SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
A Guidebook Of Babel Artbook

A Guidebook Of Babel Artbook

StarryStarry | Aug 2, 2023 | DLC

Released

DLCfor A Guidebook of Babel

AdventureIndieSteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2264860
  • Price$3.99
  • Release dateAug 2, 2023
  • DeveloperStarryStarry

A Guidebook Of Babel Artbook is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2264860
  • Price$3.99
  • Release dateAug 2, 2023
  • DeveloperStarryStarry
  • PublisherStarryStarry
  • Parent gameA Guidebook of Babel

Genres: Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: StarryStarryPublisher: StarryStarry

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

A Guidebook Of Babel Artbook is a Steam DLC connected to A Guidebook of Babel. It was prepared by StarryStarry, published by StarryStarry, and released on Aug 2, 2023. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

A Guidebook Of Babel Artbook is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to A Guidebook of Babel.

Language and system requirements

A Guidebook Of Babel Artbook is available in 4 languages including:

Simplified ChineseEnglishJapaneseTraditional Chinese

2 regional rating boards including dejus and cadpa

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed1.6GHz Processor4 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics 520Not listed
macOSMinimumOS X 10.11 El Capitan1.6GHz Processor4 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics 520Not listed

Recommendations and store value

A Guidebook Of Babel Artbook has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

A Guidebook Of Babel Artbook overview details

A Guidebook Of Babel Artbook is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

Adored throughout the Cygnus Alliance, this digital art collection unveils the wonders of the Babel in stunning detail. From natural marvels, diverse species, ecosystems, to crew culture and history, it's a must-have for Babel connoisseurs! Contents Reincarnation Guide Geographic Discoveries Active Characters Journal Archives Size: 46 Pages. Format: PDF. Orientation: Portrait. Download location Please note that the PDF file will be placed in the folder corresponding to the game: ...Steam/steamapps/common/A Guidebook Of Babel/Artbook

SteamPulse editorial summary

A Guidebook Of Babel Artbook is listed as a DLC with $3.99. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player, Downloadable Content, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure and Indie. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameA Guidebook Of Babel Artbook
Steam App ID2264860
TypeDLC
Release dateAug 2, 2023
DeveloperStarryStarry
PublisherStarryStarry
Price$3.99
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresAdventure, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Downloadable Content, Family Sharing
Supported languagesSimplified Chinese, English, Japanese, Traditional Chinese
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateAug 2, 2023
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)29 July 2026 - 04:20:44 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)29 July 2026 - 04:20:44 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/2264860
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2264860/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2264860
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for A Guidebook Of Babel Artbook

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for A Guidebook Of Babel Artbook?

A Guidebook Of Babel Artbook is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is A Guidebook Of Babel Artbook growing or declining recently?

A Guidebook Of Babel Artbook does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for A Guidebook Of Babel Artbook?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are China (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to China (59.1%), United States (8.2%), Russia (3.7%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to China (70.9%), United States (6.6%), Russia (2.7%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to China (50.1%), United States (10%), Russia (4.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for A Guidebook Of Babel Artbook?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for A Guidebook Of Babel Artbook. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does A Guidebook Of Babel Artbook have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for A Guidebook Of Babel Artbook?

A Guidebook Of Babel Artbook is currently listed at $3.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$3.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player, Downloadable Content, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

A Guidebook Of Babel ArtbookBuy A Guidebook Of Babel Artbook #812521$3.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 Processor: 1.6GHz Processor Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD Graphics 520

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.