SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
War Platform:VR Air Force Golden Enhanced Edition

War Platform:VR Air Force Golden Enhanced Edition

M.R.S., π studio | Aug 16, 2019 | DLC

Released

DLCfor War Platform

ActionAdventureCasualIndieRacingSteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID1112900
  • Price$3.99
  • Release dateAug 16, 2019
  • DeveloperM.R.S., π studio

War Platform:VR Air Force Golden Enhanced Edition is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID1112900
  • Price$3.99
  • Release dateAug 16, 2019
  • DeveloperM.R.S., π studio
  • PublisherNot available
  • Parent gameWar Platform

Genres: Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, Racing

Company pages: Developer: M.R.S., π studio

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

War Platform:VR Air Force Golden Enhanced Edition is a Steam DLC connected to War Platform. It was prepared by M.R.S., π studio, published by the listed publisher, and released on Aug 16, 2019. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

War Platform:VR Air Force Golden Enhanced Edition is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to War Platform.

Language and system requirements

War Platform:VR Air Force Golden Enhanced Edition is available in 6 languages including:

EnglishJapaneseGermanRussianSimplified ChineseTraditional Chinese languages with full audio support

13 regional rating boards including esrb, pegi, bbfc, usk, and oflc

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumwindows7Intel i5-4590 / AMD FX 8350 equivalent or greater2 GB RAMNvidia GeForce GTX97020 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedwindows10Intel i64 GB RAMNvidia GeForce GTX108025 GB available space
macOSMinimum10Intel Core i93 GB RAMNot listed20 GB available space
macOSRecommended10Intel Core i95 GB RAMNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

War Platform:VR Air Force Golden Enhanced Edition has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

War Platform:VR Air Force Golden Enhanced Edition overview details

War Platform:VR Air Force Golden Enhanced Edition is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

Support keyboard and handle control 1943 The US Navy conducted a secret high-energy physics experiment in a dock in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, also known as the Rainbow Project. Make a escort destroyer, the Eldridge, invisible in the eyes of the observer. However, this experiment happened to open up the link channel with the second world. Now this channel has been reopened, and the dangerous exploration journey begins. Driving advanced fighters to take off from an aircraft carrier and use Aviation shell Launch missile to close combat with enemy fighters Close look ship girl dance on the aircraft carrier Visit the most advanced aircraft carrier walk on the deck The most intense air battle from ocean to morden city to SI-FI WORLD . rc mode is new Play in the game. total map : Asia 50,000 square kilometers Europe 80,000 square kilometers Americas 110,000 square kilometers include over 100 square kilometers High precision reduction American Death valley. More than 100 square kilometers of white sand missile base free to fly! and more New Maps Continually updated. Support keyboard and handle control! Add a new aircraft: 1.F-117A Stealth attack aircraft Nighthawk 2.Su-57

SteamPulse editorial summary

War Platform:VR Air Force Golden Enhanced Edition is listed as a DLC with $3.99. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, Online PvP, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, and Racing. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameWar Platform:VR Air Force Golden Enhanced Edition
Steam App ID1112900
TypeDLC
Release dateAug 16, 2019
DeveloperM.R.S., π studio
PublisherNot available
Price$3.99
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresAction, Adventure, Casual, Indie, Racing
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, Online PvP, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , Japanese, German, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateAug 16, 2019
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)27 June 2026 - 20:31:36 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)27 June 2026 - 20:31:36 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/1112900
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1112900/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1112900
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for War Platform:VR Air Force Golden Enhanced Edition

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for War Platform:VR Air Force Golden Enhanced Edition?

War Platform:VR Air Force Golden Enhanced Edition is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is War Platform:VR Air Force Golden Enhanced Edition growing or declining recently?

War Platform:VR Air Force Golden Enhanced Edition does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for War Platform:VR Air Force Golden Enhanced Edition?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for War Platform:VR Air Force Golden Enhanced Edition?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for War Platform:VR Air Force Golden Enhanced Edition. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does War Platform:VR Air Force Golden Enhanced Edition have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for War Platform:VR Air Force Golden Enhanced Edition?

War Platform:VR Air Force Golden Enhanced Edition is currently listed at $3.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$3.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, Online PvP, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

War Platform:VR Air Force Golden Enhanced EditionBuy War Platform:VR Air Force Golden Enhanced Edition #376650$3.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: windows7 Processor: Intel i5-4590 / AMD FX 8350 equivalent or greater Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GeForce GTX970 Storage: 20 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: windows10 Processor: Intel i6 Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GeForce GTX1080 Storage: 25 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.