SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Arcane Eats

Arcane Eats Steam Upcoming Game Details

Wonderbelly Games | Q1 2027 | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

IndieStrategy

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID2640090
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateQ1 2027
  • DeveloperWonderbelly Games

Arcane Eats is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID2640090
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateQ1 2027
  • DeveloperWonderbelly Games
  • PublisherSkystone Games
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Indie, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: Wonderbelly GamesPublisher: Skystone Games

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Arcane Eats comes from Wonderbelly Games and is published by Skystone Games. Steam currently lists it for Q1 2027, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Arcane Eats has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Arcane Eats is available in 14 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainJapaneseKoreanPolishPortuguese - BrazilPortuguese - PortugalRussianSimplified ChineseSpanish - Latin AmericaTraditional Chinese languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 (64-bit)Intel Core i5 or equivalent4 GB RAMNvidia GT 730, Intel UHD 620, or better4 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 (64-bit)Intel Core i5 or equivalent4 GB RAMNvidia GT 730, Intel UHD 620, or better4 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Arcane Eats currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Arcane Eats overview details

Arcane Eats is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

The path to a demon’s heart is through its stomach In Arcane Eats, the best deck-building mechanics get spiced up by cooking elements to add a new depth of flavor and strategy! Every turn is a strategic puzzle as you balance your energy and ingredient cook times, and try to keep your cool in the face of customer whims and whining. → Play ingredient cards onto enchanted cooktops → modify them with a kitchen of magical tools, → then serve your meals to the hungry hordes – and get paid! Improvise fantastical meals like a master chef Craft your own cuisine deck from hundreds of mythic ingredients, magical kitchen tools, and culinary spells. Then invite your customers to sit at the chef’s table as you cook up an adventurous meal full of juicy combos with the cards you have at hand. Flame broil some Red Dragon Ribs, forge golden delights in the Dwarven Deep Fryer, and draw a salt circle to perform the Happy Hour Ritual. No recipes required! Survive a restaurant run and earn your fame Running a restaurant is hard – you’ll have to satisfy hangry customers, balance the books, and keep the health & purity inspector at bay. Improve your menu by shopping in town and recruit a crew of waitstaff and sous chefs to optimize your kitchen. If you can impress legendary chefs like Guy Fairy, Wolfman Puck, and the formidable Gorgon Ramsey, you may finally achieve a coveted 3 Mythril Star rating. Climb the ranks of the three heroic cooking guilds Each guild has their own unique cards and style of play. Fire up hearty meals with the Hearth, weave elemental spices with the Grove, and mas…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Arcane Eats is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Indie and Strategy. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameArcane Eats
Steam App ID2640090
Typegame
Release dateQ1 2027
DeveloperWonderbelly Games
PublisherSkystone Games
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresIndie, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Portuguese - Brazil, Portuguese - Portugal, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Spanish - Latin America, Traditional Chinese * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateQ1 2027
Official Steam feed update (UTC)15 June 2026 - 17:10:12 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 01:16:15 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 01:16:15 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2640090
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2640090
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Arcane Eats

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Arcane Eats?

Arcane Eats has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Arcane Eats growing or declining recently?

Arcane Eats has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Arcane Eats?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Arcane Eats?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Arcane Eats. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Arcane Eats have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Arcane Eats?

Arcane Eats is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 (64-bit) Processor: Intel Core i5 or equivalent Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GT 730, Intel UHD 620, or better DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 4 GB available space Additional Notes: Playable on Steam Deck with default settings.

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 (64-bit) Processor: Intel Core i5 or equivalent Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GT 730, Intel UHD 620, or better DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 4 GB available space Additional Notes: Playable on Steam Deck with default settings.

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.