SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Outlast

Outlast Steam charts

Red Barrels | Sep 4, 2013 | game

Released

547players observed · 16 October 2026 - 15:43:56 UTC

ActionAdventureIndieHorrorFirst-PersonSteam Store

  • Latest observed players547 · 16 October 2026 - 15:43:56 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak11,684
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score96% positive

Outlast Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

  • Latest observed players547 · 16 October 2026 - 15:43:56 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak11,684
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score96% positive
  • Total reviews139,319
  • Release dateSep 4, 2013
  • DeveloperRed Barrels
  • PublisherRed Barrels

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Red BarrelsPublisher: Red Barrels

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Outlast Steam charts

Outlast Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

Recent player history

This historical table covers stored observations from 31 July 2013 through 16 October 2026. Daily peak is the highest sample observed in each UTC day; source or collection gaps can exist, so it is not a claim of continuous monitoring. The separately dated latest-player value is the current observation.

DateDaily peak
16 October 2026547
15 October 2026447
14 October 2026565
13 October 2026569
12 October 2026743
11 October 2026803
10 October 2026857
9 October 2026799
8 October 2026912
7 October 2026881
6 October 2026847
5 October 2026878
4 October 20261,076
26 September 2026234
25 September 2026382
24 September 2026272
23 September 2026254
22 September 2026168
21 September 2026296
13 September 2026290
12 September 2026459
11 September 2026371
10 September 2026261
9 September 2026356
8 September 2026212
7 September 2026592
6 September 2026631
5 September 2026334
4 September 2026495
3 September 2026358
2 September 2026341
1 September 2026466
31 August 2026408
29 August 2026378
28 August 2026325
27 August 2026389
26 August 2026307
25 August 2026377
24 August 2026365
23 August 2026441
22 August 2026462
21 August 2026406
20 August 2026354
19 August 2026358
18 August 2026361
17 August 2026397
16 August 2026495
15 August 2026470
14 August 2026369
13 August 2026373
12 August 2026371
11 August 2026388
10 August 2026389
9 August 2026498
8 August 2026496
7 August 2026459
6 August 2026408
5 August 2026423
4 August 2026433
3 August 2026440
2 August 2026539
1 August 2026542
31 July 2026496
30 July 2026468
29 July 2026529
28 July 2026521
27 July 2026535
26 July 2026559
25 July 2026619
24 July 2026596
23 July 2026617
22 July 2026632
21 July 2026716
20 July 2026742
19 July 2026836
18 July 2026801
17 July 2026680
16 July 2026664
15 July 2026582
14 July 2026552
13 July 2026535
12 July 2026668
11 July 2026652
10 July 2026604
9 July 2026695
8 July 2026677
7 July 2026717
6 July 2026645
5 July 2026801
4 July 2026788
3 July 2026711
2 July 2026651
1 July 2026665
30 June 2026601
29 June 2026662
28 June 2026712
27 June 2026647
26 June 2026571
25 June 2026403
24 June 2026385
23 June 2026401
22 June 2026408
21 June 2026526
20 June 2026520
19 June 2026447
18 June 2026440
17 June 2026430
16 June 2026439
15 June 2026460
14 June 2026610
13 June 2026622
12 June 2026561
11 June 2026564
10 June 2026572
9 June 2026690
8 June 2026737
7 June 20261,059
6 June 20261,116
5 June 2026993
4 June 2026997

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.