SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Assassin's Creed Valhalla

Assassin's Creed Valhalla overview

Ubisoft Montreal | Dec 6, 2022 | game

Released

1,814players observed · 13 September 2026 - 05:57:27 UTC

ActionAdventureRPGOpen WorldSingleplayerSteam Store

  • Latest observed players1.8K · 13 September 2026 - 05:57:27 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak12,914
  • Units sold (VGI)1,300,000
  • Revenue (VGI)$41,600,000
  • Review score69% positive

Assassin's Creed Valhalla dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed players1.8K · 13 September 2026 - 05:57:27 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak12,914
  • Units sold (VGI)1,300,000
  • Revenue (VGI)$41,600,000
  • Review score69% positive
  • Total reviews44,829
  • Release dateDec 6, 2022
  • DeveloperUbisoft Montreal
  • PublisherUbisoft

Genres: Action, Adventure, RPG

Company pages: Developer: Ubisoft MontrealPublisher: Ubisoft

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Assassin's Creed Valhalla comes from Ubisoft Montreal and is published by Ubisoft. It arrived on Steam on Dec 6, 2022, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Captions available, In-App Purchases, Adjustable Text Size, Camera Comfort, Color Alternatives, and Custom Volume Controls. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, Steam, Xbox, and PlayStation so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Assassin's Creed Valhalla's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 1,814 players at 13 September 2026 - 05:57:27 UTC, with a tracked peak near 12,914. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 69% positive across 44,829 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Assassin's Creed Valhalla is available in 14 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainArabicSimplified ChineseTraditional ChineseKoreanSpanish - Latin AmericaJapanesePolishPortuguese - BrazilRussian languages with full audio support

12 regional rating boards including esrb, pegi, oflc, nzoflc, and cero

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 (versions 64 bits uniquement)AMD Ryzen 3 1200 3.1 GHz / Intel Core i5-4460 3.2 GHz8 GB RAMAMD R9 380 /NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960160 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 (versions 64 bits uniquement)AMD Ryzen 5 1600 3.2 GHz / Intel Core i7-4790 3.6 GHz8 GB RAMAMD R9 380 /NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960160 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Assassin's Creed Valhalla has sold up to 1,300,000 units and has 40,990 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $41,600,000. On Twitch, 23 streamers are live with around 64 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Assassin's Creed Valhalla overview details

Assassin's Creed Valhalla combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Comparison Grid Complete Edition The Complete Edition includes: - The base game - Dawn of Ragnarök major expansion - Season Pass: 2 expansions (Wrath of the Druids, The Siege of Paris) and 1 quest (Legend of Beowulf) - Berserker Pack: gear, settlement, longship packs, and a set of runes Play as a Viking warrior in this action-adventure game set in England’s Dark Ages. Explore a dynamic open world, raid your enemies, and grow your settlement to earn your place among the gods in Valhalla... BUILD YOUR OWN VIKING LEGEND Become Eivor, a mighty Viking raider, and lead your clan. Advanced RPG mechanics allow you to influence the world around you. With every choice you make, from political alliances and combat strategy, to dialogue and gear progression, carve your path to glory! EXPLORE A DARK AGE WORLD Sail from Norway’s icy coasts to England’s lush kingdoms. Roam a vast open world, hunt legendary beasts, and lay bare the secrets of a fractured land. EXPERIENCE VISCERAL COMBAT Unleash the ruthless fighting style of a Viking warrior and dual wield axes, swords, or even shields against fierce, relentless foes. Choose your tactics and dismember opponents in close-quarters combat, riddle them with arrows, or assassinate them with your Hidden Blade. GROW YOUR SETTLEMENT Construct and upgrade buildings that allow for deep customization, including a barracks, a smithy, a tattoo parlor, and more. Recruit new members to your clan and personalize your Viking experience. Ragnarok Edition Ragnarök Edition sisältää peruspelin ja Dawn of Ragnarök ‑suurlaajennuksen, jossa - pääs…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Assassin's Creed Valhalla is listed as a game with $59.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Captions available, In-App Purchases, Adjustable Text Size, Camera Comfort, Color Alternatives, and Custom Volume Controls, and is associated with Action, Adventure, and RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 1,814 players at 13 September 2026 - 05:57:27 UTC, a tracked peak of 12,914, and 69% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameAssassin's Creed Valhalla
Steam App ID2208920
Typegame
Release dateDec 6, 2022
DeveloperUbisoft Montreal
PublisherUbisoft
Price$59.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Captions available, In-App Purchases, Adjustable Text Size, Camera Comfort, Color Alternatives, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, Keyboard Only Option, Mouse Only Option, Narrated Game Menus, Playable without Timed Input, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Save Anytime, Stereo Sound, Surround Sound, Partial Controller Support, HDR available
Supported languagesEnglish * , French * , Italian * , German * , Spanish - Spain * , Arabic, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Korean, Spanish - Latin America, Japanese * , Polish, Portuguese - Brazil * , Russian * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players1,814 · 13 September 2026 - 05:57:27 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak12,914
Positive reviews31,151
Negative reviews13,678
Total reviews44,829
Positive percent69%
Review typeMixed
Recommendations40,990
Average playtime10,519 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 6, 2022
Official Steam feed update (UTC)13 July 2026 - 10:50:45 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)13 September 2026 - 05:57:27 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 05:57:27 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 05:57:27 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
The Saga BeginsNo description
To England!No description
Hard ChoicesNo description
The Order Is RevealedNo description
The Good SaxonNo description
Take My HandNo description
Calling in a FavorNo description
The Enemy of My EnemyNo description
In the Footsteps of the GodsNo description
As It Was ForetoldNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal notice© 2022 Ubisoft Entertainment. All Rights Reserved. Assassin’s Creed, Ubisoft, and the Ubisoft logo are registered or unregistered trademarks of Ubisoft Entertainment in the US and/or other countries.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2208920
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2208920/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2208920
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Assassin's Creed Valhalla

