SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Mosaique Neko Waifus

Mosaique Neko Waifus overview

Lil Hentai Games | Jan 27, 2020 | game

Released

0players observed · 24 September 2026 - 01:19:33 UTC

CasualRPGSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1,067
  • Units sold (VGI)83,070
  • Revenue (VGI)$108,000
  • Review score91% positive

Mosaique Neko Waifus dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1,067
  • Units sold (VGI)83,070
  • Revenue (VGI)$108,000
  • Review score91% positive
  • Total reviews2,713
  • Release dateJan 27, 2020
  • DeveloperLil Hentai Games
  • PublisherLil Hentai Games

Genres: Casual, RPG

Company pages: Developer: Lil Hentai GamesPublisher: Lil Hentai Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Mosaique Neko Waifus comes from Lil Hentai Games and is published by Lil Hentai Games. It arrived on Steam on Jan 27, 2020, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Trading Cards, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, Linux, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Mosaique Neko Waifus's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 24 September 2026 - 01:19:33 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1,067. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 91% positive across 2,713 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Mosaique Neko Waifus is available in 11 languages including:

EnglishFrenchGermanSpanish - SpainJapaneseKoreanPolishRussianThaiSimplified ChineseTurkish languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed2 Ghz Dual Core4 GB RAMGraphics card supporting DirectX 10.0500 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10Not listed8 GB RAMNot listedNot listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Mosaique Neko Waifus has sold up to 83,070 units and has 2,271 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $108,000. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Mosaique Neko Waifus overview details

Mosaique Neko Waifus combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Now with cards! Things to do while playing: • Chill out. • Just relax. • Level up special abilities. • Follow the story! • Play with one hand even. • Stop the girls from romancing with each other. Just kidding. Why would you even try to do that? Features: • Novel way of solving puzzles by rotating the right elements • 3 Girls. • 20 Puzzles. • 6 Abilities • 100 Achievements • Gallery/Album So, why won't you meet the girls already: Kumi. You just met her through friends, she's really friendly. She loves rollercoaster rides and dressing up. She might have the urge to know you a bit closer. Sayouri. You have a strong feeling she might be bisexual. It's hard to convince her to not use her phone. The girl is playful like a kitten! Jiya. Wild girl. It will probably be better to just be careful with her, before she breaks your heart. Take it easy! Gallery! Watch every image after it has been solved: Cinematic mode. Zoom in and out. Abilities. • Peek and see. Never get lost in the world of puzzle solving. This ability will always show you what you are looking for. • Punch of love. use when you want things done a bit faster. Activates itself automatically turning nearby blocks • Rain of love. Helpful, solving the puzzle step by step, or rather drop by drop. • Sonar of love. This can get out of control if leveled up too much. You have been warned • Airstrike of love. Sure... Use it... At your own risk! • Earthquake. Shakes up stuff pretty seriously. Solves a good portion of the puzzle randomizing the rest.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Mosaique Neko Waifus is listed as a game with $3.99. It supports Windows and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Trading Cards, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual and RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 24 September 2026 - 01:19:33 UTC, a tracked peak of 1,067, and 91% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameMosaique Neko Waifus
Steam App ID1192640
Typegame
Release dateJan 27, 2020
DeveloperLil Hentai Games
PublisherLil Hentai Games
Price$3.99
PlatformsWindows and Linux
GenresCasual, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Trading Cards, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French * , German * , Spanish - Spain * , Japanese * , Korean * , Polish * , Russian * , Thai * , Simplified Chinese * , Turkish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 24 September 2026 - 01:19:33 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1,067
Positive reviews2,476
Negative reviews237
Total reviews2,713
Positive percent91%
Review typeVery Positive
Recommendations2,271
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJan 27, 2020
Official Steam feed update (UTC)24 February 2025 - 12:38:28 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)24 September 2026 - 01:19:33 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)24 September 2026 - 01:19:33 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)24 September 2026 - 01:19:33 UTC

Content descriptors

This Game may contain content not appropriate for all ages, or may not be appropriate for viewing at work: Nudity or Sexual Content, General Mature Content. The characters showed in the game are all over 18 years old.

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
GREAT START!No description
HOOKED X 2No description
HOOKED X 5No description
HOOKED X 10No description
HOOKED X 15No description
HOOKED X 20No description
FIRST CLICKNo description
TENTH CLICKNo description
50TH CLICKNo description
CLICK NUMBER 100No description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1192640
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1192640/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1192640
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Mosaique Neko Waifus

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Mosaique Neko Waifus?

Mosaique Neko Waifus's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 24 September 2026 - 01:19:33 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1,067 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Mosaique Neko Waifus growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 2 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Mosaique Neko Waifus?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (29.7%), Canada (5.9%), Poland (5%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (26.1%), Canada (5.6%), China (4.8%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (35.2%), Canada (5.6%), China (5.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (23.8%), China (7.8%), Canada (5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Mosaique Neko Waifus?

Mosaique Neko Waifus currently sits at 91% positive across 2,713 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 2,476 positive reviews and 237 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Very Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Mosaique Neko Waifus have?

Mosaique Neko Waifus currently has about 8K tracked Steam followers as of 17 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Mosaique Neko Waifus?

Mosaique Neko Waifus is currently listed at $3.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window. Steam recommendations currently stand near 2,271, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Very Positive

91% positive, 2,476 positive, 237 negative

Price and discount

$3.99

Platforms

Windows, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Trading Cards, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing

Achievements

100

Platform releases
  • Steam 27 January 2020

DLC and packages

Steam bundles

Mosaique Artsy CollectionBundle #13348 - 10% off$42.16Neko WaifusBundle #37222 - 15% off$34.74
Free Mosaique Neko Waifus R18+ PatchR18+ Censorship removal for "Hentai Mosaique Neko Waifus"dlc #1206820FreeMosaique Neko Waifus ArtsPack of image files with characters from "Hentai Mosaique Neko Waifus"dlc #1206821$1.99
Mosaique Neko WaifusBuy Mosaique Neko Waifus #410624$3.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7 Processor: 2 Ghz Dual Core Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Graphics card supporting DirectX 10.0 DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 500 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Memory: 8 GB RAM DirectX: Version 11

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.