SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
River City Super Sports Challenge ~All Stars Special~

River City Super Sports Challenge ~All Stars Special~ overview

Arc System Works | Dec 17, 2015 | game

Released

0players observed · observation time unavailable

ActionAdventureSportsSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available

River City Super Sports Challenge ~All Stars Special~ dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviewsNot available
  • Release dateDec 17, 2015
  • DeveloperArc System Works
  • PublisherH2 Interactive Co., Ltd.

Genres: Action, Adventure, Sports

Company pages: Developer: Arc System WorksPublisher: H2 Interactive Co., Ltd.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

River City Super Sports Challenge ~All Stars Special~ comes from Arc System Works and is published by H2 Interactive Co., Ltd.. It arrived on Steam on Dec 17, 2015, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, and Shared/Split Screen Co-op. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

River City Super Sports Challenge ~All Stars Special~'s latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at observation time unavailable, with a tracked peak near 0. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 0 reviews.

Language and system requirements

River City Super Sports Challenge ~All Stars Special~ is available in 4 languages including:

EnglishKoreanJapaneseSimplified Chinese

7 regional rating boards including kgrb, esrb, pegi, cero, and dejus

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core2 Duo256 MB RAMnVidia GeForce 7900 GT or better / AMD Radeon X1900 / nVidia GeForce GT 620 (Windows 8.1)2 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedIntel Core i5 / i71 GB RAMnVidia GeForce 8800 GT or better / AMD Radeon HD3700 / nVidia GeForce GT 650 (Windows 8.1)2 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

River City Super Sports Challenge ~All Stars Special~ has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has 689 Steam recommendations. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

River City Super Sports Challenge ~All Stars Special~ overview details

River City Super Sports Challenge ~All Stars Special~ combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Special Offer ※ A special OST that contains 32 most-loved music from the Kunio Kun series including the remake will be placed in your Steam folder: ..\Steam\steamapps\common\River City Super Sports Challenge ~All Star Special~\Digital Extras\ About the Game This is the River City sports challenge! The Rule is simple, be the # 1 in 4 events by all means. That's it! Hitting and kicking? Of course! Wooden swords dumbbells and even bombs are available to use. The great sports challenge where anything's possible has just begun!!! An ordinary sports challenge competition to get the highest total score in 4 events… NOT! It's possible to interfere with others by hitting and kicking in all events! Win the competition by using WEAPONS and TOOLS around you! ※ This game contains same contents of PlayStation®3 software, 'River City Super Sports Challenge ~All Stars Special~', published by H2 Interactive. Features River City selection! Single Mode! - Participate in the River City Super Sports member selection! Let’s celebrate our youth with Kunio and his friends! Just participating has meaning?!-The awesome online competition!! The River City online competition that will surely make anyone’s blood boil has been added!! Will you be the winner of the nation wide Athletic Combat Meet? My own personal sports challenge! [Create] mode added! - It’s possible to create characters and stages! Create your original team to participate in the sports challenge! Programs Yumemicho Cross Country - Race across YUMEMICHO! On your way to the finish line, you will have to run through houses or dash on…

SteamPulse editorial summary

River City Super Sports Challenge ~All Stars Special~ is listed as a game with $19.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, and Shared/Split Screen Co-op, and is associated with Action, Adventure, and Sports. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at observation time unavailable, a tracked peak of 0, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameRiver City Super Sports Challenge ~All Stars Special~
Steam App ID1428190
Typegame
Release dateDec 17, 2015
DeveloperArc System Works
PublisherH2 Interactive Co., Ltd.
Price$19.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Sports
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Trading Cards, Steam Cloud, Remote Play Together, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Korean, Japanese, Simplified Chinese
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · observation time unavailable
SteamPulse tracked peak0
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
Recommendations689
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 17, 2015
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)25 August 2026 - 04:37:35 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not available
Store metadata updated (UTC)25 August 2026 - 04:37:35 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Trophy HoarderNo description
First Victory!No description
Dare to winNo description
A walk in the airNo description
Caught slackingNo description
Reiho AwardNo description
Todo Group Special AwardNo description
Distinguished Service AwardNo description
Most Technical PlayerNo description
You were there?No description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLSupport page
Legal notice© ARC SYSTEM WORKS Co., Ltd. Published and distributed by H2 Interactive Co., Ltd. with permission from ARC SYSTEM WORKS.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1428190
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1428190/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1428190
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for River City Super Sports Challenge ~All Stars Special~

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for River City Super Sports Challenge ~All Stars Special~?

River City Super Sports Challenge ~All Stars Special~'s latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at observation time unavailable, with a tracked peak of 0 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is River City Super Sports Challenge ~All Stars Special~ growing or declining recently?

River City Super Sports Challenge ~All Stars Special~ does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for River City Super Sports Challenge ~All Stars Special~?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for River City Super Sports Challenge ~All Stars Special~?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for River City Super Sports Challenge ~All Stars Special~. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does River City Super Sports Challenge ~All Stars Special~ have?

On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for River City Super Sports Challenge ~All Stars Special~?

River City Super Sports Challenge ~All Stars Special~ is currently listed at $19.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window. Steam recommendations currently stand near 689, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$19.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Co-op

Achievements

46

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

River City Super Sports Challenge ~All Stars Special~Buy River City Super Sports Challenge ~All Stars Special~ #52144$19.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 / 8 / 8.1 Processor: Intel Core2 Duo Memory: 256 MB RAM Graphics: nVidia GeForce 7900 GT or better / AMD Radeon X1900 / nVidia GeForce GT 620 (Windows 8.1) DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 2 GB available space Sound Card: Direct Sound

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows 7 / 8 / 8.1 Processor: Intel Core i5 / i7 Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: nVidia GeForce 8800 GT or better / AMD Radeon HD3700 / nVidia GeForce GT 650 (Windows 8.1) DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 2 GB available space Sound Card: Direct Sound

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.