SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Age of Empires: Definitive Edition

Age of Empires: Definitive Edition Steam charts

World's Edge, Forgotten Empires, Tantalus | Aug 19, 2019 | game

Released

735players observed · 14 October 2026 - 14:24:26 UTC

StrategyRTSMultiplayerBase-BuildingSingleplayerSteam Store

  • Latest observed players735 · 14 October 2026 - 14:24:26 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1,095
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score84% positive

Age of Empires: Definitive Edition Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

  • Latest observed players735 · 14 October 2026 - 14:24:26 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1,095
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score84% positive
  • Total reviews15,711
  • Release dateAug 19, 2019
  • DeveloperWorld's Edge, Forgotten Empires, Tantalus
  • PublisherXbox Game Studios

Genres: Strategy

Company pages: Developer: World's Edge, Forgotten Empires, TantalusPublisher: Xbox Game Studios

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Age of Empires: Definitive Edition Steam charts

Age of Empires: Definitive Edition Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

Recent player history

This historical table covers stored observations from 31 July 2019 through 14 October 2026. Daily peak is the highest sample observed in each UTC day; source or collection gaps can exist, so it is not a claim of continuous monitoring. The separately dated latest-player value is the current observation.

DateDaily peak
14 October 2026735
13 October 2026835
12 October 2026928
11 October 20261,048
10 October 20261,017
9 October 2026860
8 October 2026806
7 October 2026794
6 October 2026551
5 October 2026850
4 October 2026966
3 October 2026957
26 September 2026703
25 September 2026612
24 September 2026690
23 September 2026801
22 September 2026757
13 September 2026597
12 September 2026665
11 September 2026632
10 September 2026748
9 September 2026752
8 September 2026603
7 September 2026901
6 September 2026973
5 September 2026775
4 September 2026674
3 September 2026564
2 September 2026813
1 September 2026540
31 August 2026876
30 August 2026943
29 August 2026661
28 August 2026854
27 August 2026528
26 August 2026840
25 August 2026843
24 August 2026833
23 August 20261,042
22 August 20261,006
21 August 2026904
20 August 2026858
19 August 2026850
18 August 2026886
17 August 2026885
16 August 20261,100
15 August 20261,028
14 August 2026951
13 August 2026827
12 August 2026797
11 August 2026835
10 August 2026862
9 August 20261,055
8 August 2026973
7 August 2026843
6 August 2026850
5 August 2026818
4 August 2026829
3 August 2026846
2 August 20261,065
1 August 20261,026
31 July 2026856
30 July 2026833
29 July 2026811
28 July 2026856
27 July 2026908
26 July 20261,049
25 July 20261,051
24 July 2026872
23 July 2026848
22 July 2026844
21 July 2026875
20 July 2026909
19 July 20261,085
18 July 20261,040
17 July 2026870
16 July 2026877
15 July 2026855
14 July 2026866
13 July 2026864
12 July 20261,141
11 July 20261,032
10 July 2026971
9 July 2026957
8 July 2026922
7 July 2026906
6 July 2026943
5 July 20261,190
4 July 20261,102
3 July 20261,015
2 July 2026915
1 July 2026885
30 June 2026886
29 June 2026933
28 June 20261,175
27 June 20261,080
26 June 2026930
25 June 2026842
24 June 2026839
23 June 2026864
22 June 2026864
21 June 20261,071
20 June 20261,075
19 June 2026953
18 June 2026926
17 June 2026914
16 June 2026961
15 June 20261,010
14 June 20261,202
13 June 20261,162
12 June 20261,004
11 June 2026916
10 June 2026963
9 June 2026964
8 June 2026988
7 June 20261,150
6 June 20261,147
5 June 2026943
4 June 2026932
3 June 2026872

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.