SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Survive The Forest Season Pass

Survive The Forest Season Pass

PhantomCore Studio | Dec 11, 2022 | DLC

Released

DLCfor Survive The Forest

ActionSteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2150750
  • Price$5.99
  • Release dateDec 11, 2022
  • DeveloperPhantomCore Studio

Survive The Forest Season Pass is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2150750
  • Price$5.99
  • Release dateDec 11, 2022
  • DeveloperPhantomCore Studio
  • PublisherPhantomCore PUBLISHING
  • Parent gameSurvive The Forest

Genres: Action

Company pages: Developer: PhantomCore StudioPublisher: PhantomCore PUBLISHING

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Survive The Forest Season Pass is a Steam DLC connected to Survive The Forest. It was prepared by PhantomCore Studio, published by PhantomCore PUBLISHING, and released on Dec 11, 2022. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Survive The Forest Season Pass is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Survive The Forest.

Language and system requirements

Survive The Forest Season Pass is available in 1 languages including:

English

4 regional rating boards including esrb, dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core i3-9100F Processor16 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 20604 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedIntel Core i3-9100F Processor16 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 30504 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Survive The Forest Season Pass has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Survive The Forest Season Pass overview details

Survive The Forest Season Pass is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

when you get this you will get 2 new maps more maps will come in a update

SteamPulse editorial summary

Survive The Forest Season Pass is listed as a DLC with $5.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Downloadable Content, and Partial Controller Support, and is associated with Action. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameSurvive The Forest Season Pass
Steam App ID2150750
TypeDLC
Release dateDec 11, 2022
DeveloperPhantomCore Studio
PublisherPhantomCore PUBLISHING
Price$5.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction
CategoriesSingle-player, Downloadable Content, Partial Controller Support
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 11, 2022
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)17 July 2026 - 19:01:05 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)17 July 2026 - 19:01:05 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/2150750
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2150750/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2150750
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Survive The Forest Season Pass

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Survive The Forest Season Pass?

Survive The Forest Season Pass is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Survive The Forest Season Pass growing or declining recently?

Survive The Forest Season Pass does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Survive The Forest Season Pass?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Survive The Forest Season Pass?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Survive The Forest Season Pass. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Survive The Forest Season Pass have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Survive The Forest Season Pass?

Survive The Forest Season Pass is currently listed at $5.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$5.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Downloadable Content, Partial Controller Support

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

Resource pack DLCBuy Survive The Forest Season Pass #769485$5.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7/8/10 (64-bit OS required Processor: Intel Core i3-9100F Processor Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 2060 DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 4 GB available space Sound Card: n/a

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7/8/10 (64-bit OS required Processor: Intel Core i3-9100F Processor Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 3050 DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 4 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.