SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Echo Point Nova

Echo Point Nova overview

Greylock Studio | Sep 24, 2024 | game

Released

16players observed · 11 September 2026 - 13:44:54 UTC

ActionAdventureIndieFPSShooterSteam Store

  • Latest observed players16 · 11 September 2026 - 13:44:54 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak721
  • Units sold (VGI)252,000
  • Revenue (VGI)$4,000,000
  • Review score97% positive

Echo Point Nova dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed players16 · 11 September 2026 - 13:44:54 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak721
  • Units sold (VGI)252,000
  • Revenue (VGI)$4,000,000
  • Review score97% positive
  • Total reviews7,558
  • Release dateSep 24, 2024
  • DeveloperGreylock Studio
  • PublisherGreylock Studio

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Greylock StudioPublisher: Greylock Studio

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Echo Point Nova comes from Greylock Studio and is published by Greylock Studio. It arrived on Steam on Sep 24, 2024, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Workshop, and Steam Cloud. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Echo Point Nova's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 16 players at 11 September 2026 - 13:44:54 UTC, with a tracked peak near 721. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 97% positive across 7,558 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Echo Point Nova is available in 7 languages including:

EnglishJapaneseKoreanRussianSimplified ChineseTraditional ChineseTurkish

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Quad-Core 64-bit Intel or AMD processor8 GB RAMNVIDIA 1050 or equivalent4 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Echo Point Nova has sold up to 252,000 units and has 7,503 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $4,000,000. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Echo Point Nova overview details

Echo Point Nova combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

From the team that brought you Severed Steel, dive into a vast open-world FPS designed for both solo and 4-player cooperative play! You play as an explorer with exceptional combat skills who crash-lands on a mysterious planet. This planet is dominated by a ruthless mercenary force exploiting ancient technology to craft devastating weapons. Pursue the main quest to dismantle their operations, or explore the world at your own pace! Explore a Seamless Open World Every distant vista is within reach. Traverse a completely seamless world using your grapple hook, hoverboard, and a variety of unlockable powers. Epic Battles and Colossal Bosses Embark on a main quest to encounter towering colossi or stumble upon these foes during your explorations. Battle against diverse enemy classes such as pyromancers launching area attacks, elusive sappers planting turrets, and helicopters raining down rockets. Flexible Singleplayer and Co-op Gameplay Jump into cooperative play from the start with no mandatory tutorials. Progress on the same save whether in solo or co-op mode, and tailor individual difficulty settings within the same multiplayer session. Note: Co-op play is supported through Steam Friends invites (random matchmaking is not available). Unlock Secrets and Power-Ups Echo Point Nova is filled with hidden weapons, character enhancements, and stylish cosmetics. Collect agility orbs to enhance your mobility, and unlock weapon attachments by racking up kills. An Accessible Game Echo Point Nova's default settings and recommended difficulty are pretty hard core! But there's loads of…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Echo Point Nova is listed as a game with $24.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Workshop, and Steam Cloud, and is associated with Action, Adventure, and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 16 players at 11 September 2026 - 13:44:54 UTC, a tracked peak of 721, and 97% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameEcho Point Nova
Steam App ID1836730
Typegame
Release dateSep 24, 2024
DeveloperGreylock Studio
PublisherGreylock Studio
Price$24.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Workshop, Steam Cloud, Includes level editor, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Japanese, Korean, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Turkish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players16 · 11 September 2026 - 13:44:54 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak721
Positive reviews7,304
Negative reviews254
Total reviews7,558
Positive percent97%
Review typeOverwhelmingly Positive
Recommendations7,503
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateSep 24, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)12 April 2026 - 15:30:56 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)11 September 2026 - 13:44:54 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)11 September 2026 - 13:44:54 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)11 September 2026 - 13:44:54 UTC

Content descriptors

This game contains stylized first person gun and melee combat, with blood splashes and blood wound decals on enemy character bodies.

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Who up?No description
Good ListenerNo description
TKADNo description
KomodoNo description
Major TomNo description
It belongs in a museum!No description
But wait there's more!No description
As above so belowNo description
Free runnerNo description
ArmorerNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1836730
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1836730/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1836730
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Echo Point Nova

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Echo Point Nova?

Echo Point Nova's latest SteamPulse observation records 16 players at 11 September 2026 - 13:44:54 UTC, with a tracked peak of 721 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Echo Point Nova growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 21 players; the highest observed daily value is 31 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Echo Point Nova?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (42.2%), Canada (12.7%), United Kingdom (7.8%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (35.9%), Canada (10.4%), United Kingdom (7%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (45.7%), Canada (10.6%), United Kingdom (6.7%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (30.8%), Canada (8.7%), China (7.2%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Echo Point Nova?

Echo Point Nova currently sits at 97% positive across 7,558 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 7,304 positive reviews and 254 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Overwhelmingly Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Echo Point Nova have?

Echo Point Nova currently has about 21.2K tracked Steam followers as of 27 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Echo Point Nova?

Echo Point Nova is currently listed at $24.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window. Steam recommendations currently stand near 7,503, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Overwhelmingly Positive

97% positive, 7,304 positive, 254 negative

Price and discount

$24.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Steam Achievements, Full controller support

Achievements

19

Platform releases
  • Steam 24 September 2024

DLC and packages

Steam bundles

Selaco Point NovaBundle #45465 - 15% off$33.9899% Positive ShooterBundle #46447 - 15% off$32.28
Echo Point Nova SoundtrackFeatures 87 tracks from Echo Point Nova! Chill out to the open world ambient tracks or get your pulse up to the combat music. All proceeds support the artist Floating Door!music #3276370$6.99
Echo Point NovaBuy Echo Point Nova #660826$24.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: Quad-Core 64-bit Intel or AMD processor Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA 1050 or equivalent Storage: 4 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.