SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Mashiroiro Symphony HD -Sana Edition-

Mashiroiro Symphony HD -Sana Edition- overview

Palette | May 1, 2024 | game

Released

3players observed · 25 September 2026 - 11:22:07 UTC

AdventureSteam Store

  • Latest observed players3 · 25 September 2026 - 11:22:07 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak69
  • Units sold (VGI)16,579
  • Revenue (VGI)$287,000
  • Review score92% positive

Mashiroiro Symphony HD -Sana Edition- dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed players3 · 25 September 2026 - 11:22:07 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak69
  • Units sold (VGI)16,579
  • Revenue (VGI)$287,000
  • Review score92% positive
  • Total reviews453
  • Release dateMay 1, 2024
  • DeveloperPalette
  • PublisherShiravune

Genres: Adventure

Company pages: Developer: PalettePublisher: Shiravune

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Mashiroiro Symphony HD -Sana Edition- comes from Palette and is published by Shiravune. It arrived on Steam on May 1, 2024, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Mashiroiro Symphony HD -Sana Edition-'s latest SteamPulse observation recorded 3 players at 25 September 2026 - 11:22:07 UTC, with a tracked peak near 69. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 92% positive across 453 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Mashiroiro Symphony HD -Sana Edition- is available in 3 languages including:

EnglishSimplified ChineseTraditional Chinese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10/11Intel Core i series (excluding Low Voltage versions)Not listedNot listedNot listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Mashiroiro Symphony HD -Sana Edition- has sold up to 16,579 units and has 449 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $287,000. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Mashiroiro Symphony HD -Sana Edition- overview details

Mashiroiro Symphony HD -Sana Edition- combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

A one-route standalone expansion for the fan-favorite visual novel Mashiroiro Symphony , also available now on Steam. The main character's classmate Sana finally takes the spotlight with a new story and new CGs by artist Tsubasu Izumi! Story Sana Inui is a young lady who can’t admit her feelings. Luckily, she doesn’t have to at Yuihime Girls Private Academy, the place where she spends fun-filled days with her precious friends and the senior she loves. Or at least, that’s how things have always been... Now, her comfy and prestigious school is being merged with the boys’ school from the upstart side of town! Shoved into a combined class to trial the new system, she finds her world changing faster than she can keep up—and one of her new classmates makes her heart beat faster too. Quicker and quicker, the changes pile up, altering the landscape of her life like a sudden snowfall... A new love story is about to begin. Staff Art: Tsubasu Izumi Original Scenario: Music Box Added Scenario/Common Route: Kei Hozumi (Sads LLC) Chibi Character Art: Nagomi Tozakura Created by: Palette CHARACTER Sana Inui Voice: Misono Moriya Sana looks up to Miu—a senior one year ahead of her—and dreams of becoming a cute girl just like her. She’s energetic, good-natured, and kind to everyone she meets... unless you’re a boy; then her emotions might flip on a dime, making her liable to tear you a new one. You're joining a merged class with her this semester, and uh-oh. Guess what you are?

SteamPulse editorial summary

Mashiroiro Symphony HD -Sana Edition- is listed as a game with $17.99 (40% off from $29.99). It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure. SteamPulse's latest observation records 3 players at 25 September 2026 - 11:22:07 UTC, a tracked peak of 69, and 92% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameMashiroiro Symphony HD -Sana Edition-
Steam App ID2737980
Typegame
Release dateMay 1, 2024
DeveloperPalette
PublisherShiravune
Price$17.99 (40% off from $29.99)
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players3 · 25 September 2026 - 11:22:07 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak69
Positive reviews416
Negative reviews37
Total reviews453
Positive percent92%
Review typeVery Positive
Recommendations449
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMay 1, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)11 June 2024 - 06:58:56 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)25 September 2026 - 11:22:07 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)25 September 2026 - 11:22:07 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)25 September 2026 - 11:22:07 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2737980
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2737980/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2737980
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Mashiroiro Symphony HD -Sana Edition-

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Mashiroiro Symphony HD -Sana Edition-?

Mashiroiro Symphony HD -Sana Edition-'s latest SteamPulse observation records 3 players at 25 September 2026 - 11:22:07 UTC, with a tracked peak of 69 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Mashiroiro Symphony HD -Sana Edition- growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 3 players; the highest observed daily value is 9 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Mashiroiro Symphony HD -Sana Edition-?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (30.8%), Indonesia (23.1%), Vietnam (15.4%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (24.5%), Indonesia (15.6%), Vietnam (10.8%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (29.3%), Indonesia (17%), Vietnam (10.9%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (23.2%), Indonesia (12.2%), Vietnam (8.3%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Mashiroiro Symphony HD -Sana Edition-?

Mashiroiro Symphony HD -Sana Edition- currently sits at 92% positive across 453 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 416 positive reviews and 37 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Very Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Mashiroiro Symphony HD -Sana Edition- have?

Mashiroiro Symphony HD -Sana Edition- currently has about 2K tracked Steam followers as of 25 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Mashiroiro Symphony HD -Sana Edition-?

Mashiroiro Symphony HD -Sana Edition- is currently listed at $17.99 on Steam. That is 40% below the usual price of $29.99. Steam recommendations currently stand near 449, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Very Positive

92% positive, 416 positive, 37 negative

Price and discount

$17.99 (40% off from $29.99)

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 2 May 2024

DLC and packages

Mashiroiro Symphony HD -Sana Edition-Buy Mashiroiro Symphony HD -Sana Edition- #979646$17.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10/11 Processor: Intel Core i series (excluding Low Voltage versions)

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.