SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
EA SPORTS™ FIFA 23

EA SPORTS™ FIFA 23 overview

EA Canada, EA Romania | Sep 30, 2022 | game

Released

460players observed · 13 September 2026 - 06:46:31 UTC

SimulationSportsFootball (Soccer)Controllere-sports

  • Latest observed players460 · 13 September 2026 - 06:46:31 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak55,644
  • Units sold (VGI)3,500,000
  • Revenue (VGI)$131,500,000
  • Review score57% positive

EA SPORTS™ FIFA 23 dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed players460 · 13 September 2026 - 06:46:31 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak55,644
  • Units sold (VGI)3,500,000
  • Revenue (VGI)$131,500,000
  • Review score57% positive
  • Total reviews150,616
  • Release dateSep 30, 2022
  • DeveloperEA Canada, EA Romania
  • PublisherElectronic Arts

Genres: Simulation, Sports

Company pages: Developer: EA Canada, EA RomaniaPublisher: Electronic Arts

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

EA SPORTS™ FIFA 23 comes from EA Canada, EA Romania and is published by Electronic Arts. It arrived on Steam on Sep 30, 2022, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, and Shared/Split Screen Co-op. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, Steam, Xbox, and PlayStation so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

EA SPORTS™ FIFA 23's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 460 players at 13 September 2026 - 06:46:31 UTC, with a tracked peak near 55,644. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 57% positive across 150,616 reviews.

Language and system requirements

EA SPORTS™ FIFA 23 is available in 21 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainArabicCzechDanishDutchJapaneseKoreanNorwegianPolishPortuguese - PortugalPortuguese - BrazilRussianSimplified ChineseSpanish - Latin AmericaSwedishTraditional ChineseTurkish languages with full audio support

9 regional rating boards including esrb, pegi, usk, oflc, and dejus

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 - 64-Bit (Latest Update)Intel Core i5 6600k or AMD Ryzen 5 16008 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 Ti or AMD Radeon RX 570100 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 - 64-Bit (Latest Update)Intel Core i7 6700 or AMD Ryzen 7 2700X12 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1660 or AMD Radeon RX 5600 XT100 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

EA SPORTS™ FIFA 23 has sold up to 3,500,000 units and has 123,670 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $131,500,000. On Twitch, 1 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

EA SPORTS™ FIFA 23 overview details

EA SPORTS™ FIFA 23 combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Join the Club with EA SPORTS FC™ 24 Highlights About the Game The World’s Game Experience the pinnacle of women’s international football in EA SPORTS™ FIFA 23 with the FIFA Women’s World Cup Australia and New Zealand 2023™ available on June 27th at no additional cost*. Rep your country’s colors and live the tournament in the most immersive EA SPORTS™ FIFA Women’s World Cup™ experience yet, complete with each of the 32 qualified nations, custom stadium dressings, cinematics, match presentations, dedicated commentary, and of course, the authentic trophy to hoist at the end. EA SPORTS™ FIFA 23 brings The World’s Game to the pitch, with HyperMotion2 Technology that delivers even more gameplay realism, both the men’s and women’s FIFA World Cup™ coming to the game as post-launch updates, the addition of women’s club teams, cross-play features**, and more. Experience unrivaled authenticity with over 19,000 players, 700+ teams, 100 stadiums, and over 30 leagues in FIFA 23.

SteamPulse editorial summary

EA SPORTS™ FIFA 23 is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, and Shared/Split Screen Co-op, and is associated with Simulation and Sports. SteamPulse's latest observation records 460 players at 13 September 2026 - 06:46:31 UTC, a tracked peak of 55,644, and 57% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameEA SPORTS™ FIFA 23
Steam App ID1811260
Typegame
Release dateSep 30, 2022
DeveloperEA Canada, EA Romania
PublisherElectronic Arts
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresSimulation, Sports
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, Cross-Platform Multiplayer, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, In-App Purchases
Supported languagesEnglish * , French * , Italian * , German * , Spanish - Spain * , Arabic * , Czech, Danish, Dutch * , Japanese * , Korean, Norwegian, Polish * , Portuguese - Portugal, Portuguese - Brazil * , Russian * , Simplified Chinese * , Spanish - Latin America, Swedish, Traditional Chinese, Turkish * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players460 · 13 September 2026 - 06:46:31 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak55,644
Positive reviews85,841
Negative reviews64,775
Total reviews150,616
Positive percent57%
Review typeMixed
Recommendations123,670
Average playtime11,299 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateSep 30, 2022
Official Steam feed update (UTC)15 July 2024 - 15:32:46 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)13 September 2026 - 06:46:31 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 06:46:31 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 06:46:31 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Volta's bestNo description
Teamwork worksNo description
Fresh FitNo description
Full wardrobeNo description
Shop till you dropNo description
On the way upNo description
Sharing is CaringNo description
Dead-ball specialistNo description
Intuition and ExecutionNo description
Training AddictNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal notice†Conditions and restrictions apply. See https://www.ea.com/games/fifa/fifa-23/game-offer-and-disclaimers for details. *Requires EA Sports™ FIFA 23 (sold separately), all game updates, internet connection & an EA account. **Cross-play enabled in certain modes on same-generation platforms. More info on cross-play at https://www.ea.com/games/fifa/fifa-23/news/pitch-notes-fifa-23-cross-play-deep-dive. Internet connection; EA Account; Steam Account; acceptance of the EA User Agreement (terms.ea.com); and download & installation of EA's client software (origin.com/download) or EA App (ea.com/ea-app…

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1811260
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1811260
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for EA SPORTS™ FIFA 23

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for EA SPORTS™ FIFA 23?

EA SPORTS™ FIFA 23's latest SteamPulse observation records 460 players at 13 September 2026 - 06:46:31 UTC, with a tracked peak of 55,644 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 188 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is EA SPORTS™ FIFA 23 growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 499 players; the highest observed daily value is 814 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for EA SPORTS™ FIFA 23?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (32.9%), United Kingdom (5.7%), Canada (5.7%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (28.6%), Canada (5.2%), United Kingdom (5.1%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (38.6%), China (5.5%), United Kingdom (5.3%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (26.2%), China (7.4%), United Kingdom (5.2%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for EA SPORTS™ FIFA 23?

EA SPORTS™ FIFA 23 currently sits at 57% positive across 150,616 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 85,841 positive reviews and 64,775 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mixed.

How much follower and Twitch attention does EA SPORTS™ FIFA 23 have?

EA SPORTS™ FIFA 23 currently has about 155.6K tracked Steam followers as of 29 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 1 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for EA SPORTS™ FIFA 23?

EA SPORTS™ FIFA 23 is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mixed

57% positive, 85,841 positive, 64,775 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Co-op

Achievements

39

Platform releases
  • Steam 30 September 2022
  • Xbox 30 September 2022
  • PlayStation 30 September 2022

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 - 64-Bit (Latest Update) Processor: Intel Core i5 6600k or AMD Ryzen 5 1600 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 Ti or AMD Radeon RX 570 DirectX: Version 12 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 100 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 - 64-Bit (Latest Update) Processor: Intel Core i7 6700 or AMD Ryzen 7 2700X Memory: 12 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1660 or AMD Radeon RX 5600 XT DirectX: Version 12 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 100 GB available space

Live Twitch streams

StreamerTitleViewersLanguage
vivamexico0908RL0en

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.