SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Laruaville 4 Christmas Match 3 Puzzle

Laruaville 4 Christmas Match 3 Puzzle overview

LGT SIA | Jan 8, 2023 | game

Released

0players observed · 12 September 2026 - 20:02:40 UTC

CasualIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)60
  • Revenue (VGI)$408
  • Review score100% positive

Laruaville 4 Christmas Match 3 Puzzle dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)60
  • Revenue (VGI)$408
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews2
  • Release dateJan 8, 2023
  • DeveloperLGT SIA
  • PublisherLGT SIA

Genres: Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: LGT SIAPublisher: LGT SIA

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Laruaville 4 Christmas Match 3 Puzzle comes from LGT SIA and is published by LGT SIA. It arrived on Steam on Jan 8, 2023, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Laruaville 4 Christmas Match 3 Puzzle's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 20:02:40 UTC, with a tracked peak near 3. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 2 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Laruaville 4 Christmas Match 3 Puzzle is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed1.6 Ghz4 GB RAMDirectX8.1 compatible140 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listed1.6 Ghz4 GB RAMDirectX8.1 compatible140 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Laruaville 4 Christmas Match 3 Puzzle has sold up to 60 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $408. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Laruaville 4 Christmas Match 3 Puzzle overview details

Laruaville 4 Christmas Match 3 Puzzle combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

You’ll be using your match3 skills to teach the ghosts how to celebrate Christmas! You will help them decorate the Christmas tree and receive gifts. Enjoy the Christmas spirit and play mini-games. This is not your regular free-to-play match3 game. Laruaville has a lot of game mechanics you will not find in any other match3 game. It also has an exciting new story to follow, cute characters, a whole town to build and our own variation of Mahjong (in our opinion it’s way more fun than the original game).

SteamPulse editorial summary

Laruaville 4 Christmas Match 3 Puzzle is listed as a game with $9.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 20:02:40 UTC, a tracked peak of 3, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameLaruaville 4 Christmas Match 3 Puzzle
Steam App ID2219930
Typegame
Release dateJan 8, 2023
DeveloperLGT SIA
PublisherLGT SIA
Price$9.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 12 September 2026 - 20:02:40 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak3
Positive reviews2
Negative reviews0
Total reviews2
Positive percent100%
Review type2 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJan 8, 2023
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)12 September 2026 - 20:02:40 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 20:02:40 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 20:02:40 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2219930
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2219930/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2219930
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Laruaville 4 Christmas Match 3 Puzzle

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Laruaville 4 Christmas Match 3 Puzzle?

Laruaville 4 Christmas Match 3 Puzzle's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 20:02:40 UTC, with a tracked peak of 3 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Laruaville 4 Christmas Match 3 Puzzle growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Laruaville 4 Christmas Match 3 Puzzle?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (58.6%), China (7.9%), Russia (3.7%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (70.5%), China (6.4%), Russia (2.8%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (50.1%), China (9.6%), Russia (4.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Laruaville 4 Christmas Match 3 Puzzle?

Laruaville 4 Christmas Match 3 Puzzle currently sits at 100% positive across 2 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 2 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 2 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Laruaville 4 Christmas Match 3 Puzzle have?

Laruaville 4 Christmas Match 3 Puzzle currently has about 24 tracked Steam followers as of 25 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Laruaville 4 Christmas Match 3 Puzzle?

Laruaville 4 Christmas Match 3 Puzzle is currently listed at $9.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

2 user reviews

100% positive, 2 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$9.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 8 January 2023

DLC and packages

Laruaville 4Buy Laruaville 4 Christmas Match 3 Puzzle #795610$9.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows XP, Vista, 8, 8.1, 10, 11 Processor: 1.6 Ghz Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: DirectX8.1 compatible DirectX: Version 8.1 Storage: 140 MB available space Sound Card: DirectX8.1 compatible

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows XP, Vista, 8, 8.1, 10, 11 Processor: 1.6 Ghz Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: DirectX8.1 compatible DirectX: Version 8.1 Storage: 140 MB available space Sound Card: DirectX8.1 compatible

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.