SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
MindMindMind Artbook

MindMindMind Artbook

Chattercap | Jun 6, 2024 | DLC

Released

DLCfor MindMindMind

AdventureFree To PlaySteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2915560
  • Price$2.99
  • Release dateJun 6, 2024
  • DeveloperChattercap

MindMindMind Artbook is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2915560
  • Price$2.99
  • Release dateJun 6, 2024
  • DeveloperChattercap
  • PublisherChattercap LLC
  • Parent gameMindMindMind

Genres: Adventure, Free To Play

Company pages: Developer: ChattercapPublisher: Chattercap LLC

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

MindMindMind Artbook is a Steam DLC connected to MindMindMind. It was prepared by Chattercap, published by Chattercap LLC, and released on Jun 6, 2024. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

MindMindMind Artbook is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to MindMindMind.

Language and system requirements

MindMindMind Artbook is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs. Steam has not published complete Windows, macOS, and Linux requirement text for this game yet.

Recommendations and store value

MindMindMind Artbook has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

MindMindMind Artbook overview details

MindMindMind Artbook is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

The artbook is 43 pages long, and it has character sprites, CGs, backgrounds, and sketches! It also has a couple little writeups from me and commentary on various things, including the character designs, CGs, character backstories, and more! The artbook will be downloaded as a DLC to the same folder as your main game files. (If you're having trouble finding it, from the main game library page click the cog, and then select "Manage" -> "Browse Local Files." The artbook will be downloaded as a PDF there!)

SteamPulse editorial summary

MindMindMind Artbook is listed as a DLC with $2.99. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Downloadable Content, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure and Free To Play. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameMindMindMind Artbook
Steam App ID2915560
TypeDLC
Release dateJun 6, 2024
DeveloperChattercap
PublisherChattercap LLC
Price$2.99
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresAdventure, Free To Play
CategoriesSingle-player, Downloadable Content, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJun 6, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)23 May 2026 - 08:59:03 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)23 May 2026 - 08:59:03 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/2915560
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2915560/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2915560
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for MindMindMind Artbook

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for MindMindMind Artbook?

MindMindMind Artbook is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is MindMindMind Artbook growing or declining recently?

MindMindMind Artbook does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for MindMindMind Artbook?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for MindMindMind Artbook?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for MindMindMind Artbook. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does MindMindMind Artbook have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for MindMindMind Artbook?

MindMindMind Artbook is currently listed at $2.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$2.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Downloadable Content, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

MindMindMind ArtbookBuy MindMindMind Artbook #1038819$2.99

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.