SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Kemopop! Boys in Hawaii!

Kemopop! Boys in Hawaii!

KEMOHAUS | Oct 10, 2025 | DLC

Released

DLCfor Kemopop!

CasualSteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID3257130
  • Price$3.99
  • Release dateOct 10, 2025
  • DeveloperKEMOHAUS

Kemopop! Boys in Hawaii! is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID3257130
  • Price$3.99
  • Release dateOct 10, 2025
  • DeveloperKEMOHAUS
  • PublisherKEMOHAUS
  • Parent gameKemopop!

Genres: Casual

Company pages: Developer: KEMOHAUSPublisher: KEMOHAUS

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Kemopop! Boys in Hawaii! is a Steam DLC connected to Kemopop!. It was prepared by KEMOHAUS, published by KEMOHAUS, and released on Oct 10, 2025. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Kemopop! Boys in Hawaii! is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Kemopop!.

Language and system requirements

Kemopop! Boys in Hawaii! is available in 4 languages including:

EnglishJapaneseSimplified ChineseKorean

2 regional rating boards including dejus and steam germany. Steam has not published complete Windows, macOS, and Linux requirement text for this game yet.

Recommendations and store value

Kemopop! Boys in Hawaii! has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Kemopop! Boys in Hawaii! overview details

Kemopop! Boys in Hawaii! is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

Summer isn't over! Join Azura, Kincha and the rest on a trip to a tropical paradise. Boys in Hawaii! adds 25+ stages with summer flair. And of course, some of them have made it into a really big vacation... Meet Piña! Piña has invited you to his beachside spot!! This wolf has been trying to get the boys out for a while now. Piña has a new special weapon, Jacob's Ladder . This electric ability arcs downwards, zapping sweets as it goes. In water, it's even more effective...! New story-driven content! Hear what your favourite characters have to say. Boys in Hawaii! introduces cutscenes to Kemopop! for the first time, and they've been added to the base game, too!! Play Kemopop! from the beginning for a new, engaging experience you never had before. Is it someone's birthday? The Calendar will know. Play on a character's birthday for a little surprise...! It's time to get wet! Boys in Hawaii! introduces new water-based gamemodes, with three different levels of intensity. Make matches to keep the water level down!! Special guests, on vacation! Boys in Hawaii! features more collaborations with new and returning guest artists!!! In collaboration with Macop , three new stages and one new character enters the summer expansion. What would you like? Sausage? Ramen? Curry? ❤️ Other collaborations in this expansion include: Toiro / といろ: No.4 makes his debut! He was born to be a servant, and wants nothing more than to please you. LKIWS: Debuts Freddie , a surfing instructor with a little side job~! Sakuroke / サクロケ: Duke returns with a new summer-themed stage~!! HIKKU:…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Kemopop! Boys in Hawaii! is listed as a DLC with $3.99. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Trading Cards, Steam Workshop, Camera Comfort, and Custom Volume Controls, and is associated with Casual. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameKemopop! Boys in Hawaii!
Steam App ID3257130
TypeDLC
Release dateOct 10, 2025
DeveloperKEMOHAUS
PublisherKEMOHAUS
Price$3.99
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresCasual
CategoriesSingle-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Trading Cards, Steam Workshop, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, Keyboard Only Option, Mouse Only Option, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Save Anytime, Steam Input API Support, Touch Only Option, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Japanese, Simplified Chinese, Korean
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews12
Negative reviews0
Total reviews12
Positive percent100%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateOct 10, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)10 July 2026 - 08:42:14 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)10 July 2026 - 08:42:14 UTC

Content descriptors

Boys of Hawaii! brings more of the same to Kemopop!. Expect lots of hyper, and lots of boys.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/3257130
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3257130/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3257130
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Kemopop! Boys in Hawaii!

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Kemopop! Boys in Hawaii!?

Kemopop! Boys in Hawaii! is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Kemopop! Boys in Hawaii! growing or declining recently?

Kemopop! Boys in Hawaii! does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Kemopop! Boys in Hawaii!?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Poland (20%), Switzerland (20%), Canada (20%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (19.3%), Poland (12.6%), Canada (12%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (21%), Poland (14%), Canada (13.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.5%), Poland (10.6%), Canada (10.4%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Kemopop! Boys in Hawaii!?

Kemopop! Boys in Hawaii! currently sits at 100% positive across 12 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 12 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Kemopop! Boys in Hawaii! have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Kemopop! Boys in Hawaii!?

Kemopop! Boys in Hawaii! is currently listed at $3.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

100% positive, 12 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$3.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Trading Cards, Steam Workshop

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

Kemopop! Boys in Hawaii!Buy Kemopop! Boys in Hawaii! #1154295$3.99

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.