SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
CatDog Puzzle

CatDog Puzzle overview

Easy game | Feb 24, 2020 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 14:39:42 UTC

ActionCasualIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)1,290
  • Revenue (VGI)$758
  • Review score71% positive

CatDog Puzzle dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)1,290
  • Revenue (VGI)$758
  • Review score71% positive
  • Total reviews42
  • Release dateFeb 24, 2020
  • DeveloperEasy game
  • PublisherGame for people

Genres: Action, Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Easy gamePublisher: Game for people

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

CatDog Puzzle comes from Easy game and is published by Game for people . It arrived on Steam on Feb 24, 2020, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

CatDog Puzzle's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 14:39:42 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 71% positive across 42 reviews.

Language and system requirements

CatDog Puzzle is available in 103 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainArabicBulgarianPortuguese - BrazilHungarianVietnameseGreekDanishIndonesianSpanish - Latin AmericaTraditional ChineseSimplified ChineseKoreanDutchNorwegianPolishPortuguese - PortugalRomanianRussianThaiTurkishUkrainianFinnishCzechSwedishJapaneseAzerbaijaniAlbanianAmharicArmenianAssameseAfrikaansBasqueBelarusianBanglaBosnianValencianWelshWolofGalicianGeorgianGujaratiDariZuluHebrewIgboIrishIcelandicYorubaKazakhKannadaCatalanQuechuaKinyarwandaK'iche'KonkaniXhosaKhmerKyrgyzLatvianLithuanianLuxembourgishMacedonianMalayMalayalamMalteseMaoriMarathiMongolianNepaliOdiaPunjabi (Gurmukhi)Punjabi (Shahmukhi)PersianSerbianSothoSinhalaSindhiSlovakSlovenianSoraniSwahiliTajikTamilTatarTeluguTigrinyaTswanaTurkmenUzbekUyghurUrduFilipinoHausaHindiCroatianCherokeeScotsEstonian languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedPentium® 4 1.5 GHz / Athlon® XPNot listedGeForce 210 590Mhz100 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedPentium® 4 1.5 GHz / Athlon® XPNot listedGeForce 210 590Mhz150 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

CatDog Puzzle has sold up to 1,290 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $758. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

CatDog Puzzle overview details

CatDog Puzzle combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

CatDog Puzzle - slide puzzle game. You need solve the puzzle as fast as you can. Collect some cute cats and dogs. Comes with: More than 60+ pictures 3 difficulties (easy 3x3 medium 4x4 and hard 5x5 without numbers on pictures ) Nice music Best time killer come and get it !!

SteamPulse editorial summary

CatDog Puzzle is listed as a game with $0.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Casual, and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 14:39:42 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 71% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameCatDog Puzzle
Steam App ID1241780
Typegame
Release dateFeb 24, 2020
DeveloperEasy game
PublisherGame for people
Price$0.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Casual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French * , Italian * , German * , Spanish - Spain * , Arabic * , Bulgarian * , Portuguese - Brazil * , Hungarian * , Vietnamese * , Greek * , Danish * , Indonesian * , Spanish - Latin America * , Traditional Chinese * , Simplified Chinese * , Korean * , Dutch * , Norwegian * , Polish * , Portuguese - Portugal * , Romanian * , Russian * , Thai * , Turkish * , Ukrainian * , Finnish * , Czech * , Swedish * , Japanese * , Azerbaijani * , Albanian * , Amharic * , Armenian * , Assamese * , Afrikaans * , Basque * , Belarusian * , Bangla * , Bosnian * , Valencian * , Welsh * , Wolof * , Galician * , Georgian * , Gujarati * , Dari * , Zulu * , Hebrew * , Igbo * , Irish * , Icelandic * , Yoruba * , Kazakh * , Kannada * , Catalan * , Quechua * , Kinyarwanda * , K'iche' * , Konkani * , Xhosa * , Khmer * , Kyrgyz * , Latvian * , Lithuanian * , Luxembourgish * , Macedonian * , Malay * , Malayalam * , Maltese * , Maori * , Marathi * , Mongolian * , Nepali * , Odia * , Punjabi (Gurmukhi) * , Punjabi (Shahmukhi) * , Persian * , Serbian * , Sotho * , Sinhala * , Sindhi * , Slovak * , Slovenian * , Sorani * , Swahili * , Tajik * , Tamil * , Tatar * , Telugu * , Tigrinya * , Tswana * , Turkmen * , Uzbek * , Uyghur * , Urdu * , Filipino * , Hausa * , Hindi * , Croatian * , Cherokee * , Scots * , Estonian * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 14:39:42 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews30
Negative reviews12
Total reviews42
Positive percent71%
Review typeMostly Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime266 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateFeb 24, 2020
Official Steam feed update (UTC)22 December 2022 - 07:00:10 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 14:39:42 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 14:39:42 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 14:39:42 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
CatNo description
CatNo description
CatNo description
CatNo description
CatNo description
CatNo description
CatNo description
CatNo description
CatNo description
CatNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1241780
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1241780/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1241780
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for CatDog Puzzle

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for CatDog Puzzle?

CatDog Puzzle's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 14:39:42 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 4 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is CatDog Puzzle growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for CatDog Puzzle?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (37.5%), Germany (37.5%), Philippines (12.5%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (27.4%), Germany (23%), Canada (10.3%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (32.1%), Germany (26.8%), Canada (9.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (25.7%), Germany (19.6%), China (8.8%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for CatDog Puzzle?

CatDog Puzzle currently sits at 71% positive across 42 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 30 positive reviews and 12 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does CatDog Puzzle have?

CatDog Puzzle currently has about 37 tracked Steam followers as of 29 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for CatDog Puzzle?

CatDog Puzzle is currently listed at $0.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Positive

71% positive, 30 positive, 12 negative

Price and discount

$0.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

100

Platform releases
  • Steam 24 February 2020

DLC and packages

Steam bundles

Easy game ALL GamesBundle #10633 - 18% off$13.77
CatDog PuzzleBuy CatDog Puzzle #431090$0.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows xp sp3 Processor: Pentium® 4 1.5 GHz / Athlon® XP Graphics: GeForce 210 590Mhz Storage: 100 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows 7 Processor: Pentium® 4 1.5 GHz / Athlon® XP Graphics: GeForce 210 590Mhz Storage: 150 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.