SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Alliance of the Sacred Suns

Alliance of the Sacred Suns Steam Upcoming Game Details

KatHawk Studios | To be announced | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

RPGSimulationStrategy

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID1113400
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperKatHawk Studios

Alliance of the Sacred Suns is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID1113400
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperKatHawk Studios
  • PublisherHooded Horse
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: RPG, Simulation, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: KatHawk StudiosPublisher: Hooded Horse

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Alliance of the Sacred Suns comes from KatHawk Studios and is published by Hooded Horse. Steam currently lists it for To be announced, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Alliance of the Sacred Suns has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Alliance of the Sacred Suns is available in 8 languages including:

EnglishSimplified ChineseTraditional ChineseSpanish - SpainJapaneseFrenchGermanPolish

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows® 10 (64-bit)Intel® Core™ 2 Duo E7500 (dual-core) / AMD® Athlon™ II X2 250 (dual-core)4 GB RAMNVIDIA® GeForce® GT 630 (2 GB) / AMD® Radeon™ HD 6670 (2 GB)3 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows® 10 (64-bit)Intel® Core™ i5-750 (quad-core) / AMD® Phenom™ II X4 965 (quad-core)4 GB RAMNVIDIA® GeForce® GTX 650 (2 GB) / AMD® Radeon™ HD 7750 (2 GB)3 GB available space
macOSMinimum10.11 (El Capitan)Intel® Core™ 2 Duo E7500 (dual-core) / AMD® Athlon™ II X2 250 (dual-core)4 GB RAMNVIDIA® GeForce® GT 630 (2 GB) / AMD® Radeon™ HD 6670 (2 GB)3 GB available space
macOSRecommended10.16 (Big Sur)Intel® Core™ i5-750 (quad-core) / AMD® Phenom™ II X4 965 (quad-core)4 GB RAMNVIDIA® GeForce® GTX 650 (2 GB) / AMD® Radeon™ HD 7750 (2 GB)3 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Alliance of the Sacred Suns currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Alliance of the Sacred Suns overview details

Alliance of the Sacred Suns is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

In the far future, the last of humanity's great Empires sits on the brink of collapse. The great noble houses fight amongst themselves as they seek their own enrichment while the people of the Empire struggle to make ends meet. Amidst all the political tension, your predecessor has passed away, and you have ascended to the throne. In Alliance of the Sacred Suns, you play as the young Emperor of an interstellar Empire riddled with social, political, and economic issues. As a blend of grand-strategy and RPG, you will make decisions that influence the future of the realm while managing your court, your relationships with the great nobles of the Empire, and your own well-being. As a young Emperor taking the throne, you have your whole life ahead of you to return the realm to its once-glorious state. Be wary of separatists who seek to undermine you, and those who do not respect your title. Many are willing to bring a quick end to your reign by any means necessary to further their own agendas. Create your own ruler's background to determine who you are, how you were raised, and what you do best. The house you hail from, your culture, and your capabilities will determine how you navigate the challenges of your reign. Alliance of the Sacred Suns will see your character age over time with their health either declining or improving based on events that take place, and depending on how actively they rule. Each turn will have a limited number of action points, and while you'll often want to spend them all to make sweeping moves, saving some action points in a turn will allow your he…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Alliance of the Sacred Suns is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with RPG, Simulation, and Strategy. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameAlliance of the Sacred Suns
Steam App ID1113400
Typegame
Release dateTo be announced
DeveloperKatHawk Studios
PublisherHooded Horse
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresRPG, Simulation, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Spanish - Spain, Japanese, French, German, Polish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo Reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateTo be announced
Official Steam feed update (UTC)2 September 2025 - 14:51:12 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)17 May 2026 - 05:24:26 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)17 May 2026 - 05:24:26 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1113400
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1113400
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Alliance of the Sacred Suns

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Alliance of the Sacred Suns?

Alliance of the Sacred Suns has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Alliance of the Sacred Suns growing or declining recently?

Alliance of the Sacred Suns has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Alliance of the Sacred Suns?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Alliance of the Sacred Suns?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Alliance of the Sacred Suns. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Alliance of the Sacred Suns have?

Alliance of the Sacred Suns currently has about 10.5K tracked Steam followers as of 15 August 2023 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Alliance of the Sacred Suns?

Alliance of the Sacred Suns is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No Reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows® 10 (64-bit) Processor: Intel® Core™ 2 Duo E7500 (dual-core) / AMD® Athlon™ II X2 250 (dual-core) Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA® GeForce® GT 630 (2 GB) / AMD® Radeon™ HD 6670 (2 GB) DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 3 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows® 10 (64-bit) Processor: Intel® Core™ i5-750 (quad-core) / AMD® Phenom™ II X4 965 (quad-core) Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA® GeForce® GTX 650 (2 GB) / AMD® Radeon™ HD 7750 (2 GB) DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 3 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.