SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
ZM Desktop Elf Summer Suit DLC:Seaside Vacation

ZM Desktop Elf Summer Suit DLC:Seaside Vacation

Duoyi Games | Apr 29, 2025 | DLC

Released

DLCfor ZM Desktop Elf

CasualFree To PlayUtilitiesSteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID3652680
  • Price$1.99
  • Release dateApr 29, 2025
  • DeveloperDuoyi Games

ZM Desktop Elf Summer Suit DLC:Seaside Vacation is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID3652680
  • Price$1.99
  • Release dateApr 29, 2025
  • DeveloperDuoyi Games
  • PublisherDuoyi Games
  • Parent gameZM Desktop Elf

Genres: Casual, Free To Play, Utilities

Company pages: Developer: Duoyi GamesPublisher: Duoyi Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

ZM Desktop Elf Summer Suit DLC:Seaside Vacation is a Steam DLC connected to ZM Desktop Elf. It was prepared by Duoyi Games, published by Duoyi Games, and released on Apr 29, 2025. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

ZM Desktop Elf Summer Suit DLC:Seaside Vacation is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to ZM Desktop Elf.

Language and system requirements

ZM Desktop Elf Summer Suit DLC:Seaside Vacation is available in 3 languages including:

Simplified ChineseEnglishTraditional Chinese

2 regional rating boards including dejus and steam germany

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

ZM Desktop Elf Summer Suit DLC:Seaside Vacation has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

ZM Desktop Elf Summer Suit DLC:Seaside Vacation overview details

ZM Desktop Elf Summer Suit DLC:Seaside Vacation is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

This DLC contains the following content: Set【Seaside Vacation】 Hairstyle【Summer Melody】:Her carefully styled curls blend sophistication with a hint of holiday chill. Top【Summer Extra】:Let's hit the beach and soak up the summer vibes! Bottom【Sunny Lady】:The girl keeps her cool, elegant vibe even at the beach. Shoes【Beach Walk】:Strolling along the shore, gentle waves kiss the girl's toes. Hat【Summer Dream】:Hand-crafted flowers on her sun hat await summer's arrival. Earrings【Summer Scent】:The white flowers by her ears are like snapshots of endless summer. Bracelet【Floral Jasmine】:She embodies the essence of jasmine. Note: ·After purchasing, you need to log out and then log back into the game to receive the items in the 【Dress up】. ·Please ensure that you update the game to the latest version to avoid being unable to obtain the DLC content after purchasing.

SteamPulse editorial summary

ZM Desktop Elf Summer Suit DLC:Seaside Vacation is listed as a DLC with $1.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Multi-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, and Steam Workshop, and is associated with Casual, Free To Play, and Utilities. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameZM Desktop Elf Summer Suit DLC:Seaside Vacation
Steam App ID3652680
TypeDLC
Release dateApr 29, 2025
DeveloperDuoyi Games
PublisherDuoyi Games
Price$1.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Free To Play, Utilities
CategoriesMulti-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Steam Workshop
Supported languagesSimplified Chinese, English, Traditional Chinese
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews10
Negative reviews0
Total reviews10
Positive percent100%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateApr 29, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)10 July 2026 - 03:26:38 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)10 July 2026 - 03:26:38 UTC

Content descriptors

ZM Desktop Elf contains general mature content:Revealing outfits and some sexually suggestive character interactions

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/3652680
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3652680/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3652680
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for ZM Desktop Elf Summer Suit DLC:Seaside Vacation

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for ZM Desktop Elf Summer Suit DLC:Seaside Vacation?

ZM Desktop Elf Summer Suit DLC:Seaside Vacation is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is ZM Desktop Elf Summer Suit DLC:Seaside Vacation growing or declining recently?

ZM Desktop Elf Summer Suit DLC:Seaside Vacation does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for ZM Desktop Elf Summer Suit DLC:Seaside Vacation?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are China (66.7%), Vietnam (33.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to China (43.1%), Vietnam (17.6%), United States (8%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to China (51%), Vietnam (19.9%), United States (6.8%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to China (37.1%), Vietnam (14.4%), United States (9.9%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for ZM Desktop Elf Summer Suit DLC:Seaside Vacation?

ZM Desktop Elf Summer Suit DLC:Seaside Vacation currently sits at 100% positive across 10 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 10 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does ZM Desktop Elf Summer Suit DLC:Seaside Vacation have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for ZM Desktop Elf Summer Suit DLC:Seaside Vacation?

ZM Desktop Elf Summer Suit DLC:Seaside Vacation is currently listed at $1.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

100% positive, 10 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$1.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Multi-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Steam Workshop

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

ZM Desktop Elf Summer Suit DLC:Seaside VacationBuy ZM Desktop Elf Summer Suit DLC:Seaside Vacation #1287137$1.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.