SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Emotions for Photo Studio

Emotions for Photo Studio

Games For Pleasure | Oct 3, 2020 | DLC

Released

DLCfor Photo Studio

IndieSimulationSteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID1390930
  • Price$9.99
  • Release dateOct 3, 2020
  • DeveloperGames For Pleasure

Emotions for Photo Studio is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID1390930
  • Price$9.99
  • Release dateOct 3, 2020
  • DeveloperGames For Pleasure
  • PublisherGames For Pleasure
  • Parent gamePhoto Studio

Genres: Indie, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Games For PleasurePublisher: Games For Pleasure

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Emotions for Photo Studio is a Steam DLC connected to Photo Studio. It was prepared by Games For Pleasure, published by Games For Pleasure, and released on Oct 3, 2020. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Emotions for Photo Studio is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Photo Studio.

Language and system requirements

Emotions for Photo Studio is available in 1 languages including:

English

1 regional rating boards including dejus

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core i5-4590 / AMD FX 83508 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 970 / AMD Radeon R9 29050 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Emotions for Photo Studio has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Emotions for Photo Studio overview details

Emotions for Photo Studio is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

You are a professional photographer in a big city, and top models are begging you to work with them. Every minute of your working day is scheduled. You equipped your photo studio with the best possible equipment to make really high quality photos. With the Emotions DLC you will get the following emotional animations: 11 In Love 10 Joy 10 Anger 10 Sadness 15 Rock band 15 conversation 28 emotional Switching between animations is very easy using the remote controller and your models will show that they are alive and also can feel love, joy, anger etc. Play the VR and non-VR variant of the game and find out what else you can do in your new photo studio!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Emotions for Photo Studio is listed as a DLC with $9.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Downloadable Content, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Indie and Simulation. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameEmotions for Photo Studio
Steam App ID1390930
TypeDLC
Release dateOct 3, 2020
DeveloperGames For Pleasure
PublisherGames For Pleasure
Price$9.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresIndie, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Downloadable Content, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateOct 3, 2020
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)29 August 2026 - 05:01:17 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)29 August 2026 - 05:01:17 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/1390930
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1390930/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1390930
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Emotions for Photo Studio

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Emotions for Photo Studio?

Emotions for Photo Studio is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Emotions for Photo Studio growing or declining recently?

Emotions for Photo Studio does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Emotions for Photo Studio?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Emotions for Photo Studio?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Emotions for Photo Studio. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Emotions for Photo Studio have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Emotions for Photo Studio?

Emotions for Photo Studio is currently listed at $9.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$9.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Downloadable Content, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

Emotions for Photo StudioBuy Emotions for Photo Studio #488097$9.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7 or later (64-BIT Required!!!) It is not working on 32-BIT systems! Processor: Intel Core i5-4590 / AMD FX 8350 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 970 / AMD Radeon R9 290 Storage: 50 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.