SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Weapon Hacker

Weapon Hacker overview

Luke Rissacher | Jun 8, 2020 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 13:34:22 UTC

ActionIndieMetroidvaniaRogue-liteRoguevaniaSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)1,110
  • Revenue (VGI)$9,600
  • Review score95% positive

Weapon Hacker dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)1,110
  • Revenue (VGI)$9,600
  • Review score95% positive
  • Total reviews37
  • Release dateJun 8, 2020
  • DeveloperLuke Rissacher
  • PublisherLuke Rissacher

Genres: Action, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Luke RissacherPublisher: Luke Rissacher

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Weapon Hacker comes from Luke Rissacher and is published by Luke Rissacher. It arrived on Steam on Jun 8, 2020, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Full controller support, Remote Play on TV, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Weapon Hacker's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 13:34:22 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 95% positive across 37 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Weapon Hacker is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedAny256 MB RAMGPU Required60 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Weapon Hacker has sold up to 1,110 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $9,600. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Weapon Hacker overview details

Weapon Hacker combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Hack scavenged parts into custom-made weapons and explore / shred your way through a multiverse of infested weapon facilities. * Unique facility each time you play * Self-contained 1-hour playthrus you can pick up when you like * Optimized engine, smooth on any PC * Controversial / unique art style - 2D sprites with 3D lighting * Procedurally generated Metroid-style exploration - one of the original "roguevanias" * Tight, fast-paced platforming * Honed by thousands of hours of playtesting & feedback Grab your stubby flourescent-yellow spacesuit and raise some hell!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Weapon Hacker is listed as a game with $9.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Full controller support, Remote Play on TV, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 13:34:22 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 95% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameWeapon Hacker
Steam App ID1090060
Typegame
Release dateJun 8, 2020
DeveloperLuke Rissacher
PublisherLuke Rissacher
Price$9.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Full controller support, Remote Play on TV, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 13:34:22 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews35
Negative reviews2
Total reviews37
Positive percent95%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime310 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJun 8, 2020
Official Steam feed update (UTC)20 November 2021 - 03:34:53 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 13:34:22 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 13:34:22 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 13:34:22 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeCopyright ©2020 Luke Rissacher.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1090060
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1090060/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1090060
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Weapon Hacker

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Weapon Hacker?

Weapon Hacker's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 13:34:22 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 5 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Weapon Hacker growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Weapon Hacker?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (42.9%), United Kingdom (14.3%), Cameroon (14.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (30.5%), Finland (9.8%), Belgium (9.6%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (37.1%), United Kingdom (10%), Finland (9.4%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (28.1%), China (8.8%), United Kingdom (8.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Weapon Hacker?

Weapon Hacker currently sits at 95% positive across 37 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 35 positive reviews and 2 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Weapon Hacker have?

Weapon Hacker currently has about 171 tracked Steam followers as of 25 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Weapon Hacker?

Weapon Hacker is currently listed at $9.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

95% positive, 35 positive, 2 negative

Price and discount

$9.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Full controller support, Remote Play on TV, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 8 June 2020

DLC and packages

Weapon HackerBuy Weapon Hacker #366922$9.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 Processor: Any Memory: 256 MB RAM Graphics: GPU Required DirectX: Version 9.0c Storage: 60 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.