SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
SFXEngine Engine Pack Analogue VCF

SFXEngine Engine Pack Analogue VCF

Cornutopia Software | Sep 22, 2023 | DLC

Released

DLCfor SFXEngine

Audio ProductionUtilitiesGame DevelopmentSteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2443100
  • Price$19.99
  • Release dateSep 22, 2023
  • DeveloperCornutopia Software

SFXEngine Engine Pack Analogue VCF is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2443100
  • Price$19.99
  • Release dateSep 22, 2023
  • DeveloperCornutopia Software
  • PublisherCornutopia Software
  • Parent gameSFXEngine

Genres: Audio Production, Utilities, Game Development

Company pages: Developer: Cornutopia SoftwarePublisher: Cornutopia Software

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

SFXEngine Engine Pack Analogue VCF is a Steam DLC connected to SFXEngine. It was prepared by Cornutopia Software, published by Cornutopia Software, and released on Sep 22, 2023. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

SFXEngine Engine Pack Analogue VCF is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to SFXEngine.

Language and system requirements

SFXEngine Engine Pack Analogue VCF is available in 1 languages including:

English

2 regional rating boards including dejus and steam germany

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedAny Windows compatible CPU.1 GB RAMDirectX compatible graphics card required.1 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

SFXEngine Engine Pack Analogue VCF has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

SFXEngine Engine Pack Analogue VCF overview details

SFXEngine Engine Pack Analogue VCF is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

An engine/plugin for SFXEngine. Analogue VCF is a 24dB/oct low pass filter for SFXEngine designed to emulate the filter on an analogue synthesizer. The effect has a different sound and profile to the default Low Pass Filter engine, with a more pronounced Q, ideal for analogue-style bass sounds, or sweeping effects. Can be used as a program and/or environment engine. Cutoff Range 0.010 to 0.990 Cutoff frequency. All frequencies above this will be removed. The units are in the standard SFXEngine format where zero equals a frequency of 0hz and one equals a frequency of 22050hz. Q Range 0.001 to 1.000 Filter resonance. This controls the strength of a peak at the cutoff frequency so that high Q values effectively turn the filter into a peaking filter. This filter responds well to high resonance levels. Wet Range 0.0 to 1.0 Wet level. The degree to which this engine is applied. A value of one will apply the engine fully and a value of zero will bypass it and produce no audible effect.

SteamPulse editorial summary

SFXEngine Engine Pack Analogue VCF is listed as a DLC with $19.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Downloadable Content, and is associated with Audio Production, Utilities, and Game Development. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameSFXEngine Engine Pack Analogue VCF
Steam App ID2443100
TypeDLC
Release dateSep 22, 2023
DeveloperCornutopia Software
PublisherCornutopia Software
Price$19.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAudio Production, Utilities, Game Development
CategoriesDownloadable Content
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateSep 22, 2023
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)4 September 2026 - 09:00:30 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)4 September 2026 - 09:00:30 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/2443100
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2443100/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2443100
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for SFXEngine Engine Pack Analogue VCF

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for SFXEngine Engine Pack Analogue VCF?

SFXEngine Engine Pack Analogue VCF is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is SFXEngine Engine Pack Analogue VCF growing or declining recently?

SFXEngine Engine Pack Analogue VCF does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for SFXEngine Engine Pack Analogue VCF?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for SFXEngine Engine Pack Analogue VCF?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for SFXEngine Engine Pack Analogue VCF. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does SFXEngine Engine Pack Analogue VCF have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for SFXEngine Engine Pack Analogue VCF?

SFXEngine Engine Pack Analogue VCF is currently listed at $19.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$19.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Downloadable Content

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

SFXEngine Engine Pack Analogue VCFBuy SFXEngine Engine Pack Analogue VCF #879231$19.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows XP, Vista, 7, 8, 10, 11. Processor: Any Windows compatible CPU. Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: DirectX compatible graphics card required. DirectX: Version 9.0 Storage: 1 MB available space Sound Card: DirectX compatible sound card required.

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.