SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Fall of Porcupine

Fall of Porcupine overview

Critical Rabbit | Jun 15, 2023 | game

Released

0players observed · 24 September 2026 - 08:39:07 UTC

AdventureIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak139
  • Units sold (VGI)21,930
  • Revenue (VGI)$275,000
  • Review score77% positive

Fall of Porcupine dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak139
  • Units sold (VGI)21,930
  • Revenue (VGI)$275,000
  • Review score77% positive
  • Total reviews706
  • Release dateJun 15, 2023
  • DeveloperCritical Rabbit
  • PublisherAssemble Entertainment

Genres: Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Critical RabbitPublisher: Assemble Entertainment

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Fall of Porcupine comes from Critical Rabbit and is published by Assemble Entertainment. It arrived on Steam on Jun 15, 2023, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Trading Cards, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, Steam, Xbox, and PlayStation so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Fall of Porcupine's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 24 September 2026 - 08:39:07 UTC, with a tracked peak near 139. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 77% positive across 706 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Fall of Porcupine is available in 6 languages including:

EnglishGermanFrenchJapaneseKoreanSimplified Chinese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel i5 Quad-Core4 GB RAMIntel HD 40006 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 (64 Bit)Intel i5 Quad-Core8 GB RAMGeForce GTX 5606 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Fall of Porcupine has sold up to 21,930 units and has 525 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $275,000. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Fall of Porcupine overview details

Fall of Porcupine combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Step into the town of Porcupine and take to the well-loved scrubs of Finley, the newest fledgling doctor to join the ranks of St. Ursula's hospital. As the seasons in the small-town change and life starts to stir, you'll soon realize that things aren't always what they seem: Not everyone is honest with themselves and others, the healthcare industry is not as illustrious as it seemed in medical school, and the work/life balance Finley strives toward might be impossible to achieve. Check out the "Save the World" Edition Explore A Beautiful, Diverse World Not only is there a lot to discover in the old hospital, but also in the small town of Porcupine itself. Take the time to meet the villagers and have a beer with them in the local pub, take a trip to the nearby forest, or spend quality time with your friends. Hardened Professionals, Sweet Friends The blunt head doctor, the selfless nurse, Finley's smart friends, and many other residents populate the small town of Porcupine. Engage in funny, profound, and sometimes serious dialogues, in which you'll be able to choose your answers and influence your relationships. Demonstrate Your Skills and Empathy You don't even have time to look at the clock because your patients are waiting! Investigate what's wrong with them through your conversations and treat them in different minigames that challenge you in logic, speed, and skill. Expose Social Injustice And Structural Problems At first glance, the small town is a warm, friendly place where everyone knows and greets each other. But if you live there for any length of time, you'll…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Fall of Porcupine is listed as a game with $19.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Trading Cards, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 24 September 2026 - 08:39:07 UTC, a tracked peak of 139, and 77% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameFall of Porcupine
Steam App ID1710540
Typegame
Release dateJun 15, 2023
DeveloperCritical Rabbit
PublisherAssemble Entertainment
Price$19.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Trading Cards, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, German, French, Japanese, Korean, Simplified Chinese
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 24 September 2026 - 08:39:07 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak139
Positive reviews545
Negative reviews161
Total reviews706
Positive percent77%
Review typeMostly Positive
Recommendations525
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJun 15, 2023
Official Steam feed update (UTC)27 June 2024 - 17:00:55 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)24 September 2026 - 08:39:07 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)24 September 2026 - 08:39:07 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)24 September 2026 - 08:39:07 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Was it a dream?No description
Pump up the Jam!No description
Drinks and GamesNo description
Historian of PorcupineNo description
Escapism is not a crimeNo description
Cooking Mia!No description
Take it from the richNo description
All the World's a StageNo description
Snowball ArmageddonNo description
Hospital dramaNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal notice(c) 2023 Assemble Entertainment GmbH. Developed by BUNTSPECHT Film und Digitales GmbH. Published by Assemble Entertainment GmbH. All rights reserved.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1710540
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1710540/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1710540
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Fall of Porcupine

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Fall of Porcupine?

Fall of Porcupine's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 24 September 2026 - 08:39:07 UTC, with a tracked peak of 139 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Fall of Porcupine growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 5 players; the highest observed daily value is 11 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Fall of Porcupine?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (53.3%), Germany (10.7%), United Kingdom (8%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (44.5%), Germany (9.4%), United Kingdom (7.1%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (54.8%), Germany (8.9%), United Kingdom (6.5%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (37%), Germany (8.4%), China (7.2%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Fall of Porcupine?

Fall of Porcupine currently sits at 77% positive across 706 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 545 positive reviews and 161 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Fall of Porcupine have?

Fall of Porcupine currently has about 4K tracked Steam followers as of 16 February 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Fall of Porcupine?

Fall of Porcupine is currently listed at $19.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window. Steam recommendations currently stand near 525, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Positive

77% positive, 545 positive, 161 negative

Price and discount

$19.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Trading Cards, Family Sharing

Achievements

19

Platform releases
  • Steam 15 June 2023
  • Xbox 15 June 2023
  • PlayStation 15 June 2023

DLC and packages

Steam bundles

Fall of Porcupine + VerdeBundle #82955 - 10% off$24.73Origament + Fall of PorcupineBundle #73365 - 15% off$25.48Fall of Porcupine | Save the WorldBundle #33020 - Complete set$29.99Assemble CompleteBundle #20815 - 10% off$661.08Adventurous StoriesBundle #42893 - 15% off$8.05Pigeon Boy and Raven GirlBundle #33204 - 15% off$5.93
Fall of Porcupine | Save the World Bonus ContentIndulge in Fall of Porcupines' cozy soundtrack with 45 lovingly crafted tracks and the digital artbook, packed with over 100 pages of concept art, drawings, and sketches, offering a delightful dose of wholesomeness. Sit back, relax, and enjoy!music #2461480$10.00
Fall of PorcupineBuy Fall of Porcupine #612475$19.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7 (64bit) Processor: Intel i5 Quad-Core Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD 4000 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 6 GB available space Additional Notes: Using a game controller is highly recommended.

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 (64 Bit) Processor: Intel i5 Quad-Core Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce GTX 560 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 6 GB available space Additional Notes: Using a game controller is highly recommended.

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.