SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Chrono-Shift

Chrono-Shift overview

Sentinel-IX Studios LLC | Jun 22, 2024 | game

Released

0players observed · 12 September 2026 - 05:33:05 UTC

ActionAdventureIndieEarly Access

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available

Chrono-Shift dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviews1
  • Release dateJun 22, 2024
  • DeveloperSentinel-IX Studios LLC
  • PublisherSentinel-IX Studios LLC

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie, Early Access

Company pages: Developer: Sentinel-IX Studios LLCPublisher: Sentinel-IX Studios LLC

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Chrono-Shift comes from Sentinel-IX Studios LLC and is published by Sentinel-IX Studios LLC. It arrived on Steam on Jun 22, 2024, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, Linux, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Chrono-Shift's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 05:33:05 UTC, with a tracked peak near 0. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 1 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Chrono-Shift is available in 1 languages including:

English

2 regional rating boards including dejus and steam germany

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 or Later64-Bit Processor2 GB RAM512 MB250 MB available space
macOSMinimummacOS 10.12+Apple M1 or Intel Core M2 GB RAM512 MB500 MB available space
LinuxMinimumUbuntu 16.04 LTS64-Bit Processor2 GB RAM512 MB250 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Chrono-Shift has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Chrono-Shift overview details

Chrono-Shift combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Set in a 2D cyberpunk environment, Chrono-Shift tells the story of one man’s battle against an evil megacorporation. Gifted with the power of time travel, he must fight his way through hordes of robots to liberate a futuristic city. Solve captivating time travel puzzles. Fight robots sent by the evil megacorporation to stop you with action-packed movement based combat. Explore a vividly rendered dystopian metropolis, with a variety of different backdrops. Experience classic, action-packed platformer gameplay. Chrono-Shift is developed by a small team of passionate high schoolers. Features: A detailed and Informative tutorial Five action-packed platformer levels, including a boss battle A unique time-travel mechanic Fast-paced platformer movement, including dash-based combat Stamina and health systems Three unique enemy types Time-travel based puzzles Vivid 2D cyberpunk art and assets No saving for added difficulty

SteamPulse editorial summary

Chrono-Shift is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows and Linux, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Indie, and Early Access. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 05:33:05 UTC, a tracked peak of 0, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameChrono-Shift
Steam App ID2694560
Typegame
Release dateJun 22, 2024
DeveloperSentinel-IX Studios LLC
PublisherSentinel-IX Studios LLC
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows and Linux
GenresAction, Adventure, Indie, Early Access
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 12 September 2026 - 05:33:05 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak0
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews1
Total reviews1
Positive percentNot available
Review type1 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJun 22, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)19 July 2025 - 06:35:31 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)12 September 2026 - 05:33:05 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 05:33:05 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 05:33:05 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
victory.exeNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2694560
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2694560
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Chrono-Shift

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Chrono-Shift?

Chrono-Shift's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 05:33:05 UTC, with a tracked peak of 0 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Chrono-Shift growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Chrono-Shift?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Chrono-Shift?

Chrono-Shift currently sits at 0% positive across 1 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 0 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 1 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Chrono-Shift have?

Chrono-Shift currently has about 17 tracked Steam followers as of 23 April 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Chrono-Shift?

Chrono-Shift is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

1 user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

1

Platform releases
  • Steam 22 June 2024

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 or Later Processor: 64-Bit Processor Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: 512 MB Storage: 250 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.