SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Space Trade Fleet 1.5

Space Trade Fleet 1.5 overview

Zeta Heo | Apr 19, 2019 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 07:22:43 UTC

ActionCasualIndieRPGShooterSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)128
  • Revenue (VGI)$277
  • Review scoreNot available

Space Trade Fleet 1.5 dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)128
  • Revenue (VGI)$277
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviews5
  • Release dateApr 19, 2019
  • DeveloperZeta Heo
  • PublisherZeta Heo

Genres: Action, Casual, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: Zeta HeoPublisher: Zeta Heo

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Space Trade Fleet 1.5 comes from Zeta Heo and is published by Zeta Heo. It arrived on Steam on Apr 19, 2019, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Space Trade Fleet 1.5's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 07:22:43 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 5 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Space Trade Fleet 1.5 is available in 2 languages including:

EnglishKorean

1 regional rating boards including kgrb

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedDual-Core CPU2 GB RAMNot listed250 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedQuard-Core CPU or above4 GB RAMNot listed250 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Space Trade Fleet 1.5 has sold up to 128 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $277. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Space Trade Fleet 1.5 overview details

Space Trade Fleet 1.5 combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Artificial Intelligence mechanical race (that we made) has taken over our star system. We have to build even trade into a heavily armed fleet. Assemble the spaceship. Raise funds by transporting trade items. A total of 10 planets should be funded to complete the colonial construction quest. features : - Automatic shooting system for lazy gamers - A shooting game with a head, not a hand - 7 space ship slots for fleet - 5 different space ship hulls - A total of 31 parts for assembling space ship - 4 different super weapon parts for user's control - A total of ten trading planets - Each planet has three difficulties depending on the number of trade items it carries - a total of 30 enemy stages that can be played back indefinitely. - A total of 14 offensive and defensive passive skills that can be level-up with special resources - 10 fun songs background music composed by Zeta Heo - An infinite combination of space ship and skill that can break through higher difficulty levels - Rewards that increase exponentially as difficulty increases - Try a level-up and try the top-rated stage of the last planet!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Space Trade Fleet 1.5 is listed as a game with $0.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Casual, Indie, and RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 07:22:43 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameSpace Trade Fleet 1.5
Steam App ID1060110
Typegame
Release dateApr 19, 2019
DeveloperZeta Heo
PublisherZeta Heo
Price$0.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Casual, Indie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Korean
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 07:22:43 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews5
Total reviews5
Positive percentNot available
Review type5 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateApr 19, 2019
Official Steam feed update (UTC)3 August 2019 - 11:13:19 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 07:22:43 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 07:22:43 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 07:22:43 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1060110
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1060110/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1060110
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Space Trade Fleet 1.5

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Space Trade Fleet 1.5?

Space Trade Fleet 1.5's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 07:22:43 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Space Trade Fleet 1.5 growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Space Trade Fleet 1.5?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Canada (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Canada (52.1%), United States (8.4%), China (7.9%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Canada (64%), United States (7%), China (6.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Canada (41.1%), United States (10.3%), China (9.8%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Space Trade Fleet 1.5?

Space Trade Fleet 1.5 currently sits at 0% positive across 5 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 0 positive reviews and 5 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 5 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Space Trade Fleet 1.5 have?

Space Trade Fleet 1.5 currently has about 23 tracked Steam followers as of 25 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Space Trade Fleet 1.5?

Space Trade Fleet 1.5 is currently listed at $0.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

5 user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 5 negative

Price and discount

$0.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 19 April 2019

DLC and packages

Space Trade Fleet 1.5Buy Space Trade Fleet 1.5 #354265$0.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Vista or Windows 7 (DirectX 11 required) Processor: Dual-Core CPU Memory: 2 GB RAM DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 250 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows 8, 8.1, or 10 Processor: Quard-Core CPU or above Memory: 4 GB RAM DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 250 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.