SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Great Houses of Calderia Artbook

Great Houses of Calderia Artbook

Resistance Games | Aug 30, 2023 | DLC

Released

DLCfor Great Houses of Calderia

IndieRPGStrategySteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2492900
  • Price$2.99 (70% off from $9.99)
  • Release dateAug 30, 2023
  • DeveloperResistance Games

Great Houses of Calderia Artbook is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2492900
  • Price$2.99 (70% off from $9.99)
  • Release dateAug 30, 2023
  • DeveloperResistance Games
  • PublisherFiresquid
  • Parent gameGreat Houses of Calderia

Genres: Indie, RPG, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: Resistance GamesPublisher: Firesquid

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Great Houses of Calderia Artbook is a Steam DLC connected to Great Houses of Calderia. It was prepared by Resistance Games, published by Firesquid, and released on Aug 30, 2023. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Great Houses of Calderia Artbook is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Great Houses of Calderia.

Language and system requirements

Great Houses of Calderia Artbook is available in 1 languages including:

English

4 regional rating boards including pegi, dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 64-bitIntel Core i5 7400Not listedNvidia GeForce GTX 760 with 2GB of VRAM or equivalentNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Great Houses of Calderia Artbook has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Great Houses of Calderia Artbook overview details

Great Houses of Calderia Artbook is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

Discover the Art of Calderia through a 90-page tribute to the art of the game, including a foreword from the Art Director, Tero Takalo, and some descriptions from the talented development team behind Great Houses of Calderia. Discover the behind the scene of how the game visuals have been made through re-imagining an alternative Renaissance period. This digital art book is meant to show the process behind how the art team created the world of Great Houses of Calderia and how they used historical references to make Calderia feel familiar yet inspire a sense of wonder, mystery and awe.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Great Houses of Calderia Artbook is listed as a DLC with $2.99 (70% off from $9.99). It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Downloadable Content, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Indie, RPG, and Strategy. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameGreat Houses of Calderia Artbook
Steam App ID2492900
TypeDLC
Release dateAug 30, 2023
DeveloperResistance Games
PublisherFiresquid
Price$2.99 (70% off from $9.99)
PlatformsWindows
GenresIndie, RPG, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Downloadable Content, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateAug 30, 2023
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)11 September 2026 - 19:46:55 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)11 September 2026 - 19:46:55 UTC

Content descriptors

The artbook contains a couple of combats illustration and body or limb injuries.

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLSupport page
Legal notice© 2023 Great Houses of Calderia. Developed by Resistance Games and published by Firesquid. All rights reserved.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/2492900
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2492900/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2492900
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Great Houses of Calderia Artbook

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Great Houses of Calderia Artbook?

Great Houses of Calderia Artbook is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Great Houses of Calderia Artbook growing or declining recently?

Great Houses of Calderia Artbook does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Great Houses of Calderia Artbook?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Great Houses of Calderia Artbook?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Great Houses of Calderia Artbook. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Great Houses of Calderia Artbook have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Great Houses of Calderia Artbook?

Great Houses of Calderia Artbook is currently listed at $2.99 on Steam. That is 70% below the usual price of $9.99.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$2.99 (70% off from $9.99)

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Downloadable Content, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

Great House of Calderia ArtbookBuy Great Houses of Calderia Artbook #897159$2.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 64-bit Processor: Intel Core i5 7400 Graphics: Nvidia GeForce GTX 760 with 2GB of VRAM or equivalent

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.