SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Ale & Tale Tavern

Ale & Tale Tavern Steam charts

Scienart Games | Sep 5, 2024 | game

Released

715players observed · 17 October 2026 - 19:28:00 UTC

ActionAdventureCasualIndieSimulationSteam Store

  • Latest observed players715 · 17 October 2026 - 19:28:00 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3,672
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score89% positive

Ale & Tale Tavern Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

  • Latest observed players715 · 17 October 2026 - 19:28:00 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3,672
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score89% positive
  • Total reviews9,600
  • Release dateSep 5, 2024
  • DeveloperScienart Games
  • PublisherGrabTheGames, UpgradePoint

Genres: Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Scienart GamesPublisher: GrabTheGames, UpgradePoint

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Ale & Tale Tavern Steam charts

Ale & Tale Tavern Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

Recent player history

This historical table covers stored observations from 31 August 2024 through 17 October 2026. Daily peak is the highest sample observed in each UTC day; source or collection gaps can exist, so it is not a claim of continuous monitoring. The separately dated latest-player value is the current observation.

DateDaily peak
17 October 2026715
16 October 2026530
15 October 2026453
14 October 2026494
13 October 2026501
12 October 2026418
11 October 2026405
10 October 2026427
9 October 2026324
8 October 2026270
7 October 2026221
6 October 2026261
4 October 2026374
26 September 2026176
25 September 2026117
23 September 2026158
22 September 2026185
13 September 2026293
12 September 2026494
10 September 2026458
9 September 2026195
7 September 2026770
6 September 2026629
4 September 2026609
3 September 2026459
2 September 2026520
1 September 2026554
31 August 2026712
30 August 2026814
29 August 2026529
27 August 2026193
23 August 2026224
22 August 2026431
21 August 2026316
20 August 2026275
19 August 2026285
18 August 2026337
17 August 2026390
16 August 2026441
15 August 2026418
14 August 2026298
13 August 2026308
12 August 2026352
11 August 2026351
10 August 2026378
9 August 2026454
8 August 2026491
7 August 2026465
6 August 2026443
5 August 2026459
4 August 2026435
3 August 2026546
2 August 2026619
1 August 2026590
31 July 2026533
30 July 2026607
29 July 2026704
28 July 2026726
27 July 2026782
26 July 2026808
25 July 2026812
24 July 2026683
23 July 2026654
22 July 2026652
21 July 2026713
20 July 2026744
19 July 2026917
18 July 2026795
17 July 2026600
16 July 2026430
15 July 2026390
14 July 2026414
13 July 2026381
12 July 2026578
11 July 2026567
10 July 2026469
9 July 2026571
8 July 2026553
7 July 2026537
6 July 2026687
5 July 2026897
4 July 2026854
3 July 2026870
2 July 2026643
1 July 2026740
30 June 2026654
29 June 2026721
28 June 2026933
27 June 2026807
26 June 2026665
25 June 2026513
24 June 2026548
23 June 2026587
22 June 2026623
21 June 2026969
20 June 2026825
19 June 2026740
18 June 2026692
17 June 2026839
16 June 2026902
15 June 20261,095
14 June 20261,637
13 June 20261,638
12 June 20261,517
11 June 20261,322
10 June 20261,464
9 June 20261,644
8 June 20261,800
7 June 20262,736
6 June 20262,518
5 June 20262,261
4 June 20262,612
3 June 20262,277
2 June 20261,975
1 June 20261,215
31 May 20261,142
30 May 2026653
29 May 2026290
28 May 2026225
27 May 2026260

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.