SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Neon Tower Blast

Neon Tower Blast overview

Korobok Production | Jul 24, 2019 | game

Released

0players observed · 12 September 2026 - 05:32:31 UTC

ActionIndieViolentSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)106
  • Revenue (VGI)$79
  • Review scoreNot available

Neon Tower Blast dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)106
  • Revenue (VGI)$79
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviews4
  • Release dateJul 24, 2019
  • DeveloperKorobok Production
  • PublisherDanila Morozov

Genres: Action, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Korobok ProductionPublisher: Danila Morozov

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Neon Tower Blast comes from Korobok Production and is published by Danila Morozov. It arrived on Steam on Jul 24, 2019, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Neon Tower Blast's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 05:32:31 UTC, with a tracked peak near 0. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 4 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Neon Tower Blast is available in 1 languages including:

English

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core 2 Duo (or equivalent)1024 MB RAMwith 512 MB VRAM compatible with DirectX120 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedIntel Core 2 Duo (or equivalent)1024 MB RAMwith 512 MB VRAM compatible with DirectX120 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Neon Tower Blast has sold up to 106 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $79. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Neon Tower Blast overview details

Neon Tower Blast combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

90-s styled retro FPS! Take your blaster and shoot out some angry robots in the Neon Tower! You play as a military cyborg, who was sent to eliminate all the angry robots in some kind of a neon tower. Get ready for a 7 levels with tons of angry metal!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Neon Tower Blast is listed as a game with $0.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 05:32:31 UTC, a tracked peak of 0, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameNeon Tower Blast
Steam App ID1112710
Typegame
Release dateJul 24, 2019
DeveloperKorobok Production
PublisherDanila Morozov
Price$0.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 12 September 2026 - 05:32:31 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak0
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews4
Total reviews4
Positive percentNot available
Review type4 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJul 24, 2019
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)12 September 2026 - 05:32:31 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 05:32:31 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 05:32:31 UTC

Content descriptors

shooting

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1112710
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1112710/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1112710
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Neon Tower Blast

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Neon Tower Blast?

Neon Tower Blast's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 05:32:31 UTC, with a tracked peak of 0 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Neon Tower Blast growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Neon Tower Blast?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Australia (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Australia (51.6%), United States (8.4%), China (7.9%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Australia (63.5%), United States (7%), China (6.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Australia (40.5%), United States (10.3%), China (9.8%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Neon Tower Blast?

Neon Tower Blast currently sits at 0% positive across 4 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 0 positive reviews and 4 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 4 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Neon Tower Blast have?

Neon Tower Blast currently has about 20 tracked Steam followers as of 21 April 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Neon Tower Blast?

Neon Tower Blast is currently listed at $0.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

4 user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 4 negative

Price and discount

$0.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 24 July 2019

DLC and packages

Neon Tower BlastBuy Neon Tower Blast #376588$0.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows XP, Vista, 7, 8.1, 10 Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo (or equivalent) Memory: 1024 MB RAM Graphics: with 512 MB VRAM compatible with DirectX DirectX: Version 9.0 Storage: 120 MB available space Sound Card: DirectX® Compatible

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows XP, Vista, 7, 8.1, 10 Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo (or equivalent) Memory: 1024 MB RAM Graphics: with 512 MB VRAM compatible with DirectX DirectX: Version 9.0 Storage: 120 MB available space Sound Card: DirectX® Compatible

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.