SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Extraction REACT Strike Pack

Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Extraction REACT Strike Pack

Ubisoft Montreal | Jun 15, 2023 | DLC

Released

DLCfor Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six® Extraction

ActionSteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2379450
  • Price$19.99
  • Release dateJun 15, 2023
  • DeveloperUbisoft Montreal

Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Extraction REACT Strike Pack is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2379450
  • Price$19.99
  • Release dateJun 15, 2023
  • DeveloperUbisoft Montreal
  • PublisherUbisoft
  • Parent gameTom Clancy’s Rainbow Six® Extraction

Genres: Action

Company pages: Developer: Ubisoft MontrealPublisher: Ubisoft

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Extraction REACT Strike Pack is a Steam DLC connected to Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six® Extraction. It was prepared by Ubisoft Montreal, published by Ubisoft, and released on Jun 15, 2023. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Extraction REACT Strike Pack is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six® Extraction.

Language and system requirements

Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Extraction REACT Strike Pack is available in 16 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainArabicSimplified ChineseTraditional ChineseKoreanSpanish - Latin AmericaJapanesePolishPortuguese - BrazilRussianThaiTurkish languages with full audio support

2 regional rating boards including dejus and steam germany

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 (64-bit versions)AMD Ryzen 3 1200 @ 3.1 GHz, Intel Core i5-4460 @ 3.2 GHz, or better8 GB RAMAMD RX560 (4 GB), NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960 (4 GB), or better72 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 (64-bit versions)AMD Ryzen 5 1600 @ 3.2 GHz, Intel Core i7-4790 @ 3.6 GHz, or better16 GB RAMAMD Radeon RX 580 (8 GB), NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1660 (6 GB), or better72 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Extraction REACT Strike Pack has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Extraction REACT Strike Pack overview details

Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Extraction REACT Strike Pack is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

Enhance your Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six® Extraction experience with the REACT Strike Pack, including: - Frontline Cosmetic Pack (includes Spectrum headgear, uniform and weapon skin, plus the REACT Lockjaw charm) - XP Boosters for postlaunch events - 10% discount on the in-game store This content is also available by purchasing Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six® Extraction Deluxe Edition.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Extraction REACT Strike Pack is listed as a DLC with $19.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Cross-Platform Multiplayer, and Downloadable Content, and is associated with Action. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameTom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Extraction REACT Strike Pack
Steam App ID2379450
TypeDLC
Release dateJun 15, 2023
DeveloperUbisoft Montreal
PublisherUbisoft
Price$19.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Cross-Platform Multiplayer, Downloadable Content
Supported languagesEnglish * , French * , Italian * , German * , Spanish - Spain * , Arabic, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Korean, Spanish - Latin America * , Japanese * , Polish, Portuguese - Brazil * , Russian * , Thai, Turkish * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJun 15, 2023
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)18 July 2026 - 15:53:20 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)18 July 2026 - 15:53:20 UTC

Content descriptors

This is a first-person shooter in which players lead a special forces squad against an alien invasion across American cities. Players use pistols, machine guns, and explosives to kill mutant creatures and alien parasites, cleansing containment zones throughout each city. Battles are frenetic, with realistic gunfire, screams of pain, and large explosions. Squad members emit large splashes of blood when attacked and killed; large blood stains are depicted in some environments. A handful of scenes depict marijuana plants and a drug lab with packets of drugs and white powder. The words “f**k” and “sh*t” are heard in the game.

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeOffer and dates subject to change. Restrictions apply, including availability, technical, and content restrictions. Buddy Pass features may differ. Void where prohibited. More info here: ubi.li/BuddyPass © 2022 Ubisoft Entertainment. All Rights Reserved. Tom Clancy’s, Rainbow Six, the Soldier Icon, Ubisoft, and the Ubisoft logo are registered or unregistered trademarks of Ubisoft Entertainment in the US and/or other countries.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/2379450
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2379450/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2379450
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Extraction REACT Strike Pack

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Extraction REACT Strike Pack?

Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Extraction REACT Strike Pack is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Extraction REACT Strike Pack growing or declining recently?

Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Extraction REACT Strike Pack does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Extraction REACT Strike Pack?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Czechia (66.7%), Netherlands (33.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Czechia (34.9%), Netherlands (17.5%), United States (8%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Czechia (43.1%), Netherlands (20%), United States (6.9%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Czechia (27.6%), Netherlands (13.8%), United States (9.9%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Extraction REACT Strike Pack?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Extraction REACT Strike Pack. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Extraction REACT Strike Pack have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Extraction REACT Strike Pack?

Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Extraction REACT Strike Pack is currently listed at $19.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$19.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Cross-Platform Multiplayer, Downloadable Content

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Extraction REACT Strike PackBuy Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Extraction REACT Strike Pack #855905$19.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 (64-bit versions) Processor: AMD Ryzen 3 1200 @ 3.1 GHz, Intel Core i5-4460 @ 3.2 GHz, or better Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: AMD RX560 (4 GB), NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960 (4 GB), or better DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 72 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 (64-bit versions) Processor: AMD Ryzen 5 1600 @ 3.2 GHz, Intel Core i7-4790 @ 3.6 GHz, or better Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: AMD Radeon RX 580 (8 GB), NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1660 (6 GB), or better DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 72 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.