SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Mirror Party

Mirror Party overview

KAGAMI Ⅱ WORKs | Dec 2, 2021 | game

Released

0players observed · 23 September 2026 - 20:51:16 UTC

ActionCasualIndieSimulationStrategy

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)42,330
  • Revenue (VGI)$49,435
  • Review score60% positive

Mirror Party dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)42,330
  • Revenue (VGI)$49,435
  • Review score60% positive
  • Total reviews1,393
  • Release dateDec 2, 2021
  • DeveloperKAGAMI Ⅱ WORKs
  • PublisherNIJICO

Genres: Action, Casual, Indie, Simulation, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: KAGAMI Ⅱ WORKsPublisher: NIJICO

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Mirror Party comes from KAGAMI Ⅱ WORKs and is published by NIJICO. It arrived on Steam on Dec 2, 2021, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Mirror Party's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 20:51:16 UTC, with a tracked peak near 0. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 60% positive across 1,393 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Mirror Party is available in 5 languages including:

Simplified ChineseEnglishJapaneseTraditional ChineseRussian languages with full audio support

2 regional rating boards including dejus and steam germany

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 104 Core 2.5GHz8 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 97010 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Mirror Party has sold up to 42,330 units and has 1,337 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $49,435. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Mirror Party overview details

Mirror Party combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

A huge crisis broke out in the Mirror-verse. In the name of justice (or probably mischief), the bishojos went to war! Select your heroine and fight! The mini-game collection of Mirror-verse: Mirror Party [GAMPLAY] There are currently 4 minigames, we plan to add as many as we can before the formal release. Tank Battlefield: No one can stop a trumping tank! Except for another tank. Wipe your opponents off of this earth, and earn some points along the way. Leah's Secret Room: Leah has lost many of her stuff and she needs your help to find it. And of course, she's going to reward you... in her own way. Fireball Royale: Launch your mighty fireballs at your rivals and see what happens! Be careful of those poisonous fog, lightning, and more! Frenzy Farm: Who can resist the cute animals? But how about when they have gone frenzy! Contain them with the pumpkins! [GACHA MACHINE] Getting a little tired? I bet our 300+ collectibles can get you back. See those Gacha Tokens you got, put them in the Gacha Machine, and collect as many as you can. 100+ CGs, 100+ Cosplay Albums, Avatars for the Launcher, OST theme songs of Mirror Series. We plan to increase the number of collectibles from 300 to 1000 before the formal release. [FEATURE] 3D-Chibi rendition of characters from the Mirror Series. Covered many genres of games of interesting mechanics. Over 300 (1000 before the formal release) collectibles from the Gacha Machine. On-line component, more people, more fun!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Mirror Party is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Casual, Indie, Simulation, and Strategy. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 20:51:16 UTC, a tracked peak of 0, and 60% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameMirror Party
Steam App ID1787820
Typegame
Release dateDec 2, 2021
DeveloperKAGAMI Ⅱ WORKs
PublisherNIJICO
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Casual, Indie, Simulation, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesSimplified Chinese, English, Japanese * , Traditional Chinese, Russian * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 23 September 2026 - 20:51:16 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak0
Positive reviews835
Negative reviews558
Total reviews1,393
Positive percent60%
Review typeMixed
Recommendations1,337
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 2, 2021
Official Steam feed update (UTC)26 January 2022 - 06:21:29 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)23 September 2026 - 20:51:16 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 20:51:16 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 20:51:16 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
A True FriendNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1787820
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1787820
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Mirror Party

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Mirror Party?

Mirror Party's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 20:51:16 UTC, with a tracked peak of 0 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Mirror Party growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Mirror Party?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (34.2%), Malaysia (7.9%), Japan (5.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (29.7%), China (6.3%), Malaysia (6%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (37.5%), China (6.6%), Malaysia (5.4%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (26.4%), China (8.7%), Germany (5.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Mirror Party?

Mirror Party currently sits at 60% positive across 1,393 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 835 positive reviews and 558 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mixed.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Mirror Party have?

Mirror Party currently has about 5K tracked Steam followers as of 19 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Mirror Party?

Mirror Party is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window. Steam recommendations currently stand near 1,337, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mixed

60% positive, 835 positive, 558 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

1

Platform releases
  • Steam 2 December 2021

DLC and packages

Mirror Party RingtoneThis free DLC, Mirror Party Ringtone, contains 7 ringtone made out of well-crafted vocal songs. After installing this DLC, please go to your Steam Library → Mirror Party → Right Click → Property → Local Files → Browse... → Mirror Party Ringtone.dlc #1822100FreeMirror Party EmojiThis free DLC, Mirror Party Emoji, contains 54 Emojis of 9 characters. After and installing this DLC, please go to your Steam Library → Mirror Party → Right Click → Property → Local Files → Browse... → Mirror Party Emoji.dlc #1822101FreeMirror Party - Unlock All Cosplay AlbumsPlease note that it is not recommended to purchase this DLC. All the content in this DLC can be acquired in-game and purchasing this DLC may significantly impact your experience of the game. Purchasing this DLC will unlock all cosplay picture and videos(Including future updates).dlc #1822102$1.99Mirror Party - Unlock All Original SoundtracksPlease note that it is not recommended to purchase this DLC. All the content in this DLC can be acquired in-game and purchasing this DLC may significantly impact your experience of the game. Purchasing this DLC will unlock all vocal songs and theme music(Including future updates).dlc #1822103$1.99Mirror Party - Unlock All ArtbooksPlease note that it is not recommended to purchase this DLC. All the content in this DLC can be acquired in-game and purchasing this DLC may significantly impact your experience of the game. Purchasing this DLC will unlock all original CGs and avatars(Including future updates).dlc #1822104$1.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: 4 Core 2.5GHz Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 DirectX: Version 9.0 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 10 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.