SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Perfect Murder

Perfect Murder Steam Upcoming Game Details

Butterfly Games | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

AdventureCasualIndieRPGSimulation

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID1143310
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperButterfly Games

Perfect Murder is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID1143310
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperButterfly Games
  • PublisherButterfly Games
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Adventure, Casual, Indie, RPG, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Butterfly GamesPublisher: Butterfly Games

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Perfect Murder comes from Butterfly Games and is published by Butterfly Games. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Perfect Murder has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Perfect Murder is available in 3 languages including:

EnglishRussianFrench

1 regional rating boards including dejus

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed1.7 Ghz 64 bit1 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics 40002 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listed1.7 Ghz 64 bit1 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics 40002 GB available space
macOSMinimumOS X 10.61.7 Ghz1 GB RAM1280x7202 GB available space
macOSRecommendedOS X 10.61.7 Ghz1 GB RAM1920x10802 GB available space
LinuxMinimum64bits OS1.7 Ghz1 GB RAM1280x7202 GB available space
LinuxRecommended64bits OS1.7 Ghz1 GB RAM1920x10802 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Perfect Murder currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Perfect Murder overview details

Perfect Murder is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Thanks to the successfully funded Kickstarter campaign, we’re very happy to bring you Perfect Murder on Steam! Feel free to join our for more updates ! Korokuro , a 17-year-old student from a Japanese high school, has committed a crime. That is to say, she has killed someone. The victim being missing will lead the young girl into dark and interesting decisions whether at her school or in her everyday life, especially with police and the detective hired by the victim's family. You play as Korokuro, or more precisely, her conscience. In order to choose your own path you can, for example, either help Kurokuro get away with her vicious crimes, help the police and reveal everything you've done, or to simply try to get into some funny and awkward situations: THE CHOICE LIES WITH YOU. Have fun and good luck trying to pull off this Perfect Murder . Multiple routes, different endings Replayability 4 to 6 hours of gameplay Minigames to hide/discover things Steam Achievements You play Korokuro, a 17-year-old sophomore Japanese student, who isn't like any other girl around her. She is strong and competitive, and this may be why she doesn’t have a single friend. Her story begins one fateful day when she screws things up by committing a horrible crime.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Perfect Murder is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Casual, Indie, RPG, and Simulation. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GamePerfect Murder
Steam App ID1143310
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperButterfly Games
PublisherButterfly Games
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresAdventure, Casual, Indie, RPG, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Russian, French
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo Reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)20 August 2019 - 10:49:20 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)17 May 2026 - 06:09:07 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)17 May 2026 - 06:09:07 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeCopyrigth 2019 - Butterfly Games

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1143310
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1143310
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Perfect Murder

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Perfect Murder?

Perfect Murder has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Perfect Murder growing or declining recently?

Perfect Murder has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Perfect Murder?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Perfect Murder?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Perfect Murder. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Perfect Murder have?

Perfect Murder currently has about 147 tracked Steam followers as of 9 August 2023 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Perfect Murder?

Perfect Murder is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No Reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 or later Processor: 1.7 Ghz 64 bit Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD Graphics 4000 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 2 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows 7 or later Processor: 1.7 Ghz 64 bit Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD Graphics 4000 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 2 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.