SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Drone Simulator

Drone Simulator overview

Ammonite Design Studios Ltd | Dec 22, 2021 | game

Released

0players observed · 23 September 2026 - 15:35:59 UTC

ActionCasualRacingSimulationSportsSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)180
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,344
  • Review score33% positive

Drone Simulator dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)180
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,344
  • Review score33% positive
  • Total reviews6
  • Release dateDec 22, 2021
  • DeveloperAmmonite Design Studios Ltd
  • PublisherAmmonite Design Studios Ltd

Genres: Action, Casual, Racing, Simulation, Sports

Company pages: Developer: Ammonite Design Studios LtdPublisher: Ammonite Design Studios Ltd

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Drone Simulator comes from Ammonite Design Studios Ltd and is published by Ammonite Design Studios Ltd. It arrived on Steam on Dec 22, 2021, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Full controller support, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, Steam, and PlayStation so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Drone Simulator's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 15:35:59 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 33% positive across 6 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Drone Simulator is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel i5-4590, AMD FX 8350 equivalent or better1 GB RAMNvidia GeForce GTX 970, AMD Radeon R9 290 equivalent or better1 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Drone Simulator has sold up to 180 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $1,344. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Drone Simulator overview details

Drone Simulator combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Drone Simulator is a fun and challenging drone, quadcopter and UAV simulation game. Use a gamepad or they keyboard to pilot a wide and varied range of drones, from tiny micro quadcopters, hexacopters and racing drones to full scale professional grade delivery and surveillance drones. Free fly around the various environments, from country parks to dense forests, urban skate parks and industrial environments to vast hills. Or alternatively participate in one of the different challenge game modes (Time Trial, Circuit or Chaos Mode) to earn credits to unlock new drones and levels. Drone Simulator features an FPV camera mode so you can experience the action and high octane thrill of free flight drone piloting first hand.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Drone Simulator is listed as a game with $9.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Full controller support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Casual, Racing, Simulation, and Sports. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 15:35:59 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 33% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameDrone Simulator
Steam App ID1841740
Typegame
Release dateDec 22, 2021
DeveloperAmmonite Design Studios Ltd
PublisherAmmonite Design Studios Ltd
Price$9.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Casual, Racing, Simulation, Sports
CategoriesSingle-player, Full controller support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 23 September 2026 - 15:35:59 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews2
Negative reviews4
Total reviews6
Positive percent33%
Review type6 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime246 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 22, 2021
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)23 September 2026 - 15:35:59 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 15:35:59 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 15:35:59 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1841740
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1841740/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1841740
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Drone Simulator

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Drone Simulator?

Drone Simulator's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 15:35:59 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 4 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Drone Simulator growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Drone Simulator?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (58.6%), China (7.9%), Russia (3.7%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (70.5%), China (6.4%), Russia (2.8%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (50.1%), China (9.6%), Russia (4.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Drone Simulator?

Drone Simulator currently sits at 33% positive across 6 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 2 positive reviews and 4 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 6 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Drone Simulator have?

Drone Simulator currently has about 84 tracked Steam followers as of 5 May 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Drone Simulator?

Drone Simulator is currently listed at $9.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

6 user reviews

33% positive, 2 positive, 4 negative

Price and discount

$9.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Full controller support, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 22 December 2021
  • PlayStation 16 November 2025

DLC and packages

Drone SimulatorBuy Drone Simulator #662634$9.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows Vista SP1+ or higher Processor: Intel i5-4590, AMD FX 8350 equivalent or better Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GeForce GTX 970, AMD Radeon R9 290 equivalent or better DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 1 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.