SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War - Soundtrack

Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War - Soundtrack

Proxy Studios | soundtrack

Released

Soundtrackfor Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War

StrategySteam Store

  • Steam app typesoundtrack
  • Steam App ID870530
  • Price$4.99
  • Release dateNot available
  • DeveloperProxy Studios

Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War - Soundtrack is a Steam soundtrack entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typesoundtrack
  • Steam App ID870530
  • Price$4.99
  • Release dateNot available
  • DeveloperProxy Studios
  • PublisherNot available
  • Parent gameWarhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War

Genres: Strategy

Company pages: Developer: Proxy Studios

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesSoundtrack directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War - Soundtrack is a Steam soundtrack connected to Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War. It was prepared by Proxy Studios, published by the listed publisher, and released on an unlisted release date. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War - Soundtrack is a soundtrack, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War.

Language and system requirements

Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War - Soundtrack is available in 5 languages including:

EnglishGermanSpanish - SpainRussianSimplified Chinese languages with full audio support

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core i3 or equivalent4 GB RAMOpenGL 3.3 compatible with 1 GB VRAM (NVIDIA GeForce GTS 450 (1 GB) / AMD Radeon HD 5750 (1 GB)) and up-to-date graphics drivers2 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedIntel Core i5 or equivalent8 GB RAMOpenGL 3.3 compatible with 3 GB VRAM (NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 (3 GB) / AMD Radeon R9 270X (4 GB)) and up-to-date graphics drivers4 GB available space
LinuxMinimum64-bitIntel Core i3 or equivalent4 GB RAMOpenGL 3.3 compatible with 1 GB VRAM (NVIDIA GeForce GTS 450 (1 GB) / AMD Radeon HD 5750 (1 GB)) and up-to-date graphics drivers2 GB available space
LinuxRecommended64-bitIntel Core i5 or equivalent8 GB RAMOpenGL 3.3 compatible with 3 GB VRAM (NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 (3 GB) / AMD Radeon R9 270X (4 GB)) and up-to-date graphics drivers4 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War - Soundtrack has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the soundtrack, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War - Soundtrack overview details

Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War - Soundtrack is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

The beautiful Soundtrack composed by Dan Bewick (an experienced composer who also composed the soundtrack for Warhammer 40,000: Armageddon and many other games) is a testament to the ragged battlefields of the Warhammer 40,000 universe and the mighty armies waging eternal war… Listen to 25 beautiful tracks, inspired by all the playable races in Gladius.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War - Soundtrack is listed as a soundtrack with $4.99. It supports Windows and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, and Cross-Platform Multiplayer, and is associated with Strategy. Because it is a soundtrack, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameWarhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War - Soundtrack
Steam App ID870530
Typesoundtrack
Release dateNot available
DeveloperProxy Studios
PublisherNot available
Price$4.99
PlatformsWindows and Linux
GenresStrategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Cross-Platform Multiplayer, Steam Cloud
Supported languagesEnglish * , German, Spanish - Spain, Russian, Simplified Chinese * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews15
Negative reviews1
Total reviews16
Positive percent94%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNot available
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)5 August 2026 - 11:16:11 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)5 August 2026 - 11:16:11 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeWarhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War © Copyright Games Workshop Limited 2017. Gladius - Relics of War, the Gladius - Relics of War logo, GW, Games Workshop, Space Marine, 40K, Warhammer, Warhammer 40,000, 40,000, the ‘Aquila’ Double-headed Eagle logo, and all associated logos, illustrations, images, names, creatures, races, vehicles, locations, weapons, characters, and the distinctive likeness thereof, are either ® or TM, and/or © Games Workshop Limited, variably registered around the world, and used under licence. Published by Slitherine Ltd. Developed by Proxy Studios and Slitherine Lt…

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/soundtrack/870530
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/870530/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/870530
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War - Soundtrack

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War - Soundtrack?

Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War - Soundtrack is tracked here as a Steam soundtrack, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War - Soundtrack growing or declining recently?

Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War - Soundtrack does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War - Soundtrack?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Philippines (40%), Iran (20%), Egypt (20%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Philippines (22.1%), Canada (13%), Egypt (11.4%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Philippines (26.6%), Canada (14.1%), Egypt (12.3%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Philippines (17.6%), Canada (10.7%), United States (9.9%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War - Soundtrack?

Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War - Soundtrack currently sits at 94% positive across 16 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 15 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War - Soundtrack have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War - Soundtrack?

Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War - Soundtrack is currently listed at $4.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

94% positive, 15 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$4.99

Platforms

Windows, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War - SoundtrackBuy Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Relics of War - Soundtrack #275052$4.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7 / 8 / 10 (64-bit) Processor: Intel Core i3 or equivalent Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: OpenGL 3.3 compatible with 1 GB VRAM (NVIDIA GeForce GTS 450 (1 GB) / AMD Radeon HD 5750 (1 GB)) and up-to-date graphics drivers Storage: 2 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7 / 8 / 10 (64-bit) Processor: Intel Core i5 or equivalent Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: OpenGL 3.3 compatible with 3 GB VRAM (NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 (3 GB) / AMD Radeon R9 270X (4 GB)) and up-to-date graphics drivers Storage: 4 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.