SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus - Noise of Neon

Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus - Noise of Neon

Spike Chunsoft Co., Ltd. | Jul 17, 2024 | soundtrack

Released

Soundtrackfor Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus

Steam Store

  • Steam app typesoundtrack
  • Steam App ID2903970
  • Price$34.99
  • Release dateJul 17, 2024
  • DeveloperSpike Chunsoft Co., Ltd.

Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus - Noise of Neon is a Steam soundtrack entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typesoundtrack
  • Steam App ID2903970
  • Price$34.99
  • Release dateJul 17, 2024
  • DeveloperSpike Chunsoft Co., Ltd.
  • PublisherSpike Chunsoft Co., Ltd.
  • Parent gameMaster Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus

Company pages: Developer: Spike Chunsoft Co., Ltd.Publisher: Spike Chunsoft Co., Ltd.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesSoundtrack directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus - Noise of Neon is a Steam soundtrack connected to Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus. It was prepared by Spike Chunsoft Co., Ltd., published by Spike Chunsoft Co., Ltd., and released on Jul 17, 2024. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus - Noise of Neon is a soundtrack, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus.

Language and system requirements

Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus - Noise of Neon is available in the languages listed on Steam including:

2 regional rating boards including dejus and steam germany

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed27 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus - Noise of Neon has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the soundtrack, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus - Noise of Neon overview details

Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus - Noise of Neon is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

This is a bonus item granted to those who have purchased the Digital Deluxe Edition. "Noise of Neon" contains 10 songs, including 4 songs mixed exclusively for the album. Enjoy the world of Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE in this digital soundtrack. Tracklist 1. RAIN CODE 2. High Society City 3. Detectives' Theme 4. Mystery/Solution/Myself 5. Off Course Capital 6. b"RAIN" OF PSYCHEDELIC SHOCK 7. Q The Surreal 8. The End of Fun! Fun! Fun? 9. Umbrella Market 10. Tremolo Horizon *This content is not sold separately. *Digital soundtrack cannot be played in game. This is a separate application from the main game.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus - Noise of Neon is listed as a soundtrack with $34.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Steam store categories, and is associated with the categories supplied by Steam. Because it is a soundtrack, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameMaster Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus - Noise of Neon
Steam App ID2903970
Typesoundtrack
Release dateJul 17, 2024
DeveloperSpike Chunsoft Co., Ltd.
PublisherSpike Chunsoft Co., Ltd.
Price$34.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresNot available
CategoriesNot available
Supported languagesNot available
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews1
Total reviews1
Positive percentNot available
Review type1 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJul 17, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 00:10:35 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 00:10:35 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal notice©Spike Chunsoft Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/soundtrack/2903970
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2903970/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2903970
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus - Noise of Neon

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus - Noise of Neon?

Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus - Noise of Neon is tracked here as a Steam soundtrack, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus - Noise of Neon growing or declining recently?

Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus - Noise of Neon does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus - Noise of Neon?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus - Noise of Neon?

Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus - Noise of Neon currently sits at 0% positive across 1 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 0 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 1 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus - Noise of Neon have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus - Noise of Neon?

Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus - Noise of Neon is currently listed at $34.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

1 user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$34.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Not available

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus Deluxe EditionBuy Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE Plus - Noise of Neon #1051338$34.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Storage: 27 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.