SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Animal Farm: China

Animal Farm: China overview

Gamearning Studio | Apr 30, 2020 | game

Released

0players observed · 13 September 2026 - 07:02:37 UTC

AdventureCasualIndieStrategyEarly Access

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)1,830
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive

Animal Farm: China dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)1,830
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews2
  • Release dateApr 30, 2020
  • DeveloperGamearning Studio
  • PublisherGamearning Studio

Genres: Adventure, Casual, Indie, Strategy, Early Access

Company pages: Developer: Gamearning StudioPublisher: Gamearning Studio

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Animal Farm: China comes from Gamearning Studio and is published by Gamearning Studio. It arrived on Steam on Apr 30, 2020, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Animal Farm: China's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 07:02:37 UTC, with a tracked peak near 0. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 2 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Animal Farm: China is available in 1 languages including:

Simplified Chinese languages with full audio support

1 regional rating boards including dejus

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedNot listed32 MB RAMNot listed200 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Animal Farm: China has sold up to 1,830 units and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Animal Farm: China overview details

Animal Farm: China combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

游戏导言 在动物庄园英勇而荒诞的革命之后: 是叛逃庄园,奔向人类,蹭得荣华富贵? 是鼓吹猪头,弹冠相庆,变身上层阶级? 是伺机潜伏,孤注一掷,成功发动政变? 一切都取决于您的选择:左滑右滑看似轻松,却可能造成完全不同的结局。 游戏特色 原汁原味的奥威尔原著 动物庄园 不是 背景,游戏文本级的复刻了原著,死忠粉能在游戏中找到小说的每一句话。 极简的美术风格与交互设计 融合了欧几里得式的极简几何与中国式山水的美术风格。 基于概率的非线性叙事与多重结局 简洁而优雅的后端逻辑,既不如某些视觉小说毫无变数,亦不如某些卡牌游戏毫无逻辑。 中国特色的语言与突发事件 根据相关法律法规,部分内容不予显示。 折扣声明 本游戏折扣只会出现 89 折,不会出现其它折扣 音乐版权声明 背景音「PROSECUTION-ACTION-TRUMPETS」由 Sascha ENDE 于 filmmusic.io 以 CC-BY-4.0 许可分享。 主题曲「中华牲畜之歌」,背景音「FLOW」由 Erato ZHANG 制作,版权属于 Gamearning Studio。 Erato ZHANG 在 2020 农历春节 COVID-19 爆发后于中国武汉失联。

SteamPulse editorial summary

Animal Farm: China is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Casual, Indie, Strategy, and Early Access. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 07:02:37 UTC, a tracked peak of 0, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameAnimal Farm: China
Steam App ID1203660
Typegame
Release dateApr 30, 2020
DeveloperGamearning Studio
PublisherGamearning Studio
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Casual, Indie, Strategy, Early Access
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesSimplified Chinese * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 13 September 2026 - 07:02:37 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak0
Positive reviews2
Negative reviews0
Total reviews2
Positive percent100%
Review type2 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateApr 30, 2020
Official Steam feed update (UTC)1 May 2020 - 16:08:26 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)13 September 2026 - 07:02:37 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 07:02:37 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 07:02:37 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1203660
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1203660
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Animal Farm: China

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Animal Farm: China?

Animal Farm: China's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 07:02:37 UTC, with a tracked peak of 0 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Animal Farm: China growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Animal Farm: China?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are China (41.7%), United States (16.7%), Niger (8.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to China (32.3%), United States (16.7%), United Kingdom (7.3%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to China (38.2%), United States (18.1%), United Kingdom (6.9%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to China (28.3%), United States (16.8%), United Kingdom (6.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Animal Farm: China?

Animal Farm: China currently sits at 100% positive across 2 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 2 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 2 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Animal Farm: China have?

Animal Farm: China currently has about 444 tracked Steam followers as of 23 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Animal Farm: China?

Animal Farm: China is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

2 user reviews

100% positive, 2 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 30 April 2020

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows XP, Vista, 7, or later Memory: 32 MB RAM DirectX: Version 9.0 Storage: 200 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.