SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
OMSI 2 Add-on Berlin Line 300

OMSI 2 Add-on Berlin Line 300

Halycon Media | Feb 14, 2024 | DLC

Released

DLCfor OMSI 2: Steam Edition

CasualSimulationSteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2660790
  • Price$19.99
  • Release dateFeb 14, 2024
  • DeveloperHalycon Media

OMSI 2 Add-on Berlin Line 300 is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2660790
  • Price$19.99
  • Release dateFeb 14, 2024
  • DeveloperHalycon Media
  • PublisherHalycon Media
  • Parent gameOMSI 2: Steam Edition

Genres: Casual, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Halycon MediaPublisher: Halycon Media

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

OMSI 2 Add-on Berlin Line 300 is a Steam DLC connected to OMSI 2: Steam Edition. It was prepared by Halycon Media, published by Halycon Media, and released on Feb 14, 2024. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

OMSI 2 Add-on Berlin Line 300 is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to OMSI 2: Steam Edition.

Language and system requirements

OMSI 2 Add-on Berlin Line 300 is available in 3 languages including:

EnglishGermanFrench languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including usk, dejus, and steam germany

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 (64-bit)Dual-Core, e.g. Core i5 with 2.8 GHz or comparable4 GB RAM3D graphics card with at least 2,048 MB10 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedQuad-Core with 3.0 GHz8 GB RAMNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

OMSI 2 Add-on Berlin Line 300 has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

OMSI 2 Add-on Berlin Line 300 overview details

OMSI 2 Add-on Berlin Line 300 is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

Immerse yourself in the authentic driving experience of Berlin's public transport system with the new add-on Berlin - Line 300 for the bus simulator OMSI 2. This breathtaking route takes you from the famous Philharmonie concert hall via Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz to the Warschauer Straße underground and suburban railway station. It offers an unrivalled insight into one of Europe's most fascinating cities as it was in summer 2021. Experience the pulsating metropolis on a route that takes you right through the heart of Berlin and connects East and West. And as befits a big city, there are plenty of roadworks on the route that challenge the bus drivers' skills. During the journey on route 300, you pass numerous sights, including the Humboldt Forum, the Rotes Rathaus and many other famous places such as the boulevard Unter den Linden. Numerous buildings and sights on the route have been specially realised for this extension. The included bus, a Solaris Urbino IV 18 electric, is another highlight of this OMSI map. The model has been faithfully reproduced inside and out and offers an authentic driving experience. From the unique, future-oriented dashboard to the functioning interior displays and the original sound, the virtual realisation was carried out with great attention to detail. With its comfortable features, impressive design and first-class performance, you will feel like a real Berlin bus driver. The announcements in the bus have the current sound design of the Berlin transport company, which also enables visually or hearing-impaired passengers to hear the corr…

SteamPulse editorial summary

OMSI 2 Add-on Berlin Line 300 is listed as a DLC with $19.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Downloadable Content, Full controller support, Includes level editor, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual and Simulation. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameOMSI 2 Add-on Berlin Line 300
Steam App ID2660790
TypeDLC
Release dateFeb 14, 2024
DeveloperHalycon Media
PublisherHalycon Media
Price$19.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Downloadable Content, Full controller support, Includes level editor, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, German * , French * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews13
Negative reviews12
Total reviews25
Positive percent52%
Review typeMixed
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateFeb 14, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)10 July 2026 - 18:52:58 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)10 July 2026 - 18:52:58 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailhttps://helpdesk.aerosoft.com/portal/home
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeCopyright © 2013 AEROSOFT. All rights reserved. All trademarks and brand names are trademarks or registered trademarks of the respective owners. Copyrights are serious stuff. If you find any pirated copies of this software please notify us. We will make sure reports of copyrights violation are rewarded. Aerosoft GmbH Lindberghring 12 D-33142 Büren, Germany

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/2660790
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2660790/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2660790
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for OMSI 2 Add-on Berlin Line 300

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for OMSI 2 Add-on Berlin Line 300?

OMSI 2 Add-on Berlin Line 300 is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is OMSI 2 Add-on Berlin Line 300 growing or declining recently?

OMSI 2 Add-on Berlin Line 300 does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for OMSI 2 Add-on Berlin Line 300?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for OMSI 2 Add-on Berlin Line 300?

OMSI 2 Add-on Berlin Line 300 currently sits at 52% positive across 25 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 13 positive reviews and 12 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mixed.

How much follower and Twitch attention does OMSI 2 Add-on Berlin Line 300 have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for OMSI 2 Add-on Berlin Line 300?

OMSI 2 Add-on Berlin Line 300 is currently listed at $19.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mixed

52% positive, 13 positive, 12 negative

Price and discount

$19.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Downloadable Content, Full controller support, Includes level editor, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

OMSI 2 Add-on Berlin Linie 300Buy OMSI 2 Add-on Berlin Line 300 #953404$11.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 (64-bit) Processor: Dual-Core, e.g. Core i5 with 2.8 GHz or comparable Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: 3D graphics card with at least 2,048 MB DirectX: Version 9.0c Storage: 10 GB available space Sound Card: Yes

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Processor: Quad-Core with 3.0 GHz Memory: 8 GB RAM

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.