SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
BUNNY GARDEN

BUNNY GARDEN overview

qureate | Apr 18, 2024 | game

Released

4players observed · 23 September 2026 - 20:36:01 UTC

AdventureCasualIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed players4 · 23 September 2026 - 20:36:01 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1,475
  • Units sold (VGI)39,561
  • Revenue (VGI)$691,000
  • Review score92% positive

BUNNY GARDEN dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed players4 · 23 September 2026 - 20:36:01 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1,475
  • Units sold (VGI)39,561
  • Revenue (VGI)$691,000
  • Review score92% positive
  • Total reviews1,272
  • Release dateApr 18, 2024
  • Developerqureate
  • Publisherqureate

Genres: Adventure, Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: qureatePublisher: qureate

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

BUNNY GARDEN comes from qureate and is published by qureate. It arrived on Steam on Apr 18, 2024, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

BUNNY GARDEN's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 4 players at 23 September 2026 - 20:36:01 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1,475. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 92% positive across 1,272 reviews.

Language and system requirements

BUNNY GARDEN is available in 5 languages including:

EnglishSimplified ChineseTraditional ChineseJapaneseKorean languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 64bitIntel Core i5 or AMD equivalent4 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 660 or AMD Radeon HD 79502 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 64bitIntel Core i5-9400 over16 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 Ti over2 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

BUNNY GARDEN has sold up to 39,561 units and has 1,233 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $691,000. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

BUNNY GARDEN overview details

BUNNY GARDEN combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

※All characters involved in sexual content are over the age of 21. <About> This is a dating sim adventure game that takes place in a gentlemen's haven called "Bunny Garden". At "Bunny Garden", you can enjoy drinking with the adorable staff, and develop relationships. Forget about your daily stress and enjoy to your heart's content. Your choices will shape the narrative. The fate of your relationships rests solely in your hands. <Story> Fired from his job due to a serious mistake, Haito Kanda tries to find solace in alcohol at his favorite pub amid despair, unaware that a fateful encounter awaits. The protagonist, as he attempted to mend his emotional wounds with a downtrodden expression, is approached by a woman who invites him to drink and cheer up. Following her leads him to a place where delightful women, as adorable as bunnies, tended to the needs of gentlemen — welcome to the enchanting "BUNNY GARDEN". What kind of change will this encounter bring to his life? Enjoy a dreamlike time at the "BUNNY GARDEN". <System> ■Enjoy a conversation with the cast while having a drink! Bunny Garden is a drinking establishment where you can enjoy drinks and conversations with the cast. The shop offers a variety of menus including drinks and snacks. Boost your likability by ordering the cast's favorite drinks and snacks. Additionally, as you forge close, trusting relationships, you might find the cast enjoying a few drinks with you. ■Remembering the content of a conversation is a gentleman's courtesy! As a gentleman, it's only natural to remember conversations with the cast, right?! D…

SteamPulse editorial summary

BUNNY GARDEN is listed as a game with $24.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Casual, and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 4 players at 23 September 2026 - 20:36:01 UTC, a tracked peak of 1,475, and 92% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameBUNNY GARDEN
Steam App ID2654470
Typegame
Release dateApr 18, 2024
Developerqureate
Publisherqureate
Price$24.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Casual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Japanese * , Korean * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players4 · 23 September 2026 - 20:36:01 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1,475
Positive reviews1,174
Negative reviews98
Total reviews1,272
Positive percent92%
Review typeVery Positive
Recommendations1,233
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateApr 18, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)25 March 2026 - 07:40:15 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)23 September 2026 - 20:36:01 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 20:36:01 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 20:36:01 UTC

Content descriptors

This game may contain content that is not appropriate for all ages or for viewing in the workplace: general adult content. Contains content that is not suitable for all ages, including partial nudity, sexual themes. All characters involved in sexual content are 21 years of age or older.

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Enter ShopNo description
Getting Drunk...No description
First Time at AftersNo description
Nice SwimsuitNo description
Hand SumoNo description
T GameNo description
Photo SessionNo description
Trip with KanaNo description
Trip with RinNo description
Trip with MiukaNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2654470
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2654470/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2654470
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for BUNNY GARDEN

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for BUNNY GARDEN?

BUNNY GARDEN's latest SteamPulse observation records 4 players at 23 September 2026 - 20:36:01 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1,475 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is BUNNY GARDEN growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 19 players; the highest observed daily value is 41 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for BUNNY GARDEN?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (31.4%), Vietnam (7.8%), Malaysia (5.9%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (27.4%), Vietnam (6.4%), China (5.6%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (36.9%), Vietnam (6.6%), United Kingdom (5.5%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (26.7%), China (6.4%), Vietnam (5.9%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for BUNNY GARDEN?

BUNNY GARDEN currently sits at 92% positive across 1,272 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 1,174 positive reviews and 98 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Very Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does BUNNY GARDEN have?

BUNNY GARDEN currently has about 17.8K tracked Steam followers as of 25 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for BUNNY GARDEN?

BUNNY GARDEN is currently listed at $24.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window. Steam recommendations currently stand near 1,233, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Very Positive

92% positive, 1,174 positive, 98 negative

Price and discount

$24.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing

Achievements

23

Platform releases
  • Steam 18 April 2024

DLC and packages

BUNNY GARDENBuy BUNNY GARDEN #951323$24.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 64bit Processor: Intel Core i5 or AMD equivalent Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 660 or AMD Radeon HD 7950 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 2 GB available space Sound Card: DirectX Compatible Sound Device

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 64bit Processor: Intel Core i5-9400 over Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 Ti over DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 2 GB available space Sound Card: DirectX Compatible Sound Device

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.