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Assassin's Creed Valhalla?

Assassin's Creed Valhalla's latest SteamPulse observation records 1,814 players at 13 September 2026 - 05:57:27 UTC, with a tracked peak of 12,914 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 175 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Assassin's Creed Valhalla growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 2,143 players; the highest observed daily value is 3,889 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Assassin's Creed Valhalla?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (21.8%), India (9.9%), United Kingdom (6.9%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (20.6%), India (8.1%), United Kingdom (5.9%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (27.4%), India (9.2%), United Kingdom (6.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (20.2%), India (7.5%), China (6.7%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Assassin's Creed Valhalla?

Assassin's Creed Valhalla currently sits at 69% positive across 44,829 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 31,151 positive reviews and 13,678 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mixed.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Assassin's Creed Valhalla have?

Assassin's Creed Valhalla currently has about 83.7K tracked Steam followers as of 29 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 64 live viewers across 23 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Assassin's Creed Valhalla?

Assassin's Creed Valhalla is currently listed at $59.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window. Steam recommendations currently stand near 40,990, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mixed

69% positive, 31,151 positive, 13,678 negative

Price and discount

$59.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Captions available, In-App Purchases, Adjustable Text Size, Camera Comfort

Achievements

92

Platform releases
  • Steam 6 December 2022
  • Xbox 10 November 2020
  • PlayStation 10 November 2020

DLC and packages

Steam bundles

Assassin's Creed FranchiseBundle #757 - 10% off$517.34
Assassin's Creed® Valhalla - Dawn of RagnarökBecome the Norse god Odin as you embark on an epic journey through a realm of myth to save your son and in the face of the doom of the gods.dlc #2210140$9.99Assassin's Creed® Valhalla - Season PassGet access to epic content, explore new lands, and discover new gear with the Assassin's Creed® Valhalla Season Pass.dlc #2210740$9.99Assassin's Creed® Valhalla - The Siege of ParisRelive the most ambitious battle in Viking history. Infiltrate the city of Paris to safeguard your clan’s future.dlc #2210141$6.24Assassin's Creed® Valhalla - Wrath of the DruidsJourney to 9th-century Ireland, gain influence among Gaelic kings, and uncover the dark secrets of a mystical cult.dlc #2210142$6.24
Assassin's Creed ValhallaBuy Assassin's Creed Valhalla #791024$59.99Assassin's Creed Valhalla - Deluxe EditionBuy Assassin's Creed Valhalla #791683$79.99Assassin's Creed Valhalla - Ragnarok EditionBuy Assassin's Creed Valhalla #791758$99.99Assassin's Creed Valhalla - Complete EditionBuy Assassin's Creed Valhalla #791761$139.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 (versions 64 bits uniquement) Processor: AMD Ryzen 3 1200 3.1 GHz / Intel Core i5-4460 3.2 GHz Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: AMD R9 380 /NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960 DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 160 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 (versions 64 bits uniquement) Processor: AMD Ryzen 5 1600 3.2 GHz / Intel Core i7-4790 3.6 GHz Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: AMD R9 380 /NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960 DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 160 GB available space

Live Twitch streams

StreamerTitleViewersLanguage
Pazzl_TVDer Lange zockt | Mittelfränkisches Reinheitsgebot29de
zInkedPirate[PS4] [NZ] [18+] Slingin' 'n Slaughterin' Saturday!! 👀 | Road to 715 🥹8en
The_BloodPackEin Nordmann auf leisen Sohlen ! [GER//18+] Assassin´s Creed Valhalla mit Don Ursus5de
GrobaniteVom Eis in den Süden: Eivors Saga geht weiter. ⛵3de
bloodqueen90_AssassIn's creed valhalla2it
Kapustik1337Сентябрь горит Ломка по дейзи2ru
CrazyChiken213AC VALHALLA2es
GCA5CHI SI RIVEDE || A CHI TOCCA NUN SE NGRUGNA2it

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.