SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
3D Life

3D Life overview

Perhapsa LLC | May 21, 2026 | game

Released

0players observed · 7 September 2026 - 04:44:14 UTC

Steam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available

3D Life dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviewsNot available
  • Release dateMay 21, 2026
  • DeveloperPerhapsa LLC
  • PublisherPerhapsa LLC

Company pages: Developer: Perhapsa LLCPublisher: Perhapsa LLC

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

3D Life comes from Perhapsa LLC and is published by Perhapsa LLC. It arrived on Steam on May 21, 2026, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, Surround Sound, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

3D Life's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 7 September 2026 - 04:44:14 UTC, with a tracked peak near 0. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 0 reviews.

Language and system requirements

3D Life is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 64-bitIntel i5-4590 / AMD Ryzen 5 1500X8 GB RAMNvidia GTX 970 / AMD R9 290600 MB available space VR Support: SteamVR devices, requires motion controllers
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 64-bitIntel i7 / AMD Ryzen 716 GB RAMNvidia GTX 1070 / AMD RX 480Not listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

3D Life has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

3D Life overview details

3D Life combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

3D Life is a game of cellular automata that generate endless patterns from a few simple rules. Cells live or die based on the number of live neighbors. Too many cells nearby, a cell is overcrowded. Too few, it is underpopulated. Empty cells come to life if they have a certain number of live neighbors. From these rules evolve a multiplicity of forms that grow, blink, and glide through mathematical space. The behavior of each rule set is unique. Use your stopwatch to control the flow of time: start and stop cell movement, slow down or speed up gameplay. Use your flashlight to generate cells in three ways: randomly, frozen until discovered by the algorithm, or spaceships. Spaceships are cell patterns which move on their own, repeating after a number of generations. They can be created in any direction and orientation. This game is VR-only for SteamVR-compatible headsets and motion controllers. Key Features 14 rule sets, each with their own unique patterns and behavior 23 spaceships 20 million+ cells Start, stop, and control speed of play Room-scale game; supports play areas up to 8 x 8 meters (26 sq. ft.) Create Life in 3 Ways Cells are generated in three different play modes: Randomly but symmetric with respect to one axis (as it increases the chance of spontaneous spaceships) Frozen cells which remain until discovered by the algorithm Spaceships that move on their own, repeating after a number of generations Photosensitivity Warning This game has rapid, flashing patterns. Acknowledgements Original Life by John Conway Spaceships from the published work of C…

SteamPulse editorial summary

3D Life is listed as a game with $6.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, Surround Sound, and Family Sharing, and is associated with the categories supplied by Steam. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 7 September 2026 - 04:44:14 UTC, a tracked peak of 0, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
Game3D Life
Steam App ID1089890
Typegame
Release dateMay 21, 2026
DeveloperPerhapsa LLC
PublisherPerhapsa LLC
Price$6.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresNot available
CategoriesSingle-player, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, Surround Sound, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 7 September 2026 - 04:44:14 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak0
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo Reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMay 21, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)7 September 2026 - 04:44:14 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)7 September 2026 - 04:44:14 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)7 September 2026 - 04:44:14 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1089890
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1089890/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1089890
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for 3D Life

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for 3D Life?

3D Life's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 7 September 2026 - 04:44:14 UTC, with a tracked peak of 0 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is 3D Life growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for 3D Life?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (58.6%), China (7.9%), Russia (3.7%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (70.1%), China (6.5%), Russia (2.8%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (49.1%), China (9.8%), Russia (4.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for 3D Life?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for 3D Life. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does 3D Life have?

On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for 3D Life?

3D Life is currently listed at $6.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No Reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$6.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 21 May 2026

DLC and packages

3D LifeBuy 3D Life #366864$6.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 64-bit Processor: Intel i5-4590 / AMD Ryzen 5 1500X Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GTX 970 / AMD R9 290 Storage: 600 MB available space VR Support: SteamVR devices, requires motion controllers Additional Notes: VR Only

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 64-bit Processor: Intel i7 / AMD Ryzen 7 Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GTX 1070 / AMD RX 480

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.