SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
RPG Maker VX Ace - Emotional 2: Voices of Angels

RPG Maker VX Ace - Emotional 2: Voices of Angels

Richard John S | Mar 8, 2018 | DLC

Released

DLCfor RPG Maker VX Ace

Steam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID815820
  • Price$14.99
  • Release dateMar 8, 2018
  • DeveloperRichard John S

RPG Maker VX Ace - Emotional 2: Voices of Angels is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID815820
  • Price$14.99
  • Release dateMar 8, 2018
  • DeveloperRichard John S
  • PublisherKOMODO
  • Parent gameRPG Maker VX Ace

Company pages: Developer: Richard John SPublisher: KOMODO

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

RPG Maker VX Ace - Emotional 2: Voices of Angels is a Steam DLC connected to RPG Maker VX Ace. It was prepared by Richard John S, published by KOMODO, and released on Mar 8, 2018. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

RPG Maker VX Ace - Emotional 2: Voices of Angels is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to RPG Maker VX Ace.

Language and system requirements

RPG Maker VX Ace - Emotional 2: Voices of Angels is available in 7 languages including:

EnglishFrenchGermanSpanish - SpainItalianPortuguese - BrazilJapanese

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel® Pentium® 4 2.0 GHz equivalent or faster processor512 MB RAM1024 x 768 pixels or higher desktop resolution Hard Drive: 400 MB HD spaceNot listed
WindowsRecommendedNot listedIntel® Pentium® 4 2.0 GHz equivalent or faster processor512 MB RAMNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

RPG Maker VX Ace - Emotional 2: Voices of Angels has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

RPG Maker VX Ace - Emotional 2: Voices of Angels overview details

RPG Maker VX Ace - Emotional 2: Voices of Angels is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

Emotional II: Voices of Angels is the next musical asset album in the Rpg Maker Emotional music pack series composed by Richard John S. Emotional II: Voices of Angels consists of emotional choir and vocal based tracks suitable for the emotional parts to your game projects. In addition, each composition has both fade out and looped versions (please read loop instructions for more details). If you are looking to enhance the emotional moments in your game projects, then Emotional II: Voices of Angels would be an excellent musical pack to deliver upon that extra impact. Features: 15 emotional BGM tracks. Emotional choir and vocal based compositions. Each track contains both fade out and looped versions (please read loop instructions for more details). .mp3 and .ogg file formats are included. Royalty free music to use in your commercial and non-commercial RPG Maker projects. Tracklist: 1 - A World We Once Dreamed Of 2 - An Angel by My Side 3 - Beautiful Sorrow 4 - Carry Me Home on Your Wings 5 - Distant Memories 6 - Follow Your Dreams 7 - In Loving Memory... 8 - It's Hard To Say Goodbye 9 - Overwhelmed With Despair 10 - Remembrance and Heartache 11 - Rest in Peace 12 - Tears Falling From Heaven 13 - The Place Where Angels Go 14 - There Were Better Times 15 - This Lonely Path

SteamPulse editorial summary

RPG Maker VX Ace - Emotional 2: Voices of Angels is listed as a DLC with $14.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Downloadable Content, Steam Trading Cards, and Steam Workshop, and is associated with the categories supplied by Steam. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameRPG Maker VX Ace - Emotional 2: Voices of Angels
Steam App ID815820
TypeDLC
Release dateMar 8, 2018
DeveloperRichard John S
PublisherKOMODO
Price$14.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresNot available
CategoriesDownloadable Content, Steam Trading Cards, Steam Workshop
Supported languagesEnglish, French, German, Spanish - Spain, Italian, Portuguese - Brazil, Japanese
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews2
Negative reviews0
Total reviews2
Positive percent100%
Review type2 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMar 8, 2018
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)17 August 2026 - 01:12:55 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)17 August 2026 - 01:12:55 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/815820
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/815820/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/815820
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for RPG Maker VX Ace - Emotional 2: Voices of Angels

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for RPG Maker VX Ace - Emotional 2: Voices of Angels?

RPG Maker VX Ace - Emotional 2: Voices of Angels is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is RPG Maker VX Ace - Emotional 2: Voices of Angels growing or declining recently?

RPG Maker VX Ace - Emotional 2: Voices of Angels does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for RPG Maker VX Ace - Emotional 2: Voices of Angels?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for RPG Maker VX Ace - Emotional 2: Voices of Angels?

RPG Maker VX Ace - Emotional 2: Voices of Angels currently sits at 100% positive across 2 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 2 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 2 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does RPG Maker VX Ace - Emotional 2: Voices of Angels have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for RPG Maker VX Ace - Emotional 2: Voices of Angels?

RPG Maker VX Ace - Emotional 2: Voices of Angels is currently listed at $14.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

2 user reviews

100% positive, 2 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$14.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Downloadable Content, Steam Trading Cards, Steam Workshop

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

RPG Maker VX Ace - Emotional 2: Voices of AngelsBuy RPG Maker VX Ace - Emotional 2: Voices of Angels #249681$14.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Microsoft® Windows® XP / Vista / 7 (32-bit/64-bit) Processor: Intel® Pentium® 4 2.0 GHz equivalent or faster processor Memory: 512 MB RAM Graphics: 1024 x 768 pixels or higher desktop resolution Hard Drive: 400 MB HD space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Processor: Intel® Pentium® 4 2.0 GHz equivalent or faster processor Memory: 512 MB RAM

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.