SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Content Pack - Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due

Content Pack - Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due

Paradox Development Studio | Aug 25, 2016 | DLC

Released

DLCfor Crusader Kings II

RPGSimulationStrategySteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID449981
  • Price$4.99
  • Release dateAug 25, 2016
  • DeveloperParadox Development Studio

Content Pack - Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID449981
  • Price$4.99
  • Release dateAug 25, 2016
  • DeveloperParadox Development Studio
  • PublisherParadox Interactive
  • Parent gameCrusader Kings II

Genres: RPG, Simulation, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: Paradox Development StudioPublisher: Paradox Interactive

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Content Pack - Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due is a Steam DLC connected to Crusader Kings II. It was prepared by Paradox Development Studio, published by Paradox Interactive, and released on Aug 25, 2016. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Content Pack - Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Crusader Kings II.

Language and system requirements

Content Pack - Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due is available in 4 languages including:

EnglishFrenchGermanSpanish - Spain

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel® Pentium® IV 2.4 GHz or AMD 3500+2 GB RAM Hard Disk Space: 2 GB Video Card: NVIDIA® GeForce 8800 or ATI Radeon® X1900, 512mb graphics memory required. DirectX®: 9.0c Sound: Direct X-compatible sound card Additional: 3-button mouse and keyboardNot listedNot listed
macOSMinimumMac OS X 10.6.8 or laterIntel Core Duo Processor (2GHz or better)2 GB RAM Hard Disk Space: 2 GB Video Card: ATI Radeon HD 6750 / NVIDIA GeForce 320 / NVIDIA GeForce 9600 or higher, 1024MB graphics memory requiredNot listedNot listed
LinuxMinimumUbuntu 12.04 LTSIntelR PentiumR IV 2.4 GHz or AMD 3500+2 GB Hard disk space: 2 Gb Video Card: ATI Radeon HD 6750 / NVIDIA GeForce 320 / NVIDIA GeForce > 9600 or higher, 1024MB graphics memory required.Not listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Content Pack - Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Content Pack - Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due overview details

Content Pack - Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

Special Offer Want everything that The Reaper's Due have to offer? This collection includes both Crusader Kings II: The Reaper’s Due and Crusader Kings II: The Reaper’s Due Content pack. About the Game The Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due Content Pack contains a Portrait Pack detailing the east African provinces and a Clothing Pack focusing on the late Byzantine Empire. In addition to these, there are fifteen new models for both Eastern and African councilors. The Content Pack features: • East African Portrait Pack • Late Byzantine Clothing Pack • Eastern Female Model Pack • African Female and Male Model Packs

SteamPulse editorial summary

Content Pack - Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due is listed as a DLC with $4.99. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Trading Cards, and Family Sharing, and is associated with RPG, Simulation, and Strategy. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameContent Pack - Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due
Steam App ID449981
TypeDLC
Release dateAug 25, 2016
DeveloperParadox Development Studio
PublisherParadox Interactive
Price$4.99
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresRPG, Simulation, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Trading Cards, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, German, Spanish - Spain
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews17
Negative reviews12
Total reviews29
Positive percent59%
Review typeMixed
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateAug 25, 2016
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)5 September 2026 - 09:17:26 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)5 September 2026 - 09:17:26 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeParadox Interactive, CRUSADER KINGS® Copyright© [2013] Paradox Interactive AB All rights reserved. Powered by Clausewitz 2.0

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/449981
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/449981/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/449981
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Content Pack - Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Content Pack - Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due?

Content Pack - Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Content Pack - Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due growing or declining recently?

Content Pack - Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Content Pack - Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (36.4%), China (9.1%), Poland (9.1%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (28.2%), China (11.5%), Germany (8%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (33.8%), China (12%), Germany (7.8%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (25.9%), China (12.6%), Germany (7.4%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Content Pack - Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due?

Content Pack - Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due currently sits at 59% positive across 29 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 17 positive reviews and 12 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mixed.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Content Pack - Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Content Pack - Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due?

Content Pack - Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due is currently listed at $4.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mixed

59% positive, 17 positive, 12 negative

Price and discount

$4.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Trading Cards, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due Content PackBuy Content Pack - Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due #96566$4.99Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due CollectionBuy Content Pack - Crusader Kings II: The Reaper's Due #120300$13.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

OS *: Windows 7 Processor: Intel® Pentium® IV 2.4 GHz or AMD 3500+ Memory: 2 GB RAM Hard Disk Space: 2 GB Video Card: NVIDIA® GeForce 8800 or ATI Radeon® X1900, 512mb graphics memory required. DirectX®: 9.0c Sound: Direct X-compatible sound card Additional: 3-button mouse and keyboard

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.