SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
The Outlast Trials

The Outlast Trials Steam charts

Red Barrels | Mar 5, 2024 | game

Released

41,905players observed · 16 October 2026 - 15:44:44 UTC

ActionAdventureIndieHorrorMultiplayerSteam Store

  • Latest observed players41.9K · 16 October 2026 - 15:44:44 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak147,771
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score93% positive

The Outlast Trials Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

  • Latest observed players41.9K · 16 October 2026 - 15:44:44 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak147,771
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score93% positive
  • Total reviews101,323
  • Release dateMar 5, 2024
  • DeveloperRed Barrels
  • PublisherRed Barrels

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Red BarrelsPublisher: Red Barrels

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

The Outlast Trials Steam charts

The Outlast Trials Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

Recent player history

This historical table covers stored observations from 30 April 2023 through 16 October 2026. Daily peak is the highest sample observed in each UTC day; source or collection gaps can exist, so it is not a claim of continuous monitoring. The separately dated latest-player value is the current observation.

DateDaily peak
16 October 202660,087
15 October 202655,260
14 October 202619,079
13 October 202674,608
12 October 202685,549
11 October 2026108,751
10 October 202648,869
9 October 202648,836
8 October 2026147,771
7 October 2026119,139
6 October 202693,891
5 October 202677,314
4 October 202690,646
3 October 202671,315
26 September 20263,736
25 September 20264,132
24 September 20263,011
23 September 20263,389
22 September 20263,740
13 September 20264,983
12 September 20265,640
11 September 20265,193
10 September 20263,826
9 September 20265,723
8 September 20264,981
7 September 20264,683
6 September 20264,546
5 September 20265,242
4 September 20264,438
3 September 20262,647
2 September 20263,365
1 September 20264,038
31 August 20264,010
30 August 20265,607
29 August 20265,372
28 August 20264,244
27 August 20264,177
24 August 20264,678
23 August 20266,502
22 August 20266,337
21 August 20265,765
20 August 20265,736
19 August 20266,146
18 August 20266,019
17 August 20266,241
16 August 20266,835
15 August 20266,952
14 August 20266,138
13 August 20266,198
12 August 20266,182
11 August 20266,984
10 August 20267,512
9 August 20268,483
8 August 20267,791
7 August 20267,563
6 August 20267,907
5 August 20268,421
4 August 20268,980
3 August 20269,212
2 August 202610,396
1 August 202610,306
31 July 202610,518
30 July 202610,809
29 July 202611,061
28 July 202612,139
27 July 202612,630
26 July 202614,389
25 July 202613,435
24 July 202613,379
23 July 202614,987
22 July 202616,417
21 July 202617,547
20 July 202617,465
19 July 202618,518
18 July 202617,677
17 July 202616,026
16 July 202614,131
15 July 202615,722
14 July 202615,196
13 July 20268,006
12 July 202610,345
11 July 202610,562
10 July 202610,840
9 July 202611,165
8 July 202611,064
7 July 202611,422
6 July 202611,577
5 July 202612,860
4 July 202613,181
3 July 202613,212
2 July 202612,228
1 July 202612,689
30 June 202612,385
29 June 202612,178
28 June 202611,988
27 June 202611,334
26 June 20268,958
25 June 20264,616
24 June 20265,062
23 June 20265,381
22 June 20265,308
21 June 20265,929
20 June 20265,880
19 June 20265,609
18 June 20266,102
17 June 20266,168
16 June 20266,896
15 June 20267,040
14 June 20268,492
13 June 20268,743
12 June 20268,353
11 June 20268,223
10 June 20268,887
9 June 20269,289
8 June 202610,268
7 June 202611,880
6 June 202611,811
5 June 202611,960
4 June 202612,297
3 June 202612,524

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.