SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™ - Emotes Pack

The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™ - Emotes Pack

Daedalic Entertainment | May 25, 2023 | DLC

Released

DLCfor The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™

ActionAdventureSteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2374460
  • Price$1.49 (50% off from $2.99)
  • Release dateMay 25, 2023
  • DeveloperDaedalic Entertainment

The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™ - Emotes Pack is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2374460
  • Price$1.49 (50% off from $2.99)
  • Release dateMay 25, 2023
  • DeveloperDaedalic Entertainment
  • PublisherDaedalic Entertainment, Nacon
  • Parent gameThe Lord of the Rings: Gollum™

Genres: Action, Adventure

Company pages: Developer: Daedalic EntertainmentPublisher: Daedalic Entertainment, Nacon

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™ - Emotes Pack is a Steam DLC connected to The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™. It was prepared by Daedalic Entertainment, published by Daedalic Entertainment, Nacon, and released on May 25, 2023. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™ - Emotes Pack is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™.

Language and system requirements

The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™ - Emotes Pack is available in 13 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainJapaneseKoreanPolishPortuguese - BrazilRussianSimplified ChineseTraditional ChineseTurkish languages with full audio support

2 regional rating boards including dejus and steam germany

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumtbaNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™ - Emotes Pack has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™ - Emotes Pack overview details

The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™ - Emotes Pack is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

This pack includes 6 iconic emotes inspired by the character Gollum, which you can use to proclaim "my Precious" and express a range of emotions in the game whenever you want.

SteamPulse editorial summary

The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™ - Emotes Pack is listed as a DLC with $1.49 (50% off from $2.99). It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action and Adventure. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameThe Lord of the Rings: Gollum™ - Emotes Pack
Steam App ID2374460
TypeDLC
Release dateMay 25, 2023
DeveloperDaedalic Entertainment
PublisherDaedalic Entertainment, Nacon
Price$1.49 (50% off from $2.99)
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure
CategoriesSingle-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French, Italian, German * , Spanish - Spain, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Portuguese - Brazil, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Turkish * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews2
Negative reviews2
Total reviews4
Positive percent50%
Review type4 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMay 25, 2023
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 August 2026 - 22:21:06 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 August 2026 - 22:21:06 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal notice©2023 Daedalic Entertainment and Nacon. ©2023 Co-published by Daedalic Entertainment and Nacon, and developed by Daedalic Entertainment. All rights reserved. ©2023 Middle-earth Enterprises. All rights reserved. Gollum, Middle-earth and The Lord of the Rings and the names of the characters, events, items and places therein, are trademarks or registered trademarks of Middle-earth Enterprises, LLC under license to Daedalic Entertainment GmbH.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/2374460
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2374460/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2374460
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™ - Emotes Pack

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™ - Emotes Pack?

The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™ - Emotes Pack is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™ - Emotes Pack growing or declining recently?

The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™ - Emotes Pack does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™ - Emotes Pack?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (59.5%), China (7.8%), Russia (3.7%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (71.4%), China (6.2%), Russia (2.7%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (50.7%), China (9.5%), Russia (4.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™ - Emotes Pack?

The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™ - Emotes Pack currently sits at 50% positive across 4 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 2 positive reviews and 2 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 4 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™ - Emotes Pack have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™ - Emotes Pack?

The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™ - Emotes Pack is currently listed at $1.49 on Steam. That is 50% below the usual price of $2.99.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

4 user reviews

50% positive, 2 positive, 2 negative

Price and discount

$1.49 (50% off from $2.99)

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™ - Emotes PackBuy The Lord of the Rings: Gollum™ - Emotes Pack #853722$2.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: tba

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.