SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Brazil Pack

Brazil Pack

NetherRealm Studios | Jun 16, 2015 | DLC

Released

DLCfor Mortal Kombat X

ActionSteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID351553
  • Price$1.19 (70% off from $3.99)
  • Release dateJun 16, 2015
  • DeveloperNetherRealm Studios

Brazil Pack is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID351553
  • Price$1.19 (70% off from $3.99)
  • Release dateJun 16, 2015
  • DeveloperNetherRealm Studios
  • PublisherNot available
  • Parent gameMortal Kombat X

Genres: Action

Company pages: Developer: NetherRealm Studios

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Brazil Pack is a Steam DLC connected to Mortal Kombat X. It was prepared by NetherRealm Studios, published by the listed publisher, and released on Jun 16, 2015. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Brazil Pack is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Mortal Kombat X.

Language and system requirements

Brazil Pack is available in 9 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianSpanish - SpainDanishDutchPolishPortuguese - BrazilRussian languages with full audio support

regional rating details listed by Steam when available. Steam has not published complete Windows, macOS, and Linux requirement text for this game yet.

Recommendations and store value

Brazil Pack has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Brazil Pack overview details

Brazil Pack is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

Three new character skins. Play as Futbol Cage, Capoeira Liu Kang, and Gaucho Kung Lao in this themed skin pack.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Brazil Pack is listed as a DLC with $1.19 (70% off from $3.99). It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, Downloadable Content, Partial Controller Support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameBrazil Pack
Steam App ID351553
TypeDLC
Release dateJun 16, 2015
DeveloperNetherRealm Studios
PublisherNot available
Price$1.19 (70% off from $3.99)
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, Downloadable Content, Partial Controller Support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French * , Italian, Spanish - Spain * , Danish, Dutch, Polish, Portuguese - Brazil * , Russian * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews30
Negative reviews12
Total reviews42
Positive percent71%
Review typeMostly Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJun 16, 2015
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)12 September 2026 - 04:40:41 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 04:40:41 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected] or [email protected]
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeMORTAL KOMBAT X software © 2015 Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. Developed by NetherRealm Studios. All other trademarks and copyrights are the property of their respective owners. All rights reserved. WB GAMES LOGO, WB SHIELD, NETHERREALM LOGO, MORTAL KOMBAT, THE DRAGON LOGO, and all related characters and elements are trademarks of and © Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. (s15)

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/351553
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/351553/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/351553
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Brazil Pack

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Brazil Pack?

Brazil Pack is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Brazil Pack growing or declining recently?

Brazil Pack does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Brazil Pack?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (27.3%), Antarctica (9.1%), Canada (9.1%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (22.8%), Brazil (8.2%), Japan (7.3%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (27.4%), Brazil (8.4%), Japan (7.1%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (21.6%), China (8.5%), Brazil (7.8%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Brazil Pack?

Brazil Pack currently sits at 71% positive across 42 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 30 positive reviews and 12 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Brazil Pack have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Brazil Pack?

Brazil Pack is currently listed at $1.19 on Steam. That is 70% below the usual price of $3.99.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Positive

71% positive, 30 positive, 12 negative

Price and discount

$1.19 (70% off from $3.99)

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, Downloadable Content, Partial Controller Support, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

Skin Pack - BrazilBuy Brazil Pack #61139$3.99

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.