SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Lost At Sea

Lost At Sea overview

Studio Fizbin | Jul 15, 2021 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 06:06:03 UTC

AdventureIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)2,040
  • Revenue (VGI)$17,681
  • Review score58% positive

Lost At Sea dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)2,040
  • Revenue (VGI)$17,681
  • Review score58% positive
  • Total reviews62
  • Release dateJul 15, 2021
  • DeveloperStudio Fizbin
  • PublisherHeadup

Genres: Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Studio FizbinPublisher: Headup

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Lost At Sea comes from Studio Fizbin and is published by Headup. It arrived on Steam on Jul 15, 2021, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, Steam, Xbox, and PlayStation so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Lost At Sea's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 06:06:03 UTC, with a tracked peak near 4. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 58% positive across 62 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Lost At Sea is available in 8 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainJapaneseRussianSimplified Chinese languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel Core i5-4690 3.5 GHz, AMD Ryzen 3 1300X 3.5 GHz6 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050Ti, Radeon RX 5605 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10Intel Core i7-9700 3.6 GHz, AMD Ryzen 3 1300X 3.5 GHz16 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080Ti, Radeon RX 5805 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Lost At Sea has sold up to 2,040 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $17,681. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Lost At Sea overview details

Lost At Sea combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

“Life is what happens to you while you’re busy making other plans” - John Lennon Lost At Sea tells the story of Anna, who, in the later stages of her life, has come to be alone. To live her new future, she will first have to take stock of her past. Construct her memories by finding objects and solving puzzles on a strange island, and face the question we all face eventually: “Did I do it right?” In Lost At Sea players experience poignant moments in Anna’s life, moments that we can all relate to, moments that make us all wonder how life can suddenly take a hold of us, instead of the other way around. Set on a mysterious island, where every biome represents a phase of life, you will explore your surroundings and solve riddles to reclaim memories. All the while your fears are chasing you, trying to trap you in your misery and prevent you from moving on. In the end, this is a game about the things you want to remember, the things you wish for and about life as a whole. A personal story: Experience moments from someone’s life first-hand and help the main character relive and re-assess them to move on Island of the mind: Explore the different phases of life, each of them with their own beautiful biome on the island Beautiful memories: Gorgeous illustrations capture the essence of the most important moments in Anna’s life, while elaborate sound design brings her deepest fears to life Face your fears: Did I make the right choices? Did I fail my loved ones? As Anna, face all fears head-on, or walk away from them until you’re ready Game to remember: Unlock memories with sp…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Lost At Sea is listed as a game with $14.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 06:06:03 UTC, a tracked peak of 4, and 58% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameLost At Sea
Steam App ID1278750
Typegame
Release dateJul 15, 2021
DeveloperStudio Fizbin
PublisherHeadup
Price$14.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Japanese, Russian, Simplified Chinese * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 06:06:03 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak4
Positive reviews36
Negative reviews26
Total reviews62
Positive percent58%
Review typeMixed
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJul 15, 2021
Official Steam feed update (UTC)28 October 2021 - 18:00:28 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 06:06:03 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 06:06:03 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 06:06:03 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
On solid groundNo description
ChildhoodNo description
YouthNo description
AdulthoodNo description
Old AgeNo description
Musical chairsNo description
Caring handsNo description
EldersNo description
CarefreeNo description
HeartbeatNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1278750
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1278750/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1278750
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Lost At Sea

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Lost At Sea?

Lost At Sea's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 06:06:03 UTC, with a tracked peak of 4 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Lost At Sea growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Lost At Sea?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (50%), Philippines (16.7%), Germany (16.7%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (33.7%), Germany (11.8%), Philippines (10.8%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (41%), Germany (12.3%), Philippines (10.9%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (30.8%), Germany (10.5%), China (9%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Lost At Sea?

Lost At Sea currently sits at 58% positive across 62 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 36 positive reviews and 26 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mixed.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Lost At Sea have?

Lost At Sea currently has about 717 tracked Steam followers as of 15 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Lost At Sea?

Lost At Sea is currently listed at $14.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mixed

58% positive, 36 positive, 26 negative

Price and discount

$14.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Family Sharing

Achievements

23

Platform releases
  • Steam 15 July 2021
  • Xbox 15 July 2021
  • PlayStation 15 July 2021

DLC and packages

Steam bundles

Enthralling NarrativeBundle #32138 - 15% off$4.65
Lost At SeaBuy Lost At Sea #445325$14.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i5-4690 3.5 GHz, AMD Ryzen 3 1300X 3.5 GHz Memory: 6 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050Ti, Radeon RX 560 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 5 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i7-9700 3.6 GHz, AMD Ryzen 3 1300X 3.5 GHz Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080Ti, Radeon RX 580 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 5 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.