SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
BATTLE OF REBELS

BATTLE OF REBELS overview

KOREK PRODUCTION | Feb 20, 2022 | game

Released

0players observed · 13 September 2026 - 02:45:32 UTC

ActionIndie

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)210
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,679
  • Review score86% positive

BATTLE OF REBELS dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)210
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,679
  • Review score86% positive
  • Total reviews7
  • Release dateFeb 20, 2022
  • DeveloperKOREK PRODUCTION
  • PublisherFunbox Media Ltd, GS2 Games Inc

Genres: Action, Indie

Company pages: Developer: KOREK PRODUCTIONPublisher: Funbox Media Ltd, GS2 Games Inc

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

BATTLE OF REBELS comes from KOREK PRODUCTION and is published by Funbox Media Ltd, GS2 Games Inc. It arrived on Steam on Feb 20, 2022, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, Steam, and PlayStation so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

BATTLE OF REBELS's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 02:45:32 UTC, with a tracked peak near 0. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 86% positive across 7 reviews.

Language and system requirements

BATTLE OF REBELS is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimum10i78 GB RAMGeForce 1080ti or 2080 or AMD Radeon RX 6800 and above.16 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

BATTLE OF REBELS has sold up to 210 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $1,679. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

BATTLE OF REBELS overview details

BATTLE OF REBELS combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Fight off waves of zombies in this single-player third-person and first-person shooter game. Battle of Rebels plays to your strengths and gives you the freedom to do more and be more while carving your own path to victory. Gather supplies and defeat your opponents. In the single player, a Virus spreads on the earth after the Aliens invaded the earth, and nations are struggling to defend it. United armies from all over the world were formed to stop the invasion but in vain. Aliens are much more advanced. State-of-the-art technology enabled them to clone humans! We are no longer aware of who we are fighting against! Humans? Aliens penetrated all of the defense lines, and our armies are defeated. Human aliens surround us, that’s what we call them. Some humans will be infected, which will cause chaos after they became walking dead. Are we going to win? That’s a story that is yet to unfold. Aliens have planted human cloning machines in the DOWNTOWN areas that corrupt the human DNA and make them zombies. We have to disable the machines but the task is not easy, first the area where the machines have been planted should be cleared from zombies. Once the area has been cleared the Alien Boss arrives. In order to gain the Access key, you have to kill the BOSS. once the BOSS is killed you will get the Access key which you can use to disable the machine. Good luck!

SteamPulse editorial summary

BATTLE OF REBELS is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 02:45:32 UTC, a tracked peak of 0, and 86% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameBATTLE OF REBELS
Steam App ID1339140
Typegame
Release dateFeb 20, 2022
DeveloperKOREK PRODUCTION
PublisherFunbox Media Ltd, GS2 Games Inc
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 13 September 2026 - 02:45:32 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak0
Positive reviews6
Negative reviews1
Total reviews7
Positive percent86%
Review type7 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateFeb 20, 2022
Official Steam feed update (UTC)30 May 2023 - 07:14:39 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)13 September 2026 - 02:45:32 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 02:45:32 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 02:45:32 UTC

Content descriptors

graphic violence

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLSupport page
Legal notice© 2022 Funbox Media Ltd - BATTLE OF REBELS: is Copyright of Funbox Media Ltd. Copyright ©202022 Funbox Media Ltd. “Funbox Media” and the Funbox Media logo ©2010 - 2022 Funbox Media Ltd.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1339140
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1339140
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for BATTLE OF REBELS

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for BATTLE OF REBELS?

BATTLE OF REBELS's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 02:45:32 UTC, with a tracked peak of 0 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is BATTLE OF REBELS growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for BATTLE OF REBELS?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Germany (50%), Serbia (25%), United States (25%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Germany (29%), United States (20.7%), Serbia (14.2%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Germany (34.7%), United States (22.9%), Serbia (15.3%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Germany (24.2%), United States (20.1%), Serbia (10.8%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for BATTLE OF REBELS?

BATTLE OF REBELS currently sits at 86% positive across 7 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 6 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 7 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does BATTLE OF REBELS have?

BATTLE OF REBELS currently has about 93 tracked Steam followers as of 19 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for BATTLE OF REBELS?

BATTLE OF REBELS is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

7 user reviews

86% positive, 6 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 18 February 2022
  • PlayStation 29 August 2025

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: 10 Processor: i7 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce 1080ti or 2080 or AMD Radeon RX 6800 and above. Storage: 16 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.