SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Capybara Edition Upgrade

Capybara Edition Upgrade

Enjoy Studio S.A. | Mar 17, 2026 | DLC

Released

DLCfor Everwind

AdventureIndieRPGSimulationSteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID4351900
  • Price$25.00
  • Release dateMar 17, 2026
  • DeveloperEnjoy Studio S.A.

Capybara Edition Upgrade is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID4351900
  • Price$25.00
  • Release dateMar 17, 2026
  • DeveloperEnjoy Studio S.A.
  • PublisherBohemia Interactive
  • Parent gameEverwind

Genres: Adventure, Indie, RPG, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Enjoy Studio S.A.Publisher: Bohemia Interactive

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Capybara Edition Upgrade is a Steam DLC connected to Everwind. It was prepared by Enjoy Studio S.A., published by Bohemia Interactive, and released on Mar 17, 2026. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Capybara Edition Upgrade is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Everwind.

Language and system requirements

Capybara Edition Upgrade is available in 10 languages including:

EnglishFrenchGermanSpanish - SpainSimplified ChinesePolishRussianJapaneseKoreanPortuguese - Brazil

3 regional rating boards including pegi, dejus, and steam germany

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Capybara Edition Upgrade has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Capybara Edition Upgrade overview details

Capybara Edition Upgrade is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

Take your Everwind adventure to maximum cozy levels with the Capybara Edition. A wholesome cosmetic collection celebrating the calmest, most beloved creature in the skies. This edition is all about charm, comfort, and capybara energy. NOTE: None of the items possess special gameplay attributes and are there only for visual purposes. A dedicated Capybara-themed main menu . Enjoy a refreshed look and mood that sets the tone for a more relaxed, playful journey every time you launch the game. Two distinct Capybara-themed clothing sets . Whether you prefer subtle cozy touches or full capybara flair, you’ll have the perfect outfit for soaring the skies in style. A Golden Tribute – A shiny, eye-catching centerpiece that proudly displays your devotion to the furry companion. Cozy Living – Stylized Capybara Furniture Set. The set is designed with comfort in mind above all. These decorations will make your space feel warmer, softer, and unmistakably capybara approved. Capybara Balloon Skin which is a delightful visual upgrade that ensures your journey is as pleasant as ever, in the skies of Everwind! The Capybara Edition is a lighthearted cosmetic bundle made for players who want to go the extra mile to support the development and surround themselves with warmth, charm, and a touch of capybara magic. This edition will ONLY be available throughout the Early Access period.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Capybara Edition Upgrade is listed as a DLC with $25.00. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Cross-Platform Multiplayer, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, and Full controller support, and is associated with Adventure, Indie, RPG, and Simulation. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameCapybara Edition Upgrade
Steam App ID4351900
TypeDLC
Release dateMar 17, 2026
DeveloperEnjoy Studio S.A.
PublisherBohemia Interactive
Price$25.00
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Indie, RPG, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Cross-Platform Multiplayer, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Trading Cards, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, German, Spanish - Spain, Simplified Chinese, Polish, Russian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese - Brazil
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews2
Negative reviews1
Total reviews3
Positive percent67%
Review type3 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMar 17, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)11 September 2026 - 04:02:04 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)11 September 2026 - 04:02:04 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLSupport page
Legal notice© 2026 BOHEMIA INTERACTIVE a.s. EVERWIND and BOHEMIA INTERACTIVE are registered trademarks of BOHEMIA INTERACTIVE a.s. All rights reserved.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/4351900
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4351900/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4351900
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Capybara Edition Upgrade

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Capybara Edition Upgrade?

Capybara Edition Upgrade is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Capybara Edition Upgrade growing or declining recently?

Capybara Edition Upgrade does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Capybara Edition Upgrade?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Capybara Edition Upgrade?

Capybara Edition Upgrade currently sits at 67% positive across 3 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 2 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 3 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Capybara Edition Upgrade have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Capybara Edition Upgrade?

Capybara Edition Upgrade is currently listed at $25 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

3 user reviews

67% positive, 2 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$25.00

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Cross-Platform Multiplayer, Downloadable Content

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

Capybara Edition UpgradeBuy Capybara Edition Upgrade #1569995$18.75

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.