SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Two Point Hospital Soundtrack

Two Point Hospital Soundtrack

Two Point Studios | May 14, 2020 | soundtrack

Released

Soundtrackfor Two Point Hospital

Steam Store

  • Steam app typesoundtrack
  • Steam App ID1257570
  • Price$7.99
  • Release dateMay 14, 2020
  • DeveloperTwo Point Studios

Two Point Hospital Soundtrack is a Steam soundtrack entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typesoundtrack
  • Steam App ID1257570
  • Price$7.99
  • Release dateMay 14, 2020
  • DeveloperTwo Point Studios
  • PublisherSEGA
  • Parent gameTwo Point Hospital

Company pages: Developer: Two Point StudiosPublisher: SEGA

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesSoundtrack directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Two Point Hospital Soundtrack is a Steam soundtrack connected to Two Point Hospital. It was prepared by Two Point Studios, published by SEGA, and released on May 14, 2020. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Two Point Hospital Soundtrack is a soundtrack, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Two Point Hospital.

Language and system requirements

Two Point Hospital Soundtrack is available in the languages listed on Steam including:

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed400 MB available space Storage (high-quality audio): Additional 2 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Two Point Hospital Soundtrack has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the soundtrack, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Two Point Hospital Soundtrack overview details

Two Point Hospital Soundtrack is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

Kick back with a beverage of your choice as you're whisked away to the colourful world of Two Point County. This soundtrack contains all of the global megasmash records you know and love from Two Point Hospital, including two tunes that rocketed to #1 in the Two Point County charts. Yes, that's right: inspired hits from superstar Jasmine Odyssey, "Fish Whispers" and "Nice Smelling Face". So find out for yourself why so many in the Two Point County record industry have described these hits as "seminal", "earth-shattering" and "time-transcending" by picking up the soundtrack today.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Two Point Hospital Soundtrack is listed as a soundtrack with $7.99. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Steam store categories, and is associated with the categories supplied by Steam. Because it is a soundtrack, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameTwo Point Hospital Soundtrack
Steam App ID1257570
Typesoundtrack
Release dateMay 14, 2020
DeveloperTwo Point Studios
PublisherSEGA
Price$7.99
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresNot available
CategoriesNot available
Supported languagesNot available
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMay 14, 2020
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)28 August 2026 - 02:21:10 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)28 August 2026 - 02:21:10 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLSupport page
Legal notice© Two Point Studios 2018. Published by SEGA Publishing Europe Limited. Two Point, Two Point Hospital, the Two Point Hospital logo and Two Point Studios are either registered trade marks or trade marks of Two Point Studios Limited. SEGA and the SEGA logo are either registered trade marks or trade marks of SEGA Holdings Co., Ltd. or its affiliates. SEGA is registered in the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office. All other trademarks, logos and copyrights are property of their respective owners. © 2018 Valve Corporation. Steam and the Steam logo are trademarks and/or registered trademarks of Valve Co…

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/soundtrack/1257570
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1257570/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1257570
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Two Point Hospital Soundtrack

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Two Point Hospital Soundtrack?

Two Point Hospital Soundtrack is tracked here as a Steam soundtrack, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Two Point Hospital Soundtrack growing or declining recently?

Two Point Hospital Soundtrack does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Two Point Hospital Soundtrack?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Poland (50%), Colombia (50%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Poland (27.1%), Colombia (26%), United States (8.2%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Poland (32.6%), Colombia (31.1%), United States (7.1%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Poland (22.4%), Colombia (20.5%), United States (10%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Two Point Hospital Soundtrack?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Two Point Hospital Soundtrack. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Two Point Hospital Soundtrack have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Two Point Hospital Soundtrack?

Two Point Hospital Soundtrack is currently listed at $7.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$7.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Not available

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

Two Point Hospital SoundtrackBuy Two Point Hospital Soundtrack #436727$7.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Storage: 400 MB available space Storage (high-quality audio): Additional 2 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.