SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Another Eden Begins Season Pass

Another Eden Begins Season Pass

DLC

Released

DLCfor Another Eden Begins

RPGSteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID4923920
  • Price$44.99
  • Release dateNot available
  • DeveloperNot available

Another Eden Begins Season Pass is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID4923920
  • Price$44.99
  • Release dateNot available
  • DeveloperNot available
  • PublisherNot available
  • Parent gameAnother Eden Begins

Genres: RPG

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Another Eden Begins Season Pass is a Steam DLC connected to Another Eden Begins. It was prepared by the listed developer, published by the listed publisher, and released on an unlisted release date. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Another Eden Begins Season Pass is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Another Eden Begins.

Language and system requirements

Another Eden Begins Season Pass is available in 5 languages including:

EnglishSimplified ChineseTraditional ChineseJapaneseKorean languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs. Steam has not published complete Windows, macOS, and Linux requirement text for this game yet.

Recommendations and store value

Another Eden Begins Season Pass has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Another Eden Begins Season Pass overview details

Another Eden Begins Season Pass is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

Embark on an Adventure Beyond Time and Space with New Companions With this Season Pass, you can purchase upcoming DLC (Vol. 1-Vol. 5) for Another Eden Begins at a discount. The DLC includes new playable characters, each with their own encounter, character, and kinship quests. [Contents] Release Date: September 16, 2026 ■Vol.1 Another Eden Begins - Character Pack Vol. 1: Thillelille & Tiramisu ■Vol.2 Another Eden Begins - Character Pack Vol. 2: Elseal & Benedict Scheduled Release: By the end of October 2026 ■Vol.3 Another Eden Begins - Character Pack Vol. 3: Aoife & Wenefica Scheduled Release: By the end of November 2026 ■Vol.4 Another Eden Begins - Character Pack Vol. 4: Isuka & Claude Scheduled Release: By the end of December 2026 ■Vol.5 Another Eden Begins - Character Pack Vol. 5: Ashtear & Victor Notes: - To add the new characters to your party, you will need to progress through the story and complete their encounter quests. Please refer to the respective DLC pages for more details. - English voices are not available for encounter, character, and kinship quests for the DLC characters. - Season Pass content (from Character Pack Vol. 2 onward) will also be available for purchase separately. Please check content details carefully to avoid duplicate purchases. - This content requires the base game (sold separately). - An update to the latest game version may be required to access this content. - Content and features are subject to change without notice.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Another Eden Begins Season Pass is listed as a DLC with $44.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Downloadable Content, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, and DualSense Controller Support, and is associated with RPG. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameAnother Eden Begins Season Pass
Steam App ID4923920
TypeDLC
Release dateNot available
DeveloperNot available
PublisherNot available
Price$44.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresRPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Downloadable Content, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Steam Input API Support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Japanese * , Korean * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNot available
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)24 September 2026 - 08:34:59 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)24 September 2026 - 08:34:59 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeTHE SOFTWARE IS PROVIDED "AS IS", WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE AND NONINFRINGEMENT. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE AUTHORS OR COPYRIGHT HOLDERS BE LIABLE FOR ANY CLAIM, DAMAGES OR OTHER LIABILITY, WHETHER IN AN ACTION OF CONTRACT, TORT OR OTHERWISE, ARISING FROM, OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE SOFTWARE OR THE USE OR OTHER DEALINGS IN THE SOFTWARE. ----- All other trademarks and copyrights are the property of their respective owners. Detailed third-party license information is provide…

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/4923920
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4923920/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4923920
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Another Eden Begins Season Pass

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Another Eden Begins Season Pass?

Another Eden Begins Season Pass is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Another Eden Begins Season Pass growing or declining recently?

Another Eden Begins Season Pass does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Another Eden Begins Season Pass?

SteamPulse does not currently have enough country-level public-reviewer data or modeled distribution data to summarize regions for Another Eden Begins Season Pass.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Another Eden Begins Season Pass?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Another Eden Begins Season Pass. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Another Eden Begins Season Pass have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Another Eden Begins Season Pass?

Another Eden Begins Season Pass is currently listed at $44.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$44.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Downloadable Content, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

Another Eden Begins Season PassBuy Another Eden Begins Season Pass #1709293$44.99

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.