SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
DOA5LR Gust Mashup Swimwear Set

DOA5LR Gust Mashup Swimwear Set

Team NINJA, KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD. | Jun 12, 2017 | DLC

Released

DLCfor DEAD OR ALIVE 5 Last Round: Core Fighters

Steam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID642720
  • Price$19.99
  • Release dateJun 12, 2017
  • DeveloperTeam NINJA, KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD.

DOA5LR Gust Mashup Swimwear Set is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID642720
  • Price$19.99
  • Release dateJun 12, 2017
  • DeveloperTeam NINJA, KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD.
  • PublisherKOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD.
  • Parent gameDEAD OR ALIVE 5 Last Round: Core Fighters

Company pages: Developer: Team NINJA, KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD.Publisher: KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

DOA5LR Gust Mashup Swimwear Set is a Steam DLC connected to DEAD OR ALIVE 5 Last Round: Core Fighters. It was prepared by Team NINJA, KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD., published by KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD., and released on Jun 12, 2017. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

DOA5LR Gust Mashup Swimwear Set is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to DEAD OR ALIVE 5 Last Round: Core Fighters.

Language and system requirements

DOA5LR Gust Mashup Swimwear Set is available in 8 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainJapaneseKoreanTraditional Chinese languages with full audio support

7 regional rating boards including kgrb, esrb, pegi, usk, and oflc

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedCore i7 870 over2 GB RAM1280×720 pixel over10 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedCore i7 2600 over4 GB RAM1920×1080 pixel over True Color ※4K Compatible10 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

DOA5LR Gust Mashup Swimwear Set has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

DOA5LR Gust Mashup Swimwear Set overview details

DOA5LR Gust Mashup Swimwear Set is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

This is a set of Gust collaboration swimwear for the characters of DOA5LR. This set includes 17 costumes for 17 characters. This set contains costumes for the following characters: Kasumi, Ayane, Kokoro, Hitomi, Leifang, Tina, Lisa, Helena, Christie, Mila, Momiji, Rachel, Marie Rose, Phase 4, Nyotengu, Honoka and Naotora Ii. *You must have the latest update installed in order to use this content. *You need to own the relative character to use this content.

SteamPulse editorial summary

DOA5LR Gust Mashup Swimwear Set is listed as a DLC with $19.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with the categories supplied by Steam. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameDOA5LR Gust Mashup Swimwear Set
Steam App ID642720
TypeDLC
Release dateJun 12, 2017
DeveloperTeam NINJA, KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD.
PublisherKOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD.
Price$19.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresNot available
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Japanese * , Korean, Traditional Chinese * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews6
Negative reviews0
Total reviews6
Positive percent100%
Review type6 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJun 12, 2017
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)3 July 2026 - 08:02:13 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)3 July 2026 - 08:02:13 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeDEAD OR ALIVE 5 Last Round ©2012-2015 KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD. & Team NINJA All rights reserved. DEAD OR ALIVE, LAST ROUND, TECMO, Team NINJA, and the Team NINJA logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD. The KT logo is a registered trademark of KOEI TECMO HOLDINGS CO., LTD. Akira, Sarah, Pai, Jacky characters ©SEGA. Virtua Fighter is either a registered trademark or trademark of SEGA Corporation.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/642720
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/642720/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/642720
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for DOA5LR Gust Mashup Swimwear Set

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for DOA5LR Gust Mashup Swimwear Set?

DOA5LR Gust Mashup Swimwear Set is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is DOA5LR Gust Mashup Swimwear Set growing or declining recently?

DOA5LR Gust Mashup Swimwear Set does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for DOA5LR Gust Mashup Swimwear Set?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for DOA5LR Gust Mashup Swimwear Set?

DOA5LR Gust Mashup Swimwear Set currently sits at 100% positive across 6 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 6 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 6 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does DOA5LR Gust Mashup Swimwear Set have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for DOA5LR Gust Mashup Swimwear Set?

DOA5LR Gust Mashup Swimwear Set is currently listed at $19.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

6 user reviews

100% positive, 6 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$19.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

DOA5LR Gust Mashup Swimwear SetBuy DOA5LR Gust Mashup Swimwear Set #179258$19.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7/8/8.1 (32bit/64bit) Processor: Core i7 870 over Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: 1280×720 pixel over DirectX: Version 9.0c Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 10 GB available space Sound Card: DirectX 9.0c over

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows 7/8/8.1 (32bit/64bit) Processor: Core i7 2600 over Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: 1920×1080 pixel over True Color ※4K Compatible DirectX: Version 9.0c Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 10 GB available space Sound Card: DirectX 9.0c over

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.