SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Super Dirt Racers Linux DLC

Super Dirt Racers Linux DLC

Haphazard Studios | Aug 19, 2022 | DLC

Released

DLCfor Super Dirt Racers

ActionCasualIndieRacingSimulationSteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2096691
  • Price$2.99
  • Release dateAug 19, 2022
  • DeveloperHaphazard Studios

Super Dirt Racers Linux DLC is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2096691
  • Price$2.99
  • Release dateAug 19, 2022
  • DeveloperHaphazard Studios
  • PublisherHaphazard Studios
  • Parent gameSuper Dirt Racers

Genres: Action, Casual, Indie, Racing, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Haphazard StudiosPublisher: Haphazard Studios

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Super Dirt Racers Linux DLC is a Steam DLC connected to Super Dirt Racers. It was prepared by Haphazard Studios, published by Haphazard Studios, and released on Aug 19, 2022. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Super Dirt Racers Linux DLC is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Super Dirt Racers.

Language and system requirements

Super Dirt Racers Linux DLC is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

1 regional rating boards including dejus

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
LinuxMinimumUbuntu 18.04Intel Core i3 @2.9 GHz or AMD equivalent / Intel Core i58 MB RAMNvidia GeForce GTX970 or AMD equivalent / Intel HD Graphics 3000450 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

Super Dirt Racers Linux DLC has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Super Dirt Racers Linux DLC overview details

Super Dirt Racers Linux DLC is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

New Super Dirt Racers DLC is Available. Bringing more game modes, vehicles, tracks and in-game achievements plus a few other extra things.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Super Dirt Racers Linux DLC is listed as a DLC with $2.99. It supports Linux, belongs to Single-player, Downloadable Content, Full controller support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Casual, Indie, Racing, and Simulation. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameSuper Dirt Racers Linux DLC
Steam App ID2096691
TypeDLC
Release dateAug 19, 2022
DeveloperHaphazard Studios
PublisherHaphazard Studios
Price$2.99
PlatformsLinux
GenresAction, Casual, Indie, Racing, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Downloadable Content, Full controller support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews1
Total reviews1
Positive percentNot available
Review type1 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateAug 19, 2022
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)29 May 2026 - 03:31:18 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)29 May 2026 - 03:31:18 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/2096691
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2096691/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2096691
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Super Dirt Racers Linux DLC

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Super Dirt Racers Linux DLC?

Super Dirt Racers Linux DLC is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Super Dirt Racers Linux DLC growing or declining recently?

Super Dirt Racers Linux DLC does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Super Dirt Racers Linux DLC?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Super Dirt Racers Linux DLC?

Super Dirt Racers Linux DLC currently sits at 0% positive across 1 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 0 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 1 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Super Dirt Racers Linux DLC have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Super Dirt Racers Linux DLC?

Super Dirt Racers Linux DLC is currently listed at $2.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

1 user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$2.99

Platforms

Linux

Categories

Single-player, Downloadable Content, Full controller support, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

Super Dirt Racers Linux DLCBuy Super Dirt Racers Linux DLC #749348$2.99

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.