SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Hentai Puzzle Party

Hentai Puzzle Party overview

Moe Games | Apr 10, 2019 | game

Released

0players observed · 12 September 2026 - 01:45:06 UTC

CasualIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)40
  • Revenue (VGI)$64
  • Review scoreNot available

Hentai Puzzle Party dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)40
  • Revenue (VGI)$64
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviews1
  • Release dateApr 10, 2019
  • DeveloperMoe Games
  • PublisherMoe Games

Genres: Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Moe GamesPublisher: Moe Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Hentai Puzzle Party comes from Moe Games and is published by Moe Games. It arrived on Steam on Apr 10, 2019, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, Linux, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Hentai Puzzle Party's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 01:45:06 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 1 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Hentai Puzzle Party is available in 1 languages including:

English

13 regional rating boards including esrb, pegi, bbfc, usk, and oflc

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed1.2 Ghz or faster processor1 GB RAMIntel Integrated Graphics150 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 102 Ghz2 GB RAM1 GB (with Pixel Shader support)150 MB available space
LinuxMinimumNot listed1.2 Ghz or faster processor1 GB RAMIntel Integrated Graphics150 MB available space
LinuxRecommendedNot listed2 GhzNot listed1 GB (with Pixel Shader support)150 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Hentai Puzzle Party has sold up to 40 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $64. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Hentai Puzzle Party overview details

Hentai Puzzle Party combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Hentai Puzzle Party behind a collection of puzzles with several beautiful girls and well-worked environment. - 15 beautiful pictures of sexy girls. - See when you want the images after completing the puzzle. - Good ambient music. - 25 Steam Achievements (Coming Soon) ** More images will be inserted later in future updates. ** This is not a pseudo game just to farm (spam) achievements, there is a mechanic in it, stay tuned and use your head to complete the puzzle!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Hentai Puzzle Party is listed as a game with $0.99. It supports Windows and Linux, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 01:45:06 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameHentai Puzzle Party
Steam App ID1035220
Typegame
Release dateApr 10, 2019
DeveloperMoe Games
PublisherMoe Games
Price$0.99
PlatformsWindows and Linux
GenresCasual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 12 September 2026 - 01:45:06 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews1
Total reviews1
Positive percentNot available
Review type1 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateApr 10, 2019
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)12 September 2026 - 01:45:06 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 01:45:06 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 01:45:06 UTC

Content descriptors

This game contains adult material, such as nudity, sexual content, intended only for those over 18 years of age. It is not intended for minors.

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Completed the Stage: 1No description
Completed the Stage: 2No description
Completed the Stage: 3No description
Completed the Stage: 4No description
Completed the Stage: 5No description
Completed the Stage: 6No description
Completed the Stage: 7No description
Completed the Stage: 8No description
Completed the Stage: 9No description
Completed the Stage: 10No description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1035220
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1035220/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1035220
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Hentai Puzzle Party

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Hentai Puzzle Party?

Hentai Puzzle Party's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 01:45:06 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Hentai Puzzle Party growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Hentai Puzzle Party?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Hentai Puzzle Party?

Hentai Puzzle Party currently sits at 0% positive across 1 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 0 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 1 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Hentai Puzzle Party have?

Hentai Puzzle Party currently has about 79 tracked Steam followers as of 24 June 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Hentai Puzzle Party?

Hentai Puzzle Party is currently listed at $0.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

1 user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$0.99

Platforms

Windows, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

25

Platform releases
  • Steam 10 April 2019

DLC and packages

Hentai Puzzle PartyBuy Hentai Puzzle Party #344558$0.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 Processor: 1.2 Ghz or faster processor Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: Intel Integrated Graphics DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 150 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 Processor: 2 Ghz Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: 1 GB (with Pixel Shader support) DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 150 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